Portland MTB Short Track Series

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS 2013

- Series points and series standings are provided and managed by our sponsor athletepath.com. They are also available in a more detailed format (including racer points for each race) on their site.
-
If you have questions or corrections about the series standings, please email results@athletepath.com.
- For more details about the series points system, click here.

 

# Name Team Races Points
         
Cat 1 Men 19-34      
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 8 560
2 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 7 380
3 Tim Goodall Islabikes 5 372
4 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 8 365
5 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 8 364
6 John Hartnett Soraz Racing P/B Capa 3 300
7 Paolo Zanetti Filth & Fury 8 298
8 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 7 248
9 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 4 228
10 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 6 138
11 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 5 108
12 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio 3 95
13 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 3 95
14 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 4 83
15 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 3 78
16 David Heddy Joe Bike 3 66
17 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 3 64
18 Daniel Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing 2 62
19 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2 62
20 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 2 58
21 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 3 56
22 Michael Wise Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 2 54
23 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3 52
24 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 3 52
25 Travis Monroe   1 50
26 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 36
27 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 1 36
28 Chris Ellsworth   1 32
29 Richard Whitekettle Eddy Merkin 1 29
30 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 27
31 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1 24
32 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 1 22
33 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 1 20
34 Nathan R Frechen Brihop Cycling 1 14
         
Cat 1 Men 35-44      
1 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 6 540
2 Michael Szwaya Bicycleattorney.com 7 500
3 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 8 480
4 Tony Daversa Filth & Fury 7 389
5 Brian Foresta Filth & Fury 7 320
6 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team 8 286
7 Josh Armagost Green Submarine Records 6 253
8 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 8 237
9 Brian Austin Bicycleattorney.com 8 196
10 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 6 181
11 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 8 155
12 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 5 138
13 Bjorn Clouten Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7 132
14 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 8 119
15 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 7 116
16 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 106
17 Dave Cockburn Bicycleattorney.com 3 92
18 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 2 72
19 Kale Chalmers Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2 58
20 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com 3 53
21 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2 48
22 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Women's Team 1 45
23 Richard Horacek Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1 40
24 Steve Dale Bicycleattorney.com 1 40
25 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 1 29
26 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 1 26
27 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 1 26
28 Ted Byram Bicycleattorney.com 1 24
29 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 20
30 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 1 18
31 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 1 18
32 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 1 16
33 Craigan Usher   1 14
34 Zach Jarrett   1 13
35 Jeff Turner   1 12
36 Robert Christensen Team S&M 1 10
37 Salvatore Bondi Portland Bicycle Studio 1 8
         
Cat 1 Men 45+      
1 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 7 570
2 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 5 420
3 Terry Knight   8 377
4 Tom Strodtbeck Bicycleattorney.com 8 354
5 Bob Jacobs Bicycleattorney.com 5 326
6 Paolo Dabbeni Filth & Fury 8 316
7 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7 311
8 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 5 240
9 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6 209
10 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 8 204
11 Eric Stolberg Gr¸ndelbr¸isers/Stewie Bicycles 7 175
12 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing 4 159
13 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 5 148
14 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 7 137
15 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 119
16 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 1 100
17 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2 48
18 John Droege Filth & Fury 2 44
19 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 40
20 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 24
21 Joe Hamilton   1 22
         
Cat 2 Men 35-44      
1 Gabe Doebler   8 570
2 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 7 535
3 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 8 482
4 Andrew Holder   8 332
5 Cesar Villanueva Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8 254
6 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 5 253
7 Sterling Sobczak   5 230
8 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 4 225
9 Andy Meeks Bicycleattorney.com 7 193
10 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 7 179
11 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 158
12 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge 5 144
13 Mike Abel Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5 141
14 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 8 123
15 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 7 119
16 Justin Acciavatti Bull Run Distilling/Team Cycleone 5 103
17 Peter Blenkiron Bicycleattorney.com 4 96
18 Geoff Grummon Crank 4 95
19 Derek Mccammon Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 4 89
20 Matt Hooge   6 84
21 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 6 84
22 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 3 73
23 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 6 70
24 David Hewett The Spokesmen 7 66
25 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 2 66
26 Chris Breemer   6 63
27 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 6 57
28 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2 50
29 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 8 48
30 Julian Deiss   1 45
31 Raymond Crepeau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5 40
32 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 38
33 Ile Powell Team S&M 4 36
34 Matthew Westermeyer Cyclocrossracing.com 2 35
35 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 8 34
36 Ken Hahn   3 33
37 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 32
38 Kerry Halligan   6 31
39 Sean Carline Zing3 4 27
40 Michael Kosmala Team S&M 1 26
41 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 8 22
42 Keith Ochoa   1 22
43 Daniel Boatright Filth & Fury 5 18
44 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 17
45 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 7 17
46 Cort Buchholz Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1 16
47 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 6 14
48 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 1 14
49 Chad Smeltzer Crank 2 14
50 Jonathan Maus Bike PDX 1 12
51 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 12
52 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade 3 11
53 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 3 11
54 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen 3 10
55 Christopher Nelson Green Submarine Records 5 9
56 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 8
57 Jon Coney   1 7
58 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 1 6
59 Todd Chance   2 6
60 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5 5
61 Dennis Stafford   1 5
62 Ryan Paddock   6 5
63 Matthew Reid   1 4
64 Jeremy Teverliet   1 3
65 Jason Zadow Filth & Fury 1 2
66 Brian Wielenga Beermongers Cycle Club 8 2
67 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 2
68 Todd Engblom-Stryker   1 2
69 Todd Stryker   1 2
70 Tony De Cordoba Bicycleattorney.com 1 1
         
