Portland MTB Short Track Series

Podium Contenders - Series Finale 2017

- Below are the current series standings, going into our final night of racing, showing the series racers earned each night of racing.
- Racers who upgraded during the series get to carry over half of the points they earned in their previous category (for up to 3 races). The carry-over points are shown in the second-to-last column  (UPG).
- Racers highlighted in green have mathematically "locked up" the podium spot(s) that corresponds with their current standing.
- Racers highlighted in yellow are still in contention for the remaining podium spots.
- Series points are calculated based on the Portand Short Track Series Points system (with best 7 out of 8 races counting towards the overall).

Category 1 Men 45+ Current
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 James Tervo Team S+M 15 100 60 40 100 60 80   455
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 80 40 80 100 50 45 60   455
3 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 60 80 100 0 45 36 100   421
4 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 50 36 60 80 50 45   361
5 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 32 36 45 50 32 80 50 325
6 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 36 45 50 32 60 100 0 323
7 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 50 32 29 45 40 32 36 264
8 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 20 24 16 18 24 22 24 148
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 18 22 26 0 29 26 26 147
10 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 29 0 32 0 0 40 40 141
11 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 45 0 0 29 36 0 29 139
12 Mark Emry 22 18 0 26 0 29 32 127
13 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 24 26 22 22 22 0 0 116
14 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
15 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 80
16 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 26 29 18 0 0 0 0 73
17 Steven Thorne 0 20 24 0 26 0 0 70
18 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 20 20 0 24 0 64
19 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
20 Tom Williamson Audi 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40
21 John Weathers Audi 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 36
22 Jeff Turner 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24
23 Jay Ellis 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
24 Scott Barker 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Category 1 Men U45
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 100 60 80 100 80 50 0   470
2 Fred Mills   0 80 100 80 100 0 0 50 410
3 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 60 50 60 80 80 80 410
4 Jack Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 45 45 60 0 60 100   370
5 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 0 50 40 45 45 32 45 257
6 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 80 0 0 36 50 36 50 252
7 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 50 36 18 40 36 29 13 222
8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0 0 0 0 40 22 60 80 202
9 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 29 20 22 20 18 22 171
10 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 45 22 0 24 26 20 26 163
11 Jeremy Hargroves Team 10 Barrel 29 26 32 18 22 15 14 156
12 Patrick McNeely 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 50 150
13 Derek Ehlers 0 0 0 26 0 24 40 50 140
14 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 0 18 29 20 24 16 24 131
15 Sean Corey 0 0 36 32 29 0 32 129
16 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
17 Ira Ryan 0 0 0 0 32 26 36 94
18 Kevin Condron 0 16 26 0 18 14 16 90
19 Tim Goodall 36 0 50 0 0 0 0 86
20 Garrett Madras Cyclepath Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 62.5 83
21 Robert Jackson 26 0 0 0 16 13 18 73
22 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 32 24 0 0 0 0 0 56
23 Trevor Pratt 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 45
24 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0 0 0 15 0 0 29 44
25 Luke Topol 0 20 22 0 0 0 0 42
26 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40
27 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
28 Ted Byram 0 0 24 14 0 0 0 38
29 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32
30 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 16 0 0 15 31
31 Isaac Burleigh 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
32 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Category 2 Men 40-49
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 100 100 0 0 100 100 80   480
2 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 80 80 29 100 0 45 50   384
3 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 50 0 50 60 50 80 60   350
4 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 26 60 36 45 60 60 45   332
5 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 45 40 40 45 0 100   315
6 Bryce Jenkinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 29 26 100 80 36 0 36   307
7 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 16 40 22 16 80 50 0 224
8 Christopher Moore 0 24 45 50 40 0 40 199
9 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 14 32 14 32 32 40 20 184
10 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 36 50 60 36 0 0 0 182
11 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12 0 15 20 24 36 32 139
12 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 50 130
13 Brian Wise 0 0 8 26 29 32 29 124
14 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 18 22 12 22 0 18 22 114
