Portland MTB Short Track Series

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS 2014

- Series points and series standings are provided and managed by our sponsor athletepath.com. They are also available in a more detailed format (including racer points for each race) on their site.
-
If you have questions or corrections about the series standings, please email results@athletepath.com.
- For more details about the series points system, click here.

# Name Age Team Races Points
 
Cat 1 Men 19-34        
1 Marek Litinsky 34 Trusty Switchblade 6 485
2 Spencer Bushnell 33   7 460
3 David Boerner 33 Ruckus Test Team 8 440
4 Sean Corey 31 Trusty Switchblade 6 406
5 Sam Conklin 23   8 293
6 Jon Penfold 32 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 279
7 Shawn Small 30 Ruckus Test Team 8 230
8 Brent Mattison 31 Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 210
9 Paul Johnson 26 Ruckus Test Team 7 198
10 David Sterry 31 Green Submarine Records 6 134
11 Stephen Hartzel 31 Metropolis Cycle Repair 2 100
12 Andrew Yeoman 32 Ruckus Test Team 3 84
13 David Burke 33   3 77
14 Patrick Croasdaile 29 CX Pistols P/b Cyclocross.com 2 77
15 Ryan Mauk 30 Gr¸ndelbr¸isers/Stewie Bicycles 2 52
16 Robert Carver 33 Ironclad Cycling Team 1 50
17 Tyler Bump 32 Ruckus Test Team 2 48
18 John Gill 34 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 40
19 Colin Rowan 32   1 32
20 Jacob Hull 27   1 29
21 Sean Mcghee 30 Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 24
22 Spencer Callahan     1 20
 
Cat 1 Men 35-44        
1 Brent Casady 43   8 590
2 Geoff Rice 38 Team Lazy Tarantulas 7 520
3 Brian Foresta 40 Civilian Velonauts 5 345
4 Christian Reed 35 Green Submarine Records 7 316
5 Sterling Sobczak 40 Camas Bike and Sport 4 286
6 Tony Daversa 40 Filth & Fury 5 251
7 Gabe Doebler 37   8 236
8 James Tervo 44 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 6 235
9 Nick Wood 35 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2 200
10 Danny Weikel 42 River City Bicycles 6 196
11 Eric Stotts 41 Camas Bike and Sport 6 184
12 Ted Byram 39 Bicycleattorney.com 8 176
13 Doug Evans 44 Bicycleattorney.com 4 166
14 Andrew Holder 42   7 162
15 Daniel Gonzalez 38 Ruckus Test Team 6 127
16 John Gulick 38 Green Submarine Records 6 109
17 Dan Porter 42 Cyclepath Racing 4 106
18 David Rosen 41 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5 95
19 Jeff Turner 44 Dallas Bike Works 4 84
20 Bjorn Clouten 44 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5 83
21 Javad Simonsen 44 Cyclepath Racing 6 77
22 Joseph Ketner 37 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2 72
23 Barry O'Connor 38 Fat Tire Farm 2 71
24 Joseph Reynolds 38 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 60
25 Jesse Lea 41 Cyclepath Racing 2 40
26 Josh Armagost 42 Fat Cobra Video 2 28
27 Shannon Boroff 39 Bicycleattorney.com 2 27
28 Daniel Kurylo 36   1 26
29 John Rosie 36   1 24
30 Ira Ryan 38 Ironclad Cycling Team 1 22
31 Chip Sloan 39 Gr¸ndelbr¸isers/Stewie Bicycles 1 22
 
Cat 1 Men 45+        
1 Martin Baker 47 Kesho Bicycles 8 640
2 Anthony Ohotto 48 Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7 620
3 Todd Rosier 49 Therapeutic Associates Racing 8 380
4 Tom Strodtbeck 49 Bicycleattorney.com 8 360
5 Jeff Standish 48 Therapeutic Associates Racing 6 334
6 Scott Trautman 48 Camas Bike and Sport 7 264
7 Eric Stolberg 47 Gr¸ndelbr¸isers/Stewie Bicycles 8 252
8 Terry Knight 59   8 198
9 Joe Hamilton 58   8 187
10 Bill Waring 49 Camas Bike and Sport 5 146
11 Greg O'Brien 49 Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 135
12 Sean Rees 48 Cyclepath Racing 4 104
13 Bill Goritski 52 Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 97
14 Martin Fuss 51 Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 81
15 Bob Jacobs 48 Bicycleattorney.com 2 60
16 John Droege 48 Filth & Fury 1 50
17 Chauncey Curl 53 Cyclepath Racing 2 42
18 John Bravard 46   1 32
19 David Saltzberg 48 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1 32
20 Joseph Fricke 49 Cyclepath Racing 1 24
21 James Jonke 48 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 16
 