Cat 2 Men 45-54      
1 Andy Leritz Team S&M 7 630
2 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 8 540
3 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 6 410
4 Tim Clark Filth & Fury 5 340
5 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 296
6 David German Hammer Velo 7 268
7 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 7 240
8 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.com 5 220
9 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 8 197
10 Rob Russell Sweat360 7 193
11 Scott Gerwig   8 178
12 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 6 164
13 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 7 156
14 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 8 136
15 Eric Wilson   6 122
16 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 3 110
17 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 102
18 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 90
19 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 5 79
20 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 7 78
21 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 7 78
22 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6 72
23 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 70
24 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 3 65
25 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 2 61
26 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 5 60
27 Jay Swavely   2 60
28 Charles Barrett   6 56
29 Jeff Stob   2 47
30 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4 40
31 Kris Schamp   3 39
32 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 8 37
33 David English Filth & Fury 6 35
34 Mark Chasse Portland Velo 8 35
35 Leland Jossy Bush League Wrenching 2 34
36 Jon Gove   2 33
37 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 28
38 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 1 26
39 Doug Brecht Crank 2 22
40 Alan Reaume   4 22
41 Andy Crump Dimwits 2 22
42 Mark Stoller   4 20
43 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 1 20
44 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 3 16
45 David Miller Team Rose City 1 14
46 Brad Ross Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1 14
47 Thomas Aichele   2 13
48 Brian Abers Bike Central 1 10
49 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 9
50 Guy Smith Fort George Brewery 1 6
51 Chris Distefano   1 5
52 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 1 4
53 Vincent Plaza Brihop Cycling 2 4
54 Tim Schoonmaker   1 2
55 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1 1
         
Cat 2 Men 55+      
1 Joe Hamilton   7 700
2 Jim Fox Bicycleattorney.com 8 500
3 Dave Klug Team Rose City 7 325
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 7 316
5 Tracy Marks Na 7 309
6 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 6 282
7 Ron Strasser Team S&M 7 232
8 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 6 191
9 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 180
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo 6 157
11 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 5 135
12 Tom Webb Team Rose City 2 130
13 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 2 125
14 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 4 100
15 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 3 95
16 Bill Alsup   2 54
17 Bob Dougherty   1 36
18 Jeff Hollister   1 29
19 Larry Strykes   1 26
         
Cat 2 Men U35      
1 Sam Conklin   7 590
2 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 7 505
3 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 6 312
4 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5 247
5 Tim Goodall Isla Bikes 2 200
6 Jonathan Perlman Filth & Fury 4 160
7 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike 2 160
8 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 5 156
9 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing P/B Capa 4 148
10 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 3 145
11 Scott Zenier   7 136
12 Brian Hart Jr Hapi-Go! 7 135
13 Justin Brauner Beermongers Cycle Club 5 132
14 John Ayres   5 127
15 Hans Nussbaum   7 123
16 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing P/B Capa 4 114
17 Ty Porter Booda Organics 3 102
18 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 1 100
19 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 6 97
20 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio 2 90
21 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 4 88
22 Jonathan Kuipers Team S&M 3 80
23 Daniel Carter   2 77
24 Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo 4 75
25 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2 72
26 Mike Tomlinson Hillsboro Bike Company 3 65
27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 1 60
28 Ben Cobalis   1 50
29 Jordan Norris   1 50
30 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2 49
31 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 2 45
32 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 40
33 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 2 40
34 Preston Covey Ruckus Test Team 2 39
35 Dan Esterling Green Submarine Records 2 38
36 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 2 38
37 William Ruehle Joe Bike 1 32
38 Matt Danielson Beermongers Cycle Club 1 24
39 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1 24
40 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 22
41 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles 1 22
42 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 2 22
43 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 20
44 Isaiah Hogberg   1 18
45 Justin Barnhart Justin Barnhart 1 16
46 Nathan R Frechen Brihop Cycling 1 15
47 Robert Mccarthy   1 14
48 Owen Szwaya Bicycleattorney.com 1 14
49 Barrett Reiner   1 13
50 Jordan Young   1 12
51 Aaron Beasley Pear 1 12
52 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow 1 11
53 Aneel Nath   1 11
54 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1 9
         
Cat 2 Women 35-44      
1 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5 405
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 4 400
3 Sarah Eustis Bicycleattorney.com 7 336
4 Suzy Renn Team Slow 5 256
5 Cammia Kalimanis   7 240
6 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4 220
7 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 3 220
8 Shawn Postera Lucky Lab 8 216
9 Cara Vangorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 5 210
10 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club 7 197
11 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4 155
12 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 150
13 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 5 142
14 Dawn Stob Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 130
15 Melanie Norris CBC 5 124
16 Marre Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 2 120
17 Juntu Oberg Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4 114
18 Calme Virginie Cyclepath Racing 1 100
19 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 1 80
20 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 2 58
21 Michelle Blackwood Swe 1 50
22 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 42
23 Cara Vangorder-Lasof Trusty Switchblade 1 36
24 Maureen Powell   1 32
25 Kotsovos Holly Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 29
26 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 24
27 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 1 24
28 Katy Pranian Sorelle Forte 1 15
29 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 11
         
Cat 2 Women 45+      
1 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 8 660
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 8 560
3 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 520
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 320
5 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 260
6 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 6 245
7 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 7 229
8 Darien Curl   5 203
9 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 4 93
10 Stephanie Wieber   2 82
11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 45
12 Susan Moote Rao/Imperial River Racing 1 40
13 Leslie Copper   1 40
14 Brigitte Trace   1 26
15 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 1 22
16 Susan Post Rose City Bicycles 1