Portland MTB Short Track Series

2014 SERIES STANDINGS - AFTER 2 RACES

- Below our the current 2014 Series Standings, after our first two nights of Short Track.
- Series points and series standings are provided and managed by our sponsor athletepath.com. They are also available on their site.
- For more details about the series points system, click here.

Category 1 Men 19-34
1 Tim Goodall 200pts (2 races)
2 Spencer Bushnell 160pts (2 races)
3 Marek Litinsky 150pts (2 races)
4 David Boerner 130pts (2 races)
5 Paul Johnson 90pts (2 races)
6 Patrick Croasdaile 90pts (2 races)
7 Brent Mattison 80pts (1 races)
8 Sean Corey 70pts (1 races)
9 Shawn Small 54pts (2 races)
10 Sam Conklin 50pts (2 races)
11 David Burke 30pts (2 races)
12 Colin Rowan 30pts (1 races)
13 David Sterry 20pts (2 races)
14 Andrew Yeoman 20pts (1 races)
15 Tyler Bump 14pts (1 races)
16 Spencer Callahan 13pts (1 races)
17 Ryan Mauk 13pts (1 races)
18 Jon Penfold 12pts (1 races)

Category 1 Men 35-44
1 Geoff Rice 190pts (2 races)
2 Brent Casady 150pts (2 races)
3 James Tervo 120pts (2 races)
4 Nick Wood 100pts (1 races)
5 Brian Foresta 90pts (1 races)
6 Joseph Reynolds 80pts (1 races)
7 Joseph Ketner 80pts (2 races)
8 Danny Weikel 70pts (1 races)
9 Dan Porter 60pts (2 races)
10 Tony Daversa 50pts (2 races)
11 Doug Evans 50pts (1 races)
12 John Gulick 40pts (2 races)
13 Ted Byram 27pts (2 races)
14 David Rosen 26pts (2 races)
15 Christian Reed 25pts (1 races)
16 Gabe Doebler 25pts (1 races)
17 Andrew Holder 22pts (2 races)
18 Barry O'Connor 20pts (1 races)
19 Bjorn Clouten 18pts (2 races)
20 Shannon Boroff 17pts (2 races)
21 Eric Stotts 15pts (1 races)
22 Chip Sloan 14pts (1 races)
23 Jeff Turner 12pts (1 races)
24 Josh Armagost 11pts (1 races)
25 Javad Simonsen 9pts (1 races)

Category 1 Men 45+
1 Anthony Ohotto 200pts (2 races)
2 Martin Baker 170pts (2 races)
3 Todd Rosier 130pts (2 races)
4 Jeff Standish 105pts (2 races)
5 Tom Strodtbeck 90pts (2 races)
6 Bob Jacobs 80pts (2 races)
7 Scott Trautman 75pts (2 races)
8 John Droege 70pts (1 races)
9 Eric Stolberg 65pts (2 races)
10 Greg O'Brien 65pts (2 races)
11 William Waring 52pts (2 races)
12 Sean Rees 44pts (2 races)
13 Joe Hamilton 27pts (2 races)
14 William Goritski 20pts (1 races)
15 Terry Knight 20pts (1 races)
16 Chauncey Curl 13pts (1 races)
17 James Jonke 11pts (1 races)

Category 2 Men 35-44
1 Sterling Sobczak 200pts (2 races)
2 Jonathan Maus 180pts (2 races)
3 Craig Ruby 150pts (2 races)
4 Jason Musengo 100pts (2 races)
5 Cory Muth 80pts (1 races)
6 Chris Roberts 80pts (2 races)
7 Jay Wisowaty 75pts (2 races)
8 Adam Ward 70pts (2 races)
9 Ken Hahn 60pts (2 races)
10 Curtis Loeb 60pts (1 races)
11 Cesar Villanueva 45pts (2 races)
12 Robert Lee 29pts (2 races)
13 Terry Hamness 25pts (2 races)
14 Gregg Rice 25pts (2 races)
15 Matthew Schwartz 20pts (1 races)
16 Mike Heenan 19pts (2 races)
17 Erik Denninghoff 16pts (2 races)
18 Dennis Stafford 14pts (1 races)
19 Kerry Halligan 14pts (2 races)
20 Phillip Trost 13pts (2 races)
21 David Hewett 13pts (1 races)
22 Matt Savage 12pts (1 races)
23 Matt Hooge 11pts (2 races)
24 Marcus Marjama 11pts (2 races)
25 Robin Wessel 10pts (1 races)
26 Matthew Huxley 9pts (1 races)
27 Jason Zadow 9pts (2 races)
28 Randy Frost 6pts (2 races)
29 Matthew Smith 5pts (1 races)
30 Jeff Smith 4pts (1 races)