Cat 2 Men 35-44        
1 Cory Muth 37   7 550
2 Craig Ruby 44 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 425
3 Jason Musengo 42 Portland Bicycle Studio 7 390
4 Curtis Loeb 40 Hammer Velo 5 325
5 Jonathan Maus 39   3 260
6 Chris Roberts 43 Hammer Velo 8 252
7 Jason Pinkerton 37   5 222
8 Cesar Villanueva 41 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8 173
9 Matt Hooge 42   8 170
10 Terry Hamness 44 Camas Bike and Sport 7 163
11 Jay Wisowaty 41 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 7 157
12 Andy Meeks 40 Bicycleattorney.com 5 156
13 Peter Blenkiron 37 Bicycleattorney.com 5 149
14 Mike Heenan 40   8 133
15 Gregg Rice 40 Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 127
16 Jeff Smith 38   6 120
17 Ken Hahn 40 Stumptown Cycling Club 4 90
18 Adam Ward 40 Rolf Prima 3 86
19 Matthew Smith 37 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5 79
20 Joe Klemmer 38 Camas Bike and Sport 8 73
21 Marcus Marjama 38 Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 69
22 Khari Gates 43 Civilian Velonauts 6 69
23 Abram Hernandez 38 BeerMongers Cycle Club 7 67
24 David Hewett 39 The Spokesmen 3 64
25 Robert Lee 43 Filth & Fury 3 62
26 Steve Popp 41 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3 59
27 David Miller 37 Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 59
28 Erik Denninghoff 35 DNR Cycling 6 56
29 Phillip Trost 38 Team S&M 8 53
30 Dennis Stafford 38 CX Pistols P/b Cyclocross.com 3 52
31 Matt Huxley 42 Camas Bike and Sport 5 47
32 Roger Lloyd 44 Therapeutic Associates Racing 1 45
33 Thomas Schoenborn 40 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 8 40
34 Chris Brannen 41 Team S+M 2 35
35 Randy Frost 41 Camas Bike and Sport 4 34
36 Jacob Skugrud 39   6 31
37 Jason Zadow 38 Filth & Fury 4 31
38 Chris Moor 37 Deschutes Brewery 1 29
39 Brett Boyles 44 Therapeutic Associates Racing 6 27
40 Robert Umberhandt 37   3 27
41 Bill Klingler 36 BeerMongers Cycle Club 1 26
42 Matthew Schwartz 39 Metropolis Cycle Repair 1 26
43 Robin Wessel 44 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2 25
44 Ken Reed 38 Green Submarine Records 1 24
45 Kerry Halligan 43   3 24
46 Chris Nelson 39 Green Submarine Records 5 23
47 Johnny Baldwin 43 Bush League Wrenching 5 20
48 Daniel Boatright 37 Filth & Fury 3 18
49 Matt Savage 38 Trusty Switchblade 1 18
50 Nick Hodson 41 Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 17
51 Jeff Walker 37   3 16
52 Bill Richmond     1 15
53 Ryan Francesconi 40 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 15
54 Jeremy Teveliet 36 Bitter Mechanics 2 15
55 Daniel Esterling 35 Green Submarine Records 1 14
56 Dave Gulick 36 Green Submarine Records 6 12
57 Chris Blem 41 Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 12
58 Daniel Kurylo 36   1 9
59 Paul Barlow 44 Barlow Bikes 8 9
60 Sean Stroup 40 BeerMongers Cycle Club 2 9
61 Mark Widlund 37 The Spokesmen 1 8
62 Eric Aldinger 43 Team S&M 2 5
63 Jason Uland 44 Metropolis Cycle Repair 2 4
64 Judson Mccauley 40 The Spokesmen 3 4
65 Aaron Even 44 Velominati Racing 2 3
66 David Rasca 37   1 2
67 Isaac Frost 35 Green Submarine Records 6 2
68 Keoni Mchone 40   6 2
69 Augusto Carneiro 38 Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 2 2
70 Chester Artman 43   3 1
71 Mike Reddig 43 Camas Bike and Sport 4 1
72 Chris Burke 37   1 1
 