15 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24 0 24 24 0 29 0 101
16 Matt Hooge 20 18 20 0 0 16 24 98
17 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 15 15 13 0 18 15 14 90
18 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 32 36 18 0 0 0 0 86
19 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 3 13 26 29 0 0 12 83
20 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 0 8 3 13 15 24 13 76
21 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 0 32 0 0 0 0 72
22 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 0 0 0 20 26 26 72
23 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 9 10 10 0 11 12 15 67
24 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 10 12 4 12 13 9 4 64
25 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
26 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0 0 0 0 22 22 16 60
27 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 6 11 9 18 16 0 0 60
28 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 22 20 0 14 0 0 0 56
29 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 0 9 7 15 0 11 8 50
30 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 5 14 11 0 14 0 0 44
31 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0 10 12 20 0 42
32 Chester Artman 0 7 6 0 8 0 18 39
33 Jon Coney 0 5 0 11 0 10 9 35
34 Wick Ashley 0 3 0 7 7 8 7 32
35 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
36 Geoff Wittreich 0 0 0 9 10 0 10 29
37 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 0 0 0 0 9 13 6 28
38 Jason Hall 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 26
39 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 13 0 0 5 0 0 0 18
40 Larry Chow Audi 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 16
41 Geoff Grummon-Beale 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
42 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 0 0 0 8 3 5 0 16
43 David Hewett The Spokesmen 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
44 Michael Fetters 0 4 0 6 0 3 1 14
45 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0 0 5 7 0 12
46 Keoni McHone 0 0 0 3 4 0 5 12
47 James Owen Capitol Velo 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
48 Kevin Condren 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
49 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 11
50 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 4 0 0 0 6 0 0 10
51 Jay Wisowaty 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 10
52 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
53 Randy Frost Camas Bike and Sport 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 7
54 ILe Powell Team S+M 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
55 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 6
56 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 6
57 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
58 Vincent Zitkovich 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
59 Brian Johnson 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
60 Todd Chance 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
61 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
62 Scott Hamness 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Category 2 Men 50-59
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 100 100 80 60 100 60 100   600
2 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 80 80 45 80 60 100 0   445
3 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 50 100 100 0 80 60   435
4 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 60 60 50 36 50 45 40 341
5 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 50 45 40 45 0 0 36 216
6 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 0 0 0 80 50 80 210
7 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 60 50 36 0 0 50 196
8 David German Hammer Velo 24 29 26 40 24 26 0 169
9 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 26 26 29 24 32 0 26 163
10 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 40 0 32 0 40 0 50 162
11 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 32 40 0 0 45 0 45 162
12 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 0 36 20 26 20 29 29 160
13 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 0 0 22 29 29 36 24 140
14 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team 13 16 12 22 15 20 20 118
15 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14 22 16 20 16 0 22 110
16 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 0 26 40 32 98
17 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 29 0 0 32 0 24 0 85
18 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 50 74
19 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 16 0 0 0 22 32 0 70
20 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 36 32 0 0 0 0 0 68
21 Greg Witt 15 0 0 0 18 22 0 55
22 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 22 0 18 0 0 0 0 40
23 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36
24 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 0 20 13 0 0 0 0 33
25 Kris Schamp 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24
26 Andrew Peterson 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
27 David Smith 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 18
28 Martin Matsumura Team 10 Barrel 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 18
29 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
30 randy jacobs Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
31 Michael Parks 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
Category 2 Men 60+
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 100 100 100 100 100 80 80   660