Category 2 Men 45-54
1 Harald Graham 180pts (2 races)
2 David Ripp 140pts (2 races)
3 Richard Rosko 140pts (2 races)
4 Mike Hall 114pts (2 races)
5 Mark Emry 105pts (2 races)
6 Ronald Kizziar 100pts (2 races)
7 Benjamin Drucker 90pts (2 races)
8 David German 90pts (2 races)
9 Kirk Wong 85pts (2 races)
10 Jerry Inscoe 70pts (2 races)
11 Trig Rogers 45pts (2 races)
12 Ian Kennedy 25pts (2 races)
13 Tim Schauer 24pts (2 races)
14 Ile Powell 17pts (2 races)
15 Martin Fuss 17pts (2 races)
16 Peter Rueegger 17pts (2 races)
17 Mike Packer 13pts (1 races)
18 Jeff Tedder 12pts (1 races)
19 Dennis Starkey 12pts (2 races)
20 Peter Casey 9pts (1 races)
21 Hugh Gapay 9pts (1 races)
22 Kenneth Pace 8pts (1 races)
23 Chris Breemer 8pts (1 races)
24 Eric Wilson 7pts (1 races)
25 Matthew S Martel 7pts (1 races)
26 Rob Russell 5pts (1 races)
27 Michael Rabinowitz 5pts (1 races)
28 Tony Curtis 4pts (1 races)
29 Erik Goodfriend 4pts (2 races)
30 Scott Gerwig 3pts (1 races)

Category 2 Men 55+
1 Ed Locke 180pts (2 races)
2 Jim Fox 180pts (2 races)
3 Ken Rodgers 160pts (2 races)
4 Mark Hildebrandt 100pts (2 races)
5 Scott Kelly 90pts (1 races)
6 Tracy Marks 90pts (2 races)
7 Jeff Hollister 80pts (2 races)
8 Mark Newberry 74pts (2 races)
9 Dave Burnard 60pts (1 races)
10 Ron Strasser 60pts (2 races)
11 Dave Klug 45pts (2 races)
12 Russell Speirn 40pts (2 races)
13 Malcolm Johnson 27pts (2 races)
14 Einar Traa 22pts (2 races)
15 David Gratke 15pts (1 races)
16 Terry Atwood 13pts (1 races)
17 Russ Patterson 12pts (1 races)
18 Ross Patterson 12pts (1 races)
19 Edward Lanton 10pts (2 races)

Category 2 Men U35
1 Billy Waring 160pts (2 races)
2 Matthew Brock 130pts (2 races)
3 Brian Hart Jr. 115pts (2 races)
4 Andrew Coe 100pts (1 races)
5 Sean Mcghee 100pts (1 races)
6 Mike Scheel 90pts (2 races)
7 Zach Vergillo 80pts (1 races)
8 Ty Porter 80pts (1 races)
9 Justin Ziehnert 70pts (2 races)
10 Clark Roberts 60pts (1 races)
11 Julien Jaborska 50pts (1 races)
12 Matthew Wilkins 35pts (2 races)
13 Andrew Smith 35pts (2 races)
14 Brady Stotts 30pts (1 races)
15 Justin Brauner 25pts (1 races)
16 Tim Kalimanis 23pts (2 races)
17 Jerome Leedy 14pts (1 races)
18 Chris Sanchez 14pts (1 races)
19 Alex Visser 13pts (1 races)
20 Conor Fitzgerald 12pts (1 races)
21 Kyle Kruger 11pts (1 races)

Category 2 Women 35-44
1 Marre Klemmer 200pts (2 races)
2 Beth Flanagan 160pts (2 races)
3 Sarah Eustis 150pts (2 races)
4 Beth Burns 150pts (2 races)
5 Sara Labarge 110pts (2 races)
6 Melissa Thomsen 80pts (1 races)
7 Annie Mahoney 65pts (2 races)
8 Cammia Kalimanis 60pts (2 races)
9 Becky Rice 50pts (1 races)
10 Cristina Mihaescu 40pts (1 races)
11 Shawna Whitton 40pts (2 races)
12 Sierra Callahan 25pts (1 races)
13 Melanie Norris 15pts (1 races)
14 Shawn Postera 14pts (1 races)
15 Juntu Oberg 13pts (1 races)