Cat 2 Men 45-54        
1 Harald Graham 48 Evolution Racing Team/River City B. 8 550
2 David Ripp 48   8 480
3 Jerry Inscoe 45 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8 476
4 Mark Emry 50 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 383
5 Richard Rosko 46 Hammer Velo 8 335
6 Kirk Wong 45 Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 259
7 Trig Rogers 48 Bicycleattorney.com 7 221
8 Mike Hall 46 Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 5 194
9 Jeff Steiner 48 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 7 170
10 Benjamin Drucker 45 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5 160
11 Rob Russell 47 Camas Bike and Sport 6 151
12 Ronald Kizziar 45 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4 140
13 David German 49 Hammer Velo 5 136
14 Rick Boston 48 Velominati Racing 7 115
15 Matt Richmond 50 Stumptown Cycling Club 8 113
16 Jeff Tedder 54 Hammer Velo 7 111
17 Erik Goodfriend 54 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 7 108
18 Ian Kennedy 50 Bicycleattorney.com 4 103
19 Eric Wilson 50 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 6 96
20 Tony Curtis 47 The Spokesmen 6 95
21 Tim Schauer 46 MacKay Sposito 5 93
22 John Napier 53 Camas Bike and Sport 8 80
23 Ile Powell 45 Team S&M 4 71
24 Michael Rabinowitz 47 Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 70
25 Mike Packer 50 Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 65
26 Chris Tauscher 54 Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 60
27 Donald Newlands 50 Portland Velo 4 59
28 Dennis Starkey 52 Camas Bike and Sport 7 57
29 Martin Fuss 51 Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 56
30 Charles Barrett 47   8 49
31 Mike Abel 45 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2 48
32 Lloyd Connelly 46 DNR Cycling 2 46
33 Peter Casey 45 Athletes Lounge 4 38
34 Scott Ballard 48 Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 4 37
35 Andy Crump 50 Dimwits 6 36
36 Neil Carpenter 50 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6 34
37 Mark Jensen 48 Team Planet X USA 6 32
38 Thomas Royce 46 The Spokesmen 6 28
39 Peter Rueegger 46   2 27
40 Scott Gerwig 46   4 25
41 Steve McCallion 50   1 16
42 Jeff Digenova 52 Camas Bike and Sport 2 16
43 Matt Martel 49 Interurban 2 14
44 Hugh Gapay 50   1 14
45 Ken Pace 46 Team S&M 1 13
46 Chris Breemer 45   1 13
47 Kris Schamp 47 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 2 12
48 Bob Stephens 45 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1 10
49 Kurt Snyder 45 The Spokesmen 1 10
50 Jeff Volk 51 DNR Cycling 2 10
51 Chris Conley 49 Camas Bike and Sport 3 9
52 Mike Alligood 45 Therapeutic Associates Racing 1 9
53 Jeffrey Garrett 46 Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 8
54 Alan Reaume 50   4 8
55 Mark Chasse 47 Portland Velo 3 8
56 David English 52 Filth & Fury 5 7
57 Mark Stoller 53 Cat in the Hat 3 7
58 Chris Page 46   1 5
59 Edward Knight 46 Camas Bike and Sport 5 5
60 Mike Murphy 48   2 5
61 Dylan Mcnamee 48   1 4
62 Jim Lofthus 50   6 4
63 Jason Butler-Brown 45 Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 1 3
64 Jeffrey Garrett 46 Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 2
65 Doug Brecht 50 Crank 2 2
66 David Bussey 50 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 2 1
67 Lawrence Jobe 45   2 1
68 Tom Palke 48   2 1
 
Cat 2 Men 55+        
1 Jim Fox 56 Bicycleattorney.com 7 620
2 Ed Locke 58   5 440
3 Ken Rodgers 63 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 361
4 Jeff Hollister 56 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7 347
5 Ron Strasser 65 Team S&M 7 322
6 Mark Hildebrandt 58 Portland Velo 8 310
7 Russell Speirn 68 Portland Velo 8 275
8 Scott Kelly 57 Portland Velo 3 260
9 Dave Klug 61   8 257
10 Tracy Marks 59   7 224
11 Mark Newberry 57 Evergreen Home Loans 7 224
12 Malcolm Johnson 66 Portland Velo 6 126
13 Dave Burnard 58 Adobe 2 125
14 David Gratke 56 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 4 104
15 Einar Traa 71 Portland Velo 6 98
16 Russ Patterson 61 Portland Velo 5 88
17 David Luoma 57   3 86
18 Gil Ormerod 61 Team S&M 4 83
19 Terry Atwood 68 Portland Velo 3 71
20 Dennis Rose 62   3 58
21 Edward Lanton 64   4 33
22 David Smith 55 Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 2 33
23 Bob Daugherty 63 Cyclepath Racing 1 29
24 Larry Stryker 65   1 20
 
Cat 2 Men U35        
1 Sean Mcghee 30 Team Lazy Tarantulas 7 480
2 Brian Hart Jr. 15 Hapi-Go! 8 388
3 Matthew Brock 33 Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 356
4 Justin Ziehnert 16 Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 333
5 Stephen Hartzel 31 Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 300
6 Andrew Grueninger 28   5 237
7 Andrew Smith 32 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 8 230
8 Billy Waring 19 Camas Bike and Sport 4 216
9 Mike Scheel 34 Bad Monkey Bikes 6 216
10 Brady Stotts 16 Camas Bike and Sport 7 206
11 Christopher Muhs 27 Look Good Feel Good 4 199
12 Julien Jaborska 32 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3 165
13 Alex Visser 22 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5 131
14 Tim Kalimanis 34   7 126
15 Matthew Wilkins 29 Guinness Cycling Team 5 118
16 Andrew Coe 33 Soraz Racing P/b CAPA 1 100
17 Kyle Kruger 30   5 83
18 Peter Newlands 16 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2 80
19 Ryan Barrett 34 Poler 1 80
20 Neil Friedrich 31   3 79
21 Daniel Evans 30 Ruckus Test Team 4 64
22 Zach Vergillo 20 Camas Bike and Sport 1 60
23 Ty Porter 24   1 60
24 Erik Hahn 18   2 51
25 Robert Clark 33   1 45
26 Anthony Monteleone 28 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 40
27 Conor Fitzgerald 27   3 38
28 Kevin Jacobs 27 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4 34
29 Justin Brauner 26   1 29
30 Kyle Morris 26 Therapeutic Associates Racing 1 26
31 Andrew Sullivan 32 Metropolis Cycle Repair 1 22
32 Jerome Leedy 32 Soraz Racing P/b CAPA 1 22
33 Chris Sanchez 23   1 22
34 Owen Szwaya 14 Bicycleattorney.com 1 20
35 Todd Foreman-Kinder 28 Veloforma 2 18
36 Preston Covey 34 Ruckus Test Team 1 18
37 Nick Groesz 34   1 16
 