2 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 80 60 50 80 80 60 60   470
3 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 60 45 45 60 50 50 45   355
4 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 0 80 60 0 0 100 100   340
5 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 45 50 40 50 60 45 50   340
6 John Moyer 40 36 32 40 45 36 40 269
7 Edward Lanton 0 32 0 36 40 29 36 173
8 Ron Strasser Team S+M 50 40 36 45 0 0 0 171
9 Don Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 80
10 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 36 0 0 0 0 32 0 68
11 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com 0 29 0 0 0 0 32 61
12 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 32 0 29 0 0 0 0 61
13 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing 0 26 0 32 0 0 0 58
14 Russell Hiull 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40
Category 2 Men U40
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 50 60 80 80 40 60 60   430
2 Felipe Nystrom   0 0 0 0 60 100 80 100 340
3 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 26 50 60 50 26 50 50   312
4 William Ruehle   14 0 36 45 50 0 100   245
5 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 40 45 40 60 0 0 40   225
6 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 45 29 0 32 32 36 32 206
7 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 24 24 26 36 20 45 24 199
8 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 0 32 29 26 0 29 26 50 192
9 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 40 45 0 36 40 0 190
10 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60 100 0 0 0 0 0 160
11 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 80 80 0 0 0 0 0 160
12 Garrett Madras Cyclepath Racing 0 0 0 0 45 80 0 125
13 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 8 14 0 0 0 0 0 91.5 114
14 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 12 26 0 40 29 0 0 107
15 Patrick McNeely 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 100
16 Gregory Kell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 100
17 Derek Ehlers 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 100
18 Fred mills 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
19 Adam Lazenby 15 22 32 0 22 0 0 91
20 Cooper Irwin 10 20 0 0 15 22 22 89
21 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 36 50 0 0 0 0 86
22 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 0 0 0 0 24 32 29 85
23 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 20 16 0 15 13 0 20 84
24 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 80
25 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 0 0 0 0 0 45 77
26 Oscar Moreno Lule 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 50 74
27 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 11 15 15 18 14 0 0 73
28 Dean Bunnell 0 0 22 29 18 0 0 69
29 Austin Loper 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 35.5 58
30 Jeremiah Croswhite 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 27.5 52
31 Zachary Magdol 7 13 14 16 0 0 0 50
32 Andrew Marchington 0 0 12 0 0 20 0 7.5 40
33 Michael Bernal 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 36
34 Kevin Jin 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
35 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 16 20 0 0 0 36
36 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 13 0 0 0 16 0 0 29
37 Charlie Douthwaite 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 26
38 James Weatherson 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
39 Riley Hooks 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
40 Sven MacAlles 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
41 Rowyn Cooper-Caroselli 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 18
42 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 18
43 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
44 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
45 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
46 Rafael Contreras 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.5 10
47 Thomas Albanese 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Category 2 Women 45+
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 0 100 100 80 100 100 100   580
2 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath Racing 50 50 80 0 60 50 50   340
3 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 100 0 0 0 80 60 80   320
4 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0 80 0 100 0 80 60   320
5 Traci Smolen Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 40 45 45 45 40 40 40   295
6 Kathryn Lewis   36 36 50 36 36 45 45   284
7 Pam Reid Team Rose City 60 60 0 60 0 36 0 216
8 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 32 40 40 40 50 32 0 234
9 Suzy Renn Team Slow 0 0 0 50 45 29 0 124
10 Angela Horton Gopay 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
11 Jennifer Woodruff 45 32 0 0 0 0 0 77
12 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 0 0 0 0 32 0 36 68
13 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 0 26 36 0 0 0 0 62
14 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 0 0 0 0 0 32 61
15 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
17 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
Category 2 Women U45
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 100 100 100 80 80 80 60   600
2 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 0 0 80 100 0 100 100 40 420
3 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 50 80 0 29 100 50 0   309
4 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 36 24 40 40 45 29 50   264
5 Kate Drennan   26 0 60 45 40 45 45   261