Category 2 Women 45+
1 Linda Caporicci 190pts (2 races)
2 Karen Goritski 170pts (2 races)
3 Pam Reid 130pts (2 races)
4 Jan Moss 130pts (2 races)
5 Stephanie Wieber 130pts (2 races)
6 Rhonda Morin 100pts (1 races)
7 Candida Hart 90pts (2 races)
8 Suzy Renn 70pts (2 races)
9 Cara Vangorder-Lasof 50pts (2 races)
10 Angela Horton Gapay 25pts (1 races)
11 Leslie Carlson 15pts (1 races)
12 Christie Scheer 14pts (1 races)

Category 2 Women U35
1 Ellene Smith 190pts (2 races)
2 Kendra Seniow 150pts (2 races)
3 Hannah Hart 150pts (2 races)
4 Marayah Deese 130pts (2 races)
5 Annie Nielsen 120pts (2 races)
6 Jill Noe 100pts (1 races)
7 Starr Walker 75pts (2 races)
8 Paige Huggins 60pts (2 races)
9 Jennifer Haliewicz 50pts (1 races)
10 Nita Galambos 42pts (2 races)
11 Marie Major 39pts (2 races)
12 Hannah Moore 30pts (1 races)
13 Michelle Kunec 15pts (1 races)
14 Christy Deobald 13pts (1 races)

Category 3 Men 10-1
1 Jacob Smith 200pts (2 races)
2 Nathanael Hart 160pts (2 races)
3 Ian Panoscha 100pts (2 races)
4 Isamu Richmond 90pts (1 races)
5 Collin Turner 85pts (2 races)
6 Riley Hooks 80pts (2 races)
7 Owen Szwaya 80pts (1 races)
8 Griffin Heredia 70pts (1 races)
9 Lorenzo Sobolewski 65pts (2 races)
10 Ben Peterson 60pts (1 races)
11 Andrew Breemer 60pts (2 races)
12 Josh Hughes 45pts (2 races)
13 James Houghton 30pts (1 races)
14 Eric Tervo 27pts (2 races)
15 Owen L. Rogers 25pts (2 races)
16 Jacob Hamness 23pts (2 races)
17 Travis Albers 21pts (2 races)
18 Zachary Murphy 20pts (1 races)
19 Jakob Stoller 16pts (2 races)
20 Floyd Lyman 15pts (1 races)
21 Jack Nelson 13pts (1 races)
22 Gabe Royce 12pts (2 races)
23 Gabriel Boatright 10pts (1 races)
24 Benjamin Bressel 10pts (1 races)
25 Noah Steigerwald 8pts (1 races)
26 Tanner Hoskins 8pts (1 races)
27 Jake Hoskins 6pts (1 races)

Category 3 Men 15-18
1 Peter Newlands 200pts (2 races)
2 Paul Furst 170pts (2 races)
3 Brayton Sobolewski 120pts (2 races)
4 Cooper Irwin 120pts (2 races)
5 Easton Spring 105pts (2 races)
6 Zach Lang 100pts (2 races)
7 Justin Ziehnert 90pts (1 races)
8 Brian Hart Jr. 60pts (1 races)
9 Sanchez Matthew 40pts (1 races)
10 James Houghton 30pts (1 races)
11 Kody Lee 30pts (1 races)
12 Ian Steigerwald 25pts (1 races)
13 Peter Melton 20pts (1 races)