Cat 2 Women 35-44        
1 Annie Mahoney 43 Portland Bicycle Studio 8 446
2 Melissa Thomsen 38 Metropolis Cycle Repair 5 420
3 Abby Denuyl 36 BeerMongers Cycle Club 5 355
4 Beth Burns 42 Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 325
5 Sarah Eustis 41 Bicycleattorney.com 5 275
6 Brandi Pinkerton 40 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3 240
7 Cammia Kalimanis 36   7 234
8 Marie Klemmer 37 Camas Bike and Sport 2 200
9 Juntu Oberg 41 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 7 184
10 Becky Rice 38 Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 181
11 Beth Flanagan 37 BeerMongers Cycle Club 3 180
12 Shawna Whitton 44 BeerMongers Cycle Club 5 132
13 Jennifer Woodruff 44 Unattached 4 130
14 Sara Labarge 39 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3 125
15 Kristi Hanson 35 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4 123
16 Sarah Tisdale 44 Therapeutic Associates Racing 2 76
17 Cristina Mihaescu 35 Ironclad Cycling Team 3 68
18 Dawn Guildner 43   2 55
19 Deb Bauer 39 Tensegrity PT Cycling 1 50
20 Erin Lolich 36 HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2 47
21 Mary Ramsay 37   1 45
22 Evelyn Kim 45 Stumptown Cycling Club 1 45
23 Heather Pola     1 40
24 Michelle Blackwood   Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 29
25 Sierra Callahan 35 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 29
26 Caroline Gentry 41 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 26
27 Melanie Norris 43   1 24
28 Shawn Postera 40 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1 22
29 Jo Fidler 35   1 18
30 Stephanie Roulon 42 BikeFlights.com 1 15
 
Cat 2 Women 45+        
1 Linda Caporicci 47 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 7 680
2 Karen Goritski 52 Rebound/Tireless Velo 6 460
3 Pam Reid 57 Team Rose City 7 405
4 Stephanie Wieber 46 Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6 360
5 Jan Moss 53 Therapeutic Associates Racing 7 333
6 Candida Hart 50 Hapi-Go! 8 296
7 Leslie Carlson 49 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 5 197
8 Suzy Renn 45 Team Slow 5 193
9 Rhonda Morin 48 Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 2 160
10 Cara Vangorder-Lasof 45 Trusty Switchblade 4 135
11 Angela Horton Gapay 48 Hammer Velo 3 103
12 Christie Scheer 50 Team Rose City 3 82
13 Virginia Xing 47 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 72
14 Cara VanGorder-Lasof 45 Trusty Switchblade 1 45
15 Susan Moote 51 Athletes Lounge 1 45
 
Cat 2 Women U35        
1 Ellene Smith 34 Bicycleattorney.com 7 600
2 Jill Noe 30 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5 450
3 Kendra Seniow 27 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7 389
4 Hannah Hart 21 Hapi-Go! 8 322
5 Aliza Richman 33 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4 310
6 Marayah Deese 29 Portland Bicycle Studio 6 242
7 Starr Walker 29 Portland Bicycle Studio 6 211
8 Dawn Andres 32 Portland Bicycle Studio 4 199
9 Hannah Moore 31 Green Submarine Records 5 197
10 Annie Nielsen 33 Bicycleattorney.com 5 194
11 Nita Galambos 33 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 186
12 Marie Major 32 Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 138
13 Jennifer Haliewicz 26 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6 125
14 Paige Huggins 31 Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 3 107
15 Michelle Kunec-North 32 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 3 88
16 Jericho Winter 29 BeerMongers Cycle Club 3 73
17 Kae Erickson 29 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 60
18 Sam Clark 38 Cyclepath Racing 1 50
19 Heather Daniel 32 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1 45
20 Kae Erickson 29   1 45
21 Phaedra Booth 34 Green Submarine Records 2 41
22 Kim Danielson 29   1 40
23 Erinne Goodell 34 Team Slow 1 36
24 Sadie Grossman 32   1 32
25 Michelle Kunec-North 32 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1 29
26 Deann Garcia 32 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1 20
27 Christy Deobald 33 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 20
28 Kali Abel 29   1 18
29 Kristin Bott 33 Team Slow 1 18
 
Cat 3 Men 10-14        
1 Jacob Smith 11 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8 620
2 Isamu Richmond 14 West End Jr 7 600
3 Nathanael Hart 12 Hapi-Go! 8 480
4 Riley Hooks 13 Camas Bike and Sport 6 295
5 Lorenzo Sobolewski 13 Hapi-Go! 6 211
6 Kyler Ervin 14 Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 190
7 Owen Szwaya 14 Bicycleattorney.com 3 155
8 Collin Turner 11 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 153
9 Benjamin Abbot 13   4 152
10 Ian Panoscha 14 Portland Velo 4 149
11 Eric Tervo 13 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 6 144
12 Josh Hughes 14 Camas Bike and Sport 5 128
13 Caleb Whiteley 14 Camas Bike and Sport 4 116
14 Jacob Hamness 10 Camas Bike and Sport 6 116
15 Ben Peterson 14 Camas Bike and Sport 3 113
16 Travis Albers 11   6 111
17 Gabriel Boatright 13 Filth & Fury 5 95
18 Owen Rogers 11 Bicycleattorney.com 5 87
19 Jakob Stoller 12   4 86
20 Lyman Floyd 13 Camas/Lacomas 3 79
21 Ryan Caputo 13 The Spokesmen 2 77
22 Andrew Breemer 13   2 62
23 Joshua Shank 11 Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 53
24 Griffin Heredia 14 Camas Bike and Sport 1 50
25 Noah Steigerwald 13   3 48
26 Nolan Lawler 10 Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 44
27 Jack Nelson 13   2 44
28 Parker Green 12 Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 42
29 Gabe Royce 10 The Spokesmen 3 34
30 Benjamin Bressel 13   2 33
31 Sam Thometz 10   1 32
32 James Houghton 15   1 32
33 Gabriel Sobczak 10   1 29
34 Riley Johnson 11 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4 27
35 Zachary Murphy 12 Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 26
36 Michael Zoormajian 11   1 22
37 Thomas Anderson 12   1 22
38 Gabe Fouts-Carrico 10 The Spokesmen 1 14
39 Tanner Hoskins 11   1 13
40 Jake Hoskins 10   1 11
 
Cat 3 Men 15-18        
1 Paul Furst 16 Camas Bike and Sport 7 540
2 Brayton Sobolewski 15 Hapi-Go! 7 510
3 Cooper Irwin 16 Hapi-Go! 8 435
4 Easton Spring 15 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 349
5 Zach Lang 16 Hapi-Go! 7 341
6 Peter Newlands 16 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3 300
7 Kody Lee 15   3 108
8 Justin Ziehnert 16 Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 80
9 James Houghton 15   2 72
10 Ian Steigerwald 16 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2 69
11 William Rummels 16   1 50
12 Zachary Hein 18   1 45
13 Lydeth Gullam 15   1 36
14 Ethan Johnson 15   1 36
15 Matthew Sanchez 18   1 36
16 Peter Melton 15   2 26
 
Cat 3 Men 19-44        
1 Ryan Barnes 39 The Clymb 5 410
2 Michael Tabtabai 36   7 376
3 Ryan Marquardt 36   8 371
4 John Menconi 43   5 300
5 Raymond Egan 38 The Spokesmen 5 224
6 Webster Wilson 42 Velominati Racing 3 210
7 Denzel Lall 20   7 197
8 Carlton Smith 40 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4 185
9 Daniel Kurylo 36   2 160
10 Brandon Cornejo 40 Portland Velo 8 150
11 Russell Holzinger 0   6 124
12 Jake Davis 38   7 118
13 Brett Cassidy 33 The Clymb 5 115
14 Ted Schlanser 30   4 111
15 Adam Keir 38   6 101
16 Paul Nguyen 26   5 91
17 Drew Trapnell 26 Camas Bike and Sport 6 89
18 Stephen Carter 35 The Spokesmen 6 89
19 Barrett Reiner 30   5 84
20 Brandon Day 24 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3 82
21 Aaron Rogosin 35   1 80
22 Joe Kim 37 Camas Bike and Sport 4 80
23 Ryan Mcintyre 37   3 63
24 Brendan Treacy 28 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3 62
25 Scott Smith 34   2 61
26 Ryan Schimpf 37 The Spokesmen 3 60
27 Gerardo Perez 33 Portland Velo 5 53
28 David Fee 41 Civilian Velonauts 4 53
29 Rory Sullivan 31   1 50
30 Adam Scherba 30   2 49
31 Justin Tunis 34   6 48
32 Nick Bacon 19 Camas Bike and Sport 5 45
33 Matt Faunt 24   1 45
34 Kevin Smith 32   1 40
35 Will Symms 40 Civilian Velonauts 7 40
36 Richard McKee 45   3 39
37 Casey McDonald 37 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1 36
38 Jon Deleonardo 34   1 36
39 Eric Henson 40   1 29
40 Jake Linford 40 Athletes Lounge 1 29
41 James Green 43   3 28
42 AJ Murray 34 Mom and Pop 5 28
43 Todd Sbarro 36   1 26
44 Erskine Williams 41   1 26
45 Neil Gibson 41   2 25
46 Logan Davis 22 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4 24
47 Vincent Zitkovich 42   2 23
48 John Furtado 29   1 22
49 Scott Kleiner 40   1 22
50 Andrew Kreps 38   2 21
51 Michael Perrotti 44   4 20
52 Jesse Boudart 28   1 20
53 Ross Lane 29 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1 18
54 Jonathon Shannon 26   2 18
55 Jeff Copus 45   3 17
56 Cole Bausch 26   1 15
57 Tom Kay 39   5 15
58 Daniel New 36   2 15
59 Nick Besson 30   2 14
60 Derek Sergison 27   1 13
61 Jason Jones 40 Team Planet X USA 1 13
62 Matt Kelly 40   2 12
63 Charlie Shonkwiler 36   2 12
64 Erick Taft 44 Camas Bike and Sport 5 12
65 Adam Moore 28   1 12
66 Adam Newman 34   1 11
67 Jeremiah Williams 37 Trusty Switchblade 1 10
68 Richard Kilshaw 44   2 10
69 Benjamin Baltazar 36   1 9
70 Tom Smith 43   1 9
71 Mike Nieto 42   1 9
72 Rudy Vega 37 Camas Bike and Sport 3 8
73 Peter Gould 39   3 8
74 Matt Haughey 42 Half Penny Cycling 2 8
75 Richard Fattic 43 Ruckus Test Team 1 7
76 Erick Nelson 43 Team S&M 2 7
77 Jonathan Mills 28   1 7
78 John Bowen 34   1 6
79 Kristopher Celtnieks 28 Hammer Velo 1 5
80 Jeff Laviolette 43 Hch-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1 5
81 Bradley Parker 36 Metropolis Cycle Repair 1 4
82 Garrett Hartwell 28   2 4
83 Jesse Burkett 43   1 3
84 Shane Sipe 42 Team S&M 1 2
85 Jake Phillips 23 P:ear 1 2
86 Chris Ellsworth 30 Camas Bike and Sport 1 1
 