6 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club 60 40 50 50 29 0 0   229
7 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 32 36 24 26 32 36 0 186
8 Carley Leins 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 100 150
9 Rebecca Hamilton 0 22 26 20 0 26 26 30 150
10 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 0 0 22 20 32 70 144
11 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 0 0 0 32 36 32 36 136
12 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 60 45 0 0 0 0 134
13 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 0 32 0 60 0 40 132
14 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 24 32 29 36 0 0 0 121
15 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0 0 22 22 26 22 29 121
16 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 40 80 120
17 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 50 0 60 0 0 0 110
18 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 0 0 0 0 60 0 105
19 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 15 20 0 0 20 18 24 97
20 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 18 26 0 0 24 24 0 92
22 Cammia Kalimanis 14 0 18 18 18 0 0 68
23 Michelle Kunec-North 13 18 16 16 0 0 0 63
24 Julie Wilson Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 22 0 36 0 0 0 0 58
25 Molly Leonard Portland Bicycle Studio 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 45
26 Leah Yost 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
27 Elizabeth Gardiner Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 16 22 38
28 Mekena Gove 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
29 Kerry Kelley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 24
30 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
31 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
32 Sarah Layton 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Category 3 Men 10-13
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 100 80 100 100 100 100 100   680
2 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 60 60 60 26 50 50 60   366
3 Trent Knoeppel Rebound/Tireless Velo 80 100 80 80 0 0 0   340
4 Lucas Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 50 50 40 60 80 0   330
5 Lukas Child Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 0 45 36 45 60 0 226
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45 45 0 45 0 0 50 185
7 Rhys Greensted 0 40 36 0 80 0 0 156
8 Sam Kalimanis 36 0 29 15 40 0 0 120
9 Cody Elliott Rebound/Tireless Velo 0 0 40 32 0 0 45 117
10 Jensen Pfeifer 0 0 32 16 36 0 29 113
11 Musa Bugeraha 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 80
12 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
13 Jason Sanders 0 0 26 0 32 0 0 58
14 Beckett Mersereau Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 36 18 0 0 0 0 54
15 Warren Forbes 0 0 0 20 0 0 32 52
16 Jonathan Hart 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 50
17 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 45
18 Jacob Larsen 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 40
19 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40
20 Justin Larsen 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 36
21 Austin Mattson Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 36
22 Kai Greensted 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32
23 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
24 Schmidt Oscar 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
25 Brandon Bilanzich 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
26 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 24
27 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24
28 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 22
29 George Bilanzich 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 22
30 Ben Bilanzich 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
31 Weston Forbes 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
Category 3 Men 14-18
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Mitchell Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 100 60 100 100 100 0 80   540
2 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 60 80 80 80 0 50 0   350
3 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 50 0 0 50 80 80 60   320
4 Jacob Robinson   36 45 60 45 0 60 50   296
5 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 60 0 100 100   260
6 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 29 26 45 0 50 45 45   240
7 Eric Tervo 32 40 40 0 60 40 0 212
8 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0 32 0 40 45 0 40 157
9 Aidan Billingsley 26 22 0 36 0 32 36 152
10 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 80 50 0 0 0 0 0 130
11 Oscar Moreno Lule 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
12 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 40 0 50 0 0 0 0 90
13 Emiel Miller 45 36 0 0 0 0 0 81
14 Kylan Jordan 0 20 0 0 0 29 0 49
15 Rhys Greensted 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 36
16 Edouard Motte 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
17 Carter Hanley 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 24
Category 3 Men 19-39
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 60 80 80 80 80 80 100   560
2 James Bradley   50 100 60 50 60 100 80   500
3 Nolan Restivo   45 40 40 26 36 50 60   297
4 Marcelo Grecu   80 60 45 0 0 60 0   245
5 Rolland Hayden   0 50 36 45 0 45 36   212
6 Felipe Nystrom   0 0 100 100 0 0 0   200
7 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 0 0 24 24 45 40 50 183
8 Colin Marthaller 22 24 14 32 32 26 32 182
9 Sam Clary 0 36 29 36 0 36 24 161
10 Spencer Giles 26 32 22 29 0 14 22 145
11 Martin Joyce 29 22 18 16 14 16 0 115
12 Matt McCormick Team Velo Cult 0 0 50 60 0 0 0 110
13 Max Miller 0 0 0 0 29 29 45 103
14 Eric Meza 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 100
15 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
16 Fred Smelser 0 0 12 18 20 22 26 98
17 Geoff Sosebee 0 0 2 20 26 0 40 88
18 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16 18 8 0 16 10 16 84
19 Quinlan McIntire 11 16 0 15 0 32 0 74
20 Drew Trapnell 0 11 10 14 12 9 18 74
21 Austin Loper 0 45 26 0 0 0 0 71
22 Ethan Furniss 14 0 11 0 40 0 0 65
23 Mike Grenier 15 15 9 13 0 12 0 64
24 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 24 26 13 0 0 0 0 63
25 Adam Parsley 0 0 0 0 10 20 29 59
26 Daniel Pungor 12 9 0 5 13 7 13 59
27 Jeremiah Croswhite 40 0 15 0 0 0 0 55
28 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 18 0 0 8 15 0 12 53
29 Gavin Boggs 36 0 16 0 0 0 0 52
30 Cage Byrd 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 50
31 Elijah Smith 0 0 0 11 22 15 0 48
32 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 9 13 4 9 0 4 9 48
33 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 7 14 0 10 0 3 10 44
34 Jesse Merrithew 0 0 0 0 24 18 0 42
35 Mark Desbrow 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 40
36 Alexander Goldman 0 0 0 0 0 13 20 33
37 Michael Aylward 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32
38 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
39 Nao Ohdera 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
40 Quinlyn Benning 0 0 20 6 0 0 0 26
41 Tim Kalimanis 10 0 0 4 11 0 0 25
42 Jaco Coetzee 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
43 Nathanael Hart 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 22
44 Aaron Spatz Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 0 7 0 0 14 21
45 Stephen Plomer 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
46 Aaron Kravitz 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
47 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 18
48 Scott Ogle 6 0 0 3 0 0 8 17
49 Vaughn Daugherty 3 10 0 1 0 2 0 16
50 Andrew Marchington 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 15
51 Brad Coleman 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
52 Noel Johnson 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 12
53 Calvin Black 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
54 John King 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
55 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
56 Kalani Scott 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
57 Adam Nicholas 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
58 Quinlan Pfiffer 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
59 Rafael Contreras 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 7
60 Jason Multanen 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
61 Jared Ames 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
62 jared gruter 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
63 Drew Tapnell 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
64 Tory Robinson 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
65 Eduardo Martinez 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Category 3 Men 40-49
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 James Green   80 60 100 80 80 60 80   540
2 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 100 80 50 100 100 100 0   530
3 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 36 40 40 60 36 32 50   294
4 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 36 0 50 80 100   266
5 Jeff Veldhuizen   60 50 60 0 32 15 36   253
6 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 29 24 36 40 36 29   226
7 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 0 0 45 50 60 0 40   195
8 Jake Davis 40 24 22 24 24 26 22 182
9 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 45 32 0 40 26 0 0 143
10 Mike Genovese 29 0 0 45 0 0 60 134
11 Sky Wilson Team Velo Cult 0 45 80 0 0 0 0 125
12 Steffen Furholm 0 36 26 0 0 29 26 117
13 Carl Anton 0 0 0 26 45 45 0 116
14 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 0 26 29 20 29 0 0 104
15 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
16 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing 0 0 0 0 0 50 45 95
17 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 18 32 16 0 24 90
18 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 24 14 8 18 22 0 0 86
19 Tony Pitone 18 0 0 0 15 22 18 73
20 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 14 13 14 0 10 20 0 71
21 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 13 0 0 14 12 14 16 69
22 Robert Black 0 0 0 22 20 24 0 66
23 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9 10 7 6 8 7 13 60
24 Max Frixione 16 0 32 0 0 0 0 48
25 Scott Kleiner 26 22 0 0 0 0 0 48
26 Robby Halterman Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 10 6 11 20 47
27 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 10 12 10 0 11 0 0 43
28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 22 0 20 0 0 0 0 42
29 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40
30 Rich Cornelison 6 7 3 12 0 6 6 40
31 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 0 20 0 16 0 0 0 36
32 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 20 15 0 0 0 0 0 35
33 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 0 18 0 0 2 3 10 33
34 Kevin Larsen 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 32
35 Morten Bulow 0 0 15 0 0 16 0 31
36 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
37 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 0 0 4 13 4 8 0 29
38 Rob espenel 15 0 13 0 0 0 0 28
39 John Golden 0 5 5 4 0 0 14 28
40 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0 15 0 0 12 27
41 Marlow Macht Stumptown Cycling Club 0 0 11 0 0 0 15 26
42 Eric Voigt 0 9 2 0 1 5 9 26
43 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 7 6 1 7 0 0 0 21
44 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 18
45 Keith Lavesque 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 18
46 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 0 0 0 11 7 0 0 18
47 Souk Soulinthone Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 0 5 12 0 17
48 steve strain 5 4 0 8 0 0 0 17
49 Neill Campbell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 16
50 John Hughes Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
51 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0 0 6 0 0 10 0 16
52 Mike Hanzlik 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14
53 Michael Farber The Spokesmen 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
54 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
55 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
56 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
57 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0 3 0 0 0 9 0 12
58 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
59 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
60 Adam Clement 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
61 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 0 9 0 2 0 11
62 Jason Raynolds 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 9
63 Jeffrey Johnson 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
64 Larry Coates 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 9
65 Brian Dessinger 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
66 Eric Kaczmarek 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
67 Matt Haughey 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
68 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 0 0 0 0 3 4 0 7
69 Michael Ybaben 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
70 Daniel Mattson Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5
71 Michael Hailslip 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 6
Category 3 Men 50+
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 100 100 100 0 100   400
2 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 80 80 80 0 0 80 50   370
3 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 60 0 45 45 80 60 60   350
4 Matt Taini   45 60 60 80 50 0 40   335
5 steve shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 50 36 50 0 50 45   263
6 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 50 0 0 40 60 32 80   262
7 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 40 40 32 36 32 45 36 261
8 Rob Perry 36 0 29 32 40 40 26 203
9 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 29 0 0 60 36 36 29 190
10 Dennis Sweeten 20 29 18 24 22 26 32 171
11 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 26 45 40 0 45 0 0 156
12 lawrence jobe 0 0 50 0 0 100 0 150
13 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18 26 15 22 20 18 20 139
14 George Wright 15 0 20 26 24 22 22 129
15 Kim A Neve 0 0 24 0 29 24 24 101
16 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
17 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
18 Howard Boryer 24 36 26 0 0 0 0 86
19 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 0 29 26 29 0 84
20 Jerry Haxby Disabled Veterans 0 0 13 16 16 16 16 77
21 Bruce Irwin 0 24 16 18 18 0 0 76
22 Bryan Curry 0 32 0 20 0 0 0 52
23 Steve Corrie 16 22 14 0 0 0 0 52
24 Tom Ricciardi 22 0 22 0 0 0 0 44
25 Michael Ybaben 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
26 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 18
Category 3 Women 10-13
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 80 60 80 60 100 100 100   580
2 Hannah Whiteley   60 0 0 45 60 60 80   305
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0 50 60 0 80 80 0   270
4 Aleena Knight Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 50 50 0 50 60   210
5 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 100 0 100 0 0 0   200
6 Ella Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 100 0 100 0 0 0 0   200
7 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 80 0 80 0 0 0 160
8 Ellie Darnall 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 50
9 George Bilanzich 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 45
10 Olivia Mersereau Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40
Category 3 Women 14-18
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 0 100 100 100 100   400
2 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 80 80 100 0 60 60 0   380
3 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 100 100 0 0 80 80 0   360
4 Samantha Trost Team S+M 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
Category 3 Women 19+
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 80 36 45 0 80 80 60   381
2 Maggie Creviston CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36 29 32 50 50 60 100   357
3 Cristina Mitchell   0 0 60 0 100 100 80   340
4 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 50 45 36 45 45 0 45   266
5 Carley Leins 0 0 100 100 0 0 0 200
6 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 100 50 0 0 0 0 50 200
7 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 40 0 60 60 0 0 200
8 Elise Moran 32 20 29 26 40 24 18 189
9 Stacey Stromberg 24 18 24 22 29 32 26 175
10 Brittany Stover 0 24 26 40 32 45 0 167
11 Marisa Reid 29 26 16 36 0 36 24 167
12 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0 32 40 80 0 0 0 152
13 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 0 60 80 0 0 0 0 140
14 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20 22 22 0 0 40 32 136
15 Jocelyn Gary 0 0 15 0 36 29 36 116
16 Jenny Lyman 18 16 0 0 24 22 29 109
17 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
18 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 80
19 Chelsea Pittman 0 0 0 18 15 26 20 79
20 Laurel Manville MTBPDX.com  26 0 0 24 26 0 0 76
21 sarah umberhandt 0 0 8 20 18 16 12 74
22 Stephanie Farias 14 14 0 0 0 0 40 68
23 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 13 10 4 12 14 0 10 63
24 Rebecca Hamilton 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
25 Stacy Maiano 0 11 7 13 0 15 13 59
26 Anja Taylor 0 0 20 32 0 0 0 52
27 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50
28 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50
29 Sierra Reid 16 0 11 0 0 0 22 49
30 Rachelle Lazenby 9 0 18 0 20 0 0 47
31 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
32 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com 0 0 13 29 0 0 0 42
33 Lisa Luna 22 15 0 0 0 0 0 37
34 Milli Chennell 0 13 0 0 0 20 0 33
35 Laura Davies 0 0 0 0 0 18 15 33
36 Roxanna Hart 0 0 10 16 0 0 0 26
37 Sarah Hayden 0 0 0 15 0 0 11 26
38 Becca Smith 11 0 0 14 0 0 0 25
39 Mary Condron 0 12 12 0 0 0 0 24
40 Lauren Adrian 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 22
41 Rachel Bradstreet 0 0 5 0 16 0 0 21
42 Erin Mensing 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 16
43 Jordan Faulds 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
44 Lyssa Thompson 0 9 6 0 0 0 0 15
45 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 14
46 Kaya Lydamore BATTLEKAT 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
47 Karoline Ashley 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 13
48 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
49 Sarah Williams Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
50 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
Clydesdale
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 100 100 100 100 0 100 100   600
2 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 80 80 80 80 80 80   480
3 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 45 22 50 50 60 50 36   313
4 David Gulick Green Submarine Records 80 0 0 0 100 60 60   300
5 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 60 50 45 45 0 0 45   245
6 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 32 36 40 32 29 36 32 237
7 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 0 45 0 0 50 40 50 185
8 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 29 26 24 22 0 29 29 159
9 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 36 0 29 24 40 0 26 155
10 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport 40 0 36 40 0 0 0 116
11 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 50 40 18 0 0 0 0 108
12 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 0 0 0 20 0 45 40 105
13 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 0 0 20 60 0 0 0 80
14 David Webb Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 0 0 32 24 24 80
15 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 0 0 45 32 0 77
16 Pete Mersereau Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 26 24 22 0 0 0 0 72
17 Christopher McCarthy 0 29 32 0 0 0 0 61
18 Jake Linford Team 10 Barrel 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
19 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
20 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 0 36 22 0 58
21 Jerry Haxby Disabled Veterans 22 20 0 0 0 0 0 42
22 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 36
23 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32
24 William Glasson Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
25 Jonathan Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 26
26 Reid Blomquist Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 26
27 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 26
28 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26
Elite Men
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 80 80 100 80 100 100 80   620
2 Josh Kelley   100 100 0 100 60 80 100   540
3 Shannon Skerritt   60 60 50 45 36 45 50   346
4 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 50 45 80 50 45 40 29   339
5 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 29 40 60 0 80 60 60   329
6 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 32 32 45 40 40 0 36 225
7 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 0 29 32 29 0 29 22 50 191
8 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 26 26 36 32 0 36 20 176
9 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 24 16 29 24 24 26 18 161
10 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 18 0 60 0 50 32 160
11 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 36 40 36 32 0 0 144
12 Patrick McNeely 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 75 120
13 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 40 50 0 0 0 0 0 90
14 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 50 76
15 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 0 24 0 26 0 0 24 74
16 Michael Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 32 40 72
17 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 45 22 0 0 0 0 0 67
18 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 22 15 0 0 22 0 0 59
19 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 50
20 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 20 0 0 29 0 0 49
21 Jacob Hull 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
22 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 26
23 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
24 miguel moreno 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Elite/Category 1 Women
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 80 80 80 80 80 80 100   580
2 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing 100 100 100 0 45 60 80   485
3 Aliza Richman   60 60 45 0 50 50 60   325
4 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 0 100 100 100 0   300
5 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio 26 29 36 45 36 32 40 244
6 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 50 40 60 0 0 0 190
7 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 36 0 0 50 0 40 45 171
8 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 36 0 0 0 45 50 163
9 Abra McNair 0 0 50 0 60 0 0 110
10 Kristin Valentine 50 40 0 0 0 0 0 90
11 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Team Velo Cult 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 90
12 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24 26 0 0 32 0 0 82
13 Jennifer Haliewicz Portland Bicycle Studio 0 0 0 0 40 36 0 76
14 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 29 32 0 0 0 0 0 61
15 Isla Rowntree 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
16 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 0 0 29 0 0 29 0 58
17 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 36
18 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32
19 Chelsea Pittman 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26
Singlespeed
# Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 UPG Total
1 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 100 100 100 100 100 100 80   680
2 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 80 80 80 80 80 60 60   520
3 Ryan Weaver   50 60 60 60 50 50 0   330
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 40 36 29 45 45 36 50   281
5 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0 60 80 100   240
6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 60 40 50 50 0 0 0 200
7 Seth Patla PDX TI 45 45 32 29 3 45 0 199
8 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 24 29 40 36 32 29 0 190
9 Robert Jackson 32 0 36 13 26 16 32 155
10 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 36 0 26 22 24 22 24 154
11 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0 50 45 0 0 0 40 135
12 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 0 16 24 20 18 18 29 125
13 Kyle Ireton 2 18 0 9 14 32 45 120
14 Adam Burgess 15 20 0 32 0 24 20 111
15 James Tervo Team S+M 29 0 0 0 36 40 0 105
16 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 0 0 22 15 40 0 26 103
17 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26 32 0 40 0 0 0 98
18 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 22 26 9 24 0 15 0 96
19 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 13 10 16 12 15 13 16 95
20 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 0 26 29 20 0 75
21 Dustin Henderson Sagebrush Cycles 16 13 0 0 0 9 36 74
22 Russell Walker 18 24 0 0 0 0 22 64
23 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 14 15 18 16 0 0 0 63
24 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 20 22 0 0 16 0 0 58
25 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9 7 14 0 11 0 15 56
26 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 6 11 8 6 4 0 18 53
27 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 11 12 0 14 7 0 8 52
28 Sam Caviglione 1 4 12 10 13 11 0 51
29 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 0 0 13 7 9 8 12 49
30 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 12 14 0 0 0 12 10 48
31 Steven Thorne 8 8 15 0 6 10 0 47
32 Dan Shaw 0 0 10 11 20 0 0 41
33 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0 9 0 18 0 0 13 40
34 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 0 22 14 0 36
35 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10 0 11 0 0 0 11 32
36 Tony Pereira 0 3 6 0 5 0 14 28
37 Alexander Zybin 0 0 4 5 8 3 7 27
38 Jacob Hull 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 26
39 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 6 7 8 0 0 0 21
40 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20
41 Scott Barker 4 0 0 0 0 0 9 13
42 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 12
43 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 2 1 0 4 5 12
44 Martin Fuss Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
45 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 0 0 0 4 0 0 6 10
46 David Hewett The Spokesmen 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
47 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
48 Scott Jerger 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
49 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 6
50 Vincent Zitkovich 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6
51 Jarald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
52 Matt Ridenour 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
53 Andrew Huie Team Velo Cult 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
54 Jacob Furniss 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
55 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
56 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
57 Susannah Hart 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
58 Erik Fabrizius 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
59 Andy Borell 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
60 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
61 Cooper Irwin 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
62 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
63 lawrence jobe 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

 




 Portland MTB Short Track Series