Category 3 Men 19-44
1 Daniel Kurylo 180pts (2 races)
2 Christopher Muhs 180pts (2 races)
3 John Menconi 150pts (2 races)
4 Ryan Marquardt 110pts (2 races)
5 Cory Muth 100pts (1 races)
6 Ryan Barnes 70pts (1 races)
7 Neil Friedrich 60pts (1 races)
8 Carlton Smith 50pts (1 races)
9 Russell Holzinger 43pts (2 races)
10 Jon Deleonardo 40pts (1 races)
11 Raymond Egan 30pts (1 races)
12 Chris Nelson 30pts (1 races)
13 Joe Kim 27pts (2 races)
14 Brendan Treacy 25pts (1 races)
15 Jake Linford 25pts (1 races)
16 Barrett Reiner 22pts (2 races)
17 Michael Tabtabai 20pts (1 races)
18 Gerardo Perez 20pts (2 races)
19 Dyle Kruger 20pts (1 races)
20 Ryan Schimpf 15pts (1 races)
21 Stephen Carter 15pts (2 races)
22 Denzel Lall 15pts (2 races)
23 Scott Kleiner 14pts (1 races)
24 Brandon Cornejo 14pts (2 races)
25 Richard McKee 13pts (2 races)
26 Jesse Boudart 13pts (1 races)
27 Brett Cassidy 12pts (1 races)
28 Scott Smith 11pts (1 races)
29 Adam Keir 8pts (1 races)
30 Nick Bacon 7pts (2 races)

Category 3 Men 45+
1 Britton Gentry 150pts (2 races)
2 Morgan Steed 130pts (2 races)
3 Donald Newlands 100pts (1 races)
4 Eric Wilson 100pts (1 races)
5 Mark Lipchick 90pts (1 races)
6 Randy Jacobs 90pts (2 races)
7 Rob Perry 90pts (2 races)
8 Andy Casebeer 90pts (2 races)
9 Rick Boston 90pts (1 races)
10 Matt Richmond 80pts (1 races)
11 David Hankins 37pts (2 races)
12 Thomas Hurst 35pts (2 races)
13 Juergen Panoscha 35pts (2 races)
14 Brendan Quinlan 30pts (1 races)
15 George Wright 28pts (2 races)
16 Chris Rinehart 25pts (1 races)
17 Lester Luallin 22pts (2 races)
18 Ken Pliska 19pts (2 races)
19 Brandon Lore 13pts (1 races)
20 Sean Whitacre 13pts (1 races)
21 Mark Castle 12pts (1 races)
22 Bjoern Brunner 10pts (1 races)
23 Ron Huey 9pts (1 races)

Category 3 Women 10-14
1 Aunika Miranda 190pts (2 races)
2 Lauren Ziehnert 180pts (2 races)
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe 170pts (2 races)
4 Emily Rice 110pts (2 races)
5 Lucy Hodson 110pts (2 races)
6 Korrie Mcintyre 110pts (2 races)
7 McKenna McKee 85pts (2 races)
8 Nora Panoscha 80pts (2 races)
9 Emma Royce 40pts (2 races)
10 Hannah Rice 30pts (2 races)
11 Grace Vickers 30pts (1 races)
12 Katie Castle 27pts (2 races)
13 Chasse Claire 25pts (1 races)
14 Sascha Knight 24pts (2 races)
15 Roxanna Hart 24pts (2 races)
16 Lily Tewfik 14pts (1 races)
17 Sydney Blem 10pts (1 races)

Category 3 Women 15-18
1 Marisa Reid 200pts (2 races)
2 Natalie Renner 90pts (1 races)
3 Alyssa Hoyt 80pts (1 races)
4 Charis Darnall 70pts (1 races)

Category 3 Women 19+
1 Abby Denuyl 170pts (2 races)
2 Amanda Pile 110pts (2 races)
3 Carrie Johnston 110pts (2 races)
4 Juliette Baird 100pts (1 races)
5 Jill Noe 100pts (1 races)
6 Alana Armstrong 90pts (1 races)
7 Petra Whitacre 70pts (1 races)
8 Erin Lolich 70pts (1 races)
9 Ashley Lance 60pts (1 races)
10 Sierra Reid 60pts (2 races)
11 Laura Davies 50pts (1 races)
12 Melanie Symms 40pts (1 races)
13 Amy Seymour 34pts (2 races)
14 Erin Corcoran 34pts (2 races)
15 Sarah Layton 30pts (1 races)
16 Charlotte Turner 29pts (2 races)
17 Stefanie Zasyatkina 25pts (1 races)
18 Lainye Heiles 25pts (2 races)
19 Rose-Ann Stark 18pts (2 races)
20 Andy Dibrino 15pts (1 races)
21 Lola Vars 13pts (1 races)
22 Christine Kukula 12pts (1 races)
23 Michelle Mishoe 11pts (1 races)
24 Sherry Schwenderlauf 10pts (1 races)
25 Danielle Restuccia 10pts (1 races)
26 Kelly Kemp 9pts (1 races)
27 Becca Smith-Morgan 8pts (1 races)
28 Gina Williams 8pts (1 races)
29 Sandra Krueger 7pts (1 races)
30 Gina Bobina 6pts (1 races)

Clydesdale
1 Jon Pearson 190pts (2 races)
2 Peter Hettinga 190pts (2 races)
3 Dave Webb 150pts (2 races)
4 Todd Engblom-Stryker 150pts (2 races)
5 Jon Coney 120pts (2 races)
6 Scott Hamness 80pts (2 races)
7 Mike Reddig 80pts (2 races)
8 Tim Dorman 50pts (1 races)
9 Michael Clark 30pts (1 races)
10 Tyson Hart 25pts (1 races)
11 Toby Schmidt 20pts (1 races)
12 Brian Witty 15pts (1 races)
13 William Riddle 14pts (1 races)

Elite/Category 1 Women
1 Julie Browning 190pts (2 races)
2 Laura Trace 160pts (2 races)
3 Megan Faris 160pts (2 races)
4 Abra McNair 110pts (2 races)
5 Elaine Bothe 110pts (2 races)
6 Megan Chinburg 100pts (1 races)
7 Emily Boscacci 90pts (2 races)
8 Sara Schroeder 90pts (2 races)
9 Kristin Wille 55pts (2 races)
10 Susan Grandjean 45pts (2 races)
11 Susannah Hart 33pts (2 races)
12 Mielle Blomberg 30pts (2 races)
13 Sarah Tingey 14pts (1 races)
14 Ann Kennedy 14pts (1 races)
15 Kristen Minarik 12pts (1 races)
16 Sue Hanna 11pts (1 races)
17 Hannah Moore 10pts (1 races)

Elite Men
1 James Ceccorulli 190pts (2 races)
2 Doug Wilmes 160pts (2 races)
3 Jesse Luckett 140pts (2 races)
4 Daniel Sprouse 120pts (2 races)
5 Josh Kelly 100pts (1 races)
6 Jeremy Russell 80pts (1 races)
7 Nat Johnson 60pts (2 races)
8 Luke Pennington 50pts (1 races)

Singlespeed
1 Ryan Weaver 200pts (2 races)
2 Nat Johnson 180pts (2 races)
3 Jesse Luckett 150pts (2 races)
4 James Tervo 120pts (2 races)
5 Josh Armagost 100pts (2 races)
6 John Gulick 90pts (2 races)
7 Dave Condon 90pts (2 races)
8 Spencer Bushnell 80pts (2 races)
9 Kirk Slack 40pts (2 races)
10 Dan Porter 33pts (2 races)
11 Sean Rees 32pts (2 races)
12 Michael Szwaya 30pts (1 races)
13 William Alcorn 29pts (2 races)
14 Chip Sloan 25pts (1 races)
15 James Jonke 23pts (2 races)
16 Cameron Vanderstoep 22pts (2 races)
17 Andy Leritz 18pts (2 races)
18 Jon Penfold 14pts (1 races)
19 John Napier 14pts (2 races)
20 Aaron Lee 11pts (1 races)
21 Christian Reed 9pts (1 races)
22 William Waring 9pts (1 races)
23 Jeff Standish 8pts (1 races)
24 Jason Uland 7pts (1 races)
25 Steven Thorne 6pts (1 races)
26 David Bisers 5pts (1 races)
27 Tom Palke 5pts (2 races)
28 Chris Sautter 5pts (1 races)
29 Peter Rueegger 4pts (1 races)
30 Tyler Bump 3pts (1 races)

Club Standings
1 Cyclepath Racing 339pts
2 Camas Bike and Sport 269pts
3 Green Submarine Records 234pts
4 Bicycleattorney.com 182pts
5 Therapeutic Associates Racing 146pts
6 Trusty Switchblade 132pts
7 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 122pts
8 Rapha/River City Bicycles 100pts
9 Team S&M 97pts
10 Half Fast Velo Presented by Ninkasi Brewing 96pts
11 The Spokesmen 80pts
12 Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 79pts
13 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 76pts
14 BikeFlights.com 71pts
15 Portland Bicycle Studio 66pts
16 Metropolis Cycle Repair 53pts
17 Brihop Racing 41pts
18 CX Pistols P/B Cyclocross.com 38pts
19 Guinness Cycling Team 28pts
20 Ruckus Test Team 7pts
21 Hapi-Go! 2pts

 

 



 Portland MTB Short Track Series