Cat 3 Men 45+        
1 Mark Lipchick 56 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 590
2 Britton Gentry 47   8 480
3 Randy Jacobs 49 Camas Bike and Sport 8 475
4 Morgan Steed 58   7 392
5 Brendan Quinlan 54 Bob's Red Mill 7 312
6 Rob Perry 51   8 305
7 David Hankins 60 Camas Bike and Sport 8 218
8 Juergen Panoscha 51 Portland Velo 8 208
9 Thomas Hurst 49   7 200
10 George Wright 58   7 160
11 Bjoern Brunner 45   5 119
12 Andy Casebeer 47 Team S&M 3 117
13 Lester Luallin 46 Silverkings 5 112
14 Donald Newlands 50 Portland Velo 1 100
15 Edward Knight 46 Camas Bike and Sport 3 83
16 Mark Castle 50 Portland Velo 4 80
17 Ken Pliska 48 Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 4 77
18 Sean Whitacre 45   3 58
19 Jay Small 48   1 45
20 Richard McKee 45   2 37
21 Chris Rinehart 46   1 29
22 Tom Smart 51   1 24
23 Dennis Mederos 49   1 22
24 Adam Clement 47   1 20
25 Brandon Lore 46   1 20
26 Anthony Smith 48   1 18
27 Chris Valencia 51 Team S+M 1 14
28 Ron Huey 50   1 14
29 Jerry Sowder 53   1 13
 
Cat 3 Women 10-14        
1 Lauren Ziehnert 13 Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 640
2 Aunika Miranda 14 Trusty Switchblade 7 600
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe 14 Camas Bike and Sport 6 400
4 Korrie Mcintyre 14 Camas Bike and Sport 7 342
5 McKenna McKee 11 Hapi-Go! 7 311
6 Nora Panoscha 12 Portland Velo 7 303
7 Lucy Hodson 11 Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 295
8 Emily Rice 10 Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 289
9 Hannah Rice 10 Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 207
10 Roxanna Hart 10 Hapi-Go! 8 188
11 Emma Royce 13 The Spokesmen 6 154
12 Ellie Darnall 14 Hapi-Go! 5 146
13 Grace Vickers 12 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3 114
14 Katie Castle 13 Portland Velo 5 100
15 Samantha Trost 14 Team S+M 2 61
16 Claire Chasse 12 Portland Velo 2 53
17 Sascha Knight 11 Camas Bike and Sport 3 52
18 Lily Tewfik 12 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 42
19 Makena Gove 13 Ruckus Test Team 1 40
20 Sydney Blem 10 Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 39
21 Olivia Hewett 14 The Spokesmen 1 24
22 Anna Saltzberg 11 Swift Racing P/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1 16
 
Cat 3 Women 15-18        
1 Marisa Reid 18 ZteaM 7 700
2 Charis Darnall 16 Hapi-Go! 6 430
3 Kristina Owen 16 Capitol Velo 2 180
4 Natalie Renner 15 Camas Bike and Sport 2 140
5 Birch Clark 17 Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 80
6 Alyssa Hoyt 16   1 60
 
Cat 3 Women 19+        
1 Carrie Johnston 32   7 497
2 Charlotte Turner 43   7 302
3 Amanda Pile 27   6 267
4 Sierra Reid 21 Gonzaga Cycling Team 8 215
5 Erin Corcoran 28 Trusty Switchblade 6 201
6 Sherry Schwenderlauf 40 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8 201
7 Sarah Layton 32 Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 174
8 Laura Davies 43 Athletes Lounge 4 167
9 Melanie Symms 40 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3 156
10 Lainye Heiles 45 Camas Bike and Sport 5 136
11 Ashley Lance 24 BeerMongers Cycle Club 2 125
12 Bernadette Estrada 43 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 105
13 Danielle Restuccia 29   5 103
14 Amy Seymour 41 Trusty Switchblade 4 101
15 Anne Zoormajian 50 Sorella Forte P/b St Honor? Bakery 1 100
16 Heather Daniel 32 West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1 100
17 Julie Baird 31   1 100
18 Kali Abel 29   2 96
19 Mary Ramsay 37   1 80
20 Alana Armstrong 33 Ironclad Cycling Team 1 80
21 Amanda Geddry 37   2 74
22 Jenny Lyman 36   2 74
23 Sadie Grossman 32   1 60
24 Kimberly Filer 35 Sorella Forte P/b St Honor? Bakery 1 50
25 Petra Whitacre 29 Metropolis Cycle Repair 1 50
26 Molly Luft 29   2 49
27 Jessie Kwak 31   2 48
28 Allison Quick 28   1 45
29 Jessica Steigerwald 20   2 44
30 Michelle Mishoe 43 Smith & Nephew P/B West End Bikes 2 42
31 Holly Henderson 28 Athletes Lounge 1 40
32 Stefanie Zasyatkina 31   1 29
33 Rose-Ann Stark 46 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2 28
34 Gina Williams 46 Camas Bike and Sport 2 24
35 Lola Vars 34   1 20
36 Susan Koonce 41 Sorella Forte P/b St Honor? Bakery 1 18
37 Christine Kukula 50   1 18
38 Robin Yakhour 47 Sorella Forte P/b St Honor? Bakery 1 16
39 Anna Ryan 29 Green Submarine Records 1 15
40 Rose-Ann Stark 46 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1 14
41 Kelly Kemp 44   1 14
42 Bonnie Rosenfeld 61 Sorella Forte P/b St Honor? Bakery 2 13
43 Becca Smith-Morgan 36   1 13
44 Sandra Krueger 42 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 12
 
Clydesdale        
1 Jon Pearson 48 Therapeutic Associates Racing 7 600
2 Shane Gibson 41 Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 5 480
3 Dave Webb 51 Camas Bike and Sport 8 430
4 Jon Coney 44   7 322
5 Mike Reddig 43 Camas Bike and Sport 7 253
6 Todd Engblom-Stryker 39 The Spokesmen 4 205
7 Peter Hettinga 44   2 180
8 Sean Stroup 40 BeerMongers Cycle Club 5 176
9 Tyson Hart 40 Civilian Velonauts 5 175
10 Tim Schauer 46 MacKay Sposito 3 170
11 Michael Clark 45 Mx3l/hapi-Go! 6 169
12 Scott Hamness 44 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4 130
13 Greg Lawler 41 Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 108
14 Brian Malloy 32 Therapeutic Associates Racing 2 80
15 James Peale 45   2 74
16 Tim Dorman 54 Camas Bike and Sport 1 40
17 Stephen Hemminger 57 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 32
18 James Peele 45   1 26
19 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 37   1 26
20 Toby Schmidt 33   1 26
21 Kenny Prowse 48 Capitol Velo 1 24
22 Brian Witty 43   1 24
23 William Riddle 36   2 22
24 Geoff Rogers 45   1 20
 
Elite/Cat 1 Women        
1 Julie Browning 45 Cyclepath Racing 6 560
2 Laura Trace 48 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8 540
3 Abra McNair 32 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 8 350
4 Elaine Bothe 49 Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 8 340
5 Megan Chinburg 35 River City Bicycles Women's Team 3 300
6 Sara Schroeder 29 Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6 286
7 Kristin Wille 31 Ruckus Test Team 7 221
8 Amy Rice 39 Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 221
9 Sarah Tingey 33 Rebound/Tireless Velo 7 217
10 Emily Boscacci 29 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6 209
11 Susannah Hart 17 Hapi-Go! 8 189
12 Sue Grandjean 41 Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 6 185
13 Mielle Blomberg 43 Team S+M 8 172
14 Megan Faris 35 Rapha/River City Bicycles 3 170
15 Sue Hanna 50 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 7 134
16 Beth Ann Orton 33 River City Bicycles Women's Team 1 100
17 Kristen Minarik 33 Bicycleattorney.com 2 36
18 Hannah Moore 31 Green Submarine Records 2 35
19 Sharon Anderson 45 Ironclad Cycling Team 4 32
20 Alexandra Burton 33 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 29
21 Ellene Smith 34 Bicycleattorney.com 1 26
22 Jade Koide 31 Look Good Feel Good 1 26
23 Stephanie Chase 33 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 24
24 Anne Cheeney 37 Durango Devo 1 22
25 Ann Kennedy 46 Bicycleattorney.com 1 22
26 Karen Goritski 52 Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 16
27 Kristi Carver 41 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 15
 
Elite Men        
1 Josh Kelley 31 Bailey Bikes 7 680
2 James Ceccorulli 27 Bicycleattorney.com 8 560
3 Shannon Skerritt 43 Trek Cyclocross Collective 6 410
4 Doug Wilmes 34 Portland Bicycle Studio 8 350
5 Tim Goodall 27 Islabikes 7 342
6 Daniel Sprouse 47 Cyclepath Racing 6 239
7 Jeremy Russell 32 Bicycleattorney.com 4 192
8 Steven Beardsley 32 Gentle Lovers 4 135
9 Jesse Luckett 42 Cyclepath Racing 2 105
10 Nat Johnson 36 Green Submarine Records 3 74
11 John Mccaffrey 49 Kesho Bicycles 2 68
12 James Williams 34 Deschutes Brewery 1 60
13 Paul Lacava 36 Giant 1 45
14 Joe Santos 42 Cyclepath Racing 1 40
15 Chad Cheeney 35 Durango Devo 1 40
16 Tim Butler 48 Evolution Racing Team/River City B. 1 40
17 Luke Pennington 28 Team S&M 1 40
18 Chris Johnston 29 Bicycleattorney.com 1 36
19 Jonathan Myers 47 Team S+M 1 36
20 Jon Stierwalt 36   1 32
21 Erol Chandler 29 Portland Bicycle Studio 1 29
22 James Rowan 28 Colavita SW 1 26
 
Singlespeed        
1 Ryan Weaver 37 Rapha/River City Bicycles 8 620
2 Nat Johnson 36 Green Submarine Records 8 580
3 Spencer Bushnell 33 Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 540
4 James Tervo 44 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 7 330
5 Jesse Luckett 42 Cyclepath Racing 8 307
6 John Gulick 38 Green Submarine Records 7 274
7 Josh Armagost 42 Fat Cobra Video 5 211
8 Jon Penfold 32 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 206
9 Dave Condon 38 Trusty Switchblade 4 166
10 James Jonke 48 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 159
11 Thor Tingey 36 Rebound/Tireless Velo 8 121
12 William Alcorn 47 BikeFlights.com 5 116
13 Michael Szwaya 44 Bicycleattorney.com 5 113
14 John Napier 53 Camas Bike and Sport 8 108
15 Dan Porter 42 Cyclepath Racing 5 108
16 Aaron Lee 39 Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 6 99
17 Dennis Starkey 52 Camas Bike and Sport 5 95
18 Sean Rees 48 Cyclepath Racing 4 92
19 Cameron Vander Stoep 41 Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 5 81
20 Wally Hockman 37 WebCyclery.com 3 76
21 Christian Reed 35 Green Submarine Records 4 75
22 Andy Leritz 47 Team S&M 6 72
23 Shannon Boroff 39 Bicycleattorney.com 4 66
24 Tyler Bump 32 Ruckus Test Team 6 64
25 Tim Butler 48 Evolution Racing Team/River City B. 2 60
26 David Bisers 33 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5 57
27 Sean Carline 36 CX Pistols P/b Cyclocross.com 4 57
28 Kirk Slack 38   2 53
29 Aaron Radspinner 43 Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 7 51
30 Steven Thorne 53 BikeFlights.com 3 46
31 Chad Cheeney 35 Durango Devo 1 45
32 Chris Sautter 48 Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3 40
33 Ed Fischer 46 Camas Bike and Sport 5 34
34 James Rowan 28 Colavita SW 1 32
35 Jason Uland 44 Metropolis Cycle Repair 4 31
36 Jimmy Lingwood 33 Gentle Lovers 2 29
37 Chip Sloan 39 Gr¸ndelbr¸isers/Stewie Bicycles 1 29
38 Bill Waring 49 Camas Bike and Sport 2 28
39 Martin Fuss 51 Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 27
40 Todd Sexton 44 Guinness Cycling Team 6 25
41 Johnny Burrell 40 Metropolis Cycle Repair 2 23
42 Jason Hughes 42   3 22
43 Michael Clark 45 Mx3l/hapi-Go! 5 19
44 Adam Gomez 38   8 18
45 Peter Rueegger 46 Team Mudman 2 17
46 Craig Bartholomaus 40   2 16
47 Seth Patla 37 Rapha/River City Bicycles 1 16
48 Mark Stoller 53 Cat in the Hat 6 15
49 Tom Palke 48 Team Mudman 3 15
50 Jeff Standish 48 Therapeutic Associates Racing 1 13
51 Nicholas Leritz 43 Team S&M 2 12
52 Tyson Hart 40 Civilian Velonauts 4 11
53 Jeremy Zane 44   3 10
54 Erik Hofland 32 Therapeutic Associates Racing 1 9
55 Lawrence Jobe 45   2 9
56 Matt Savage 38 Trusty Switchblade 1 8
57 Nathan Frechen 31 BriHOP Racing 1 7
58 Ben Chinburg 31 CX Pistols P/b Cyclocross.com 1 6
59 Suzy Renn 45 Team Slow 4 5
60 Edwin Brown 32 Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2 4
61 Craig Austin 51 Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 2 4
62 Denzel Lall 20   3 4
63 Anthony Ohotto 48 Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 3
64 Matt Wilkin 37 Team S+M 4 2
65 Maxwell Merkle 32 Ruckus Test Team 3 2
66 Vincent Zitkovich 42   2 2
67 Mike Zoormajian 47   1 1
68 Cooper Irwin 16 Hapi-Go! 8 1

 



 
 Portland MTB Short Track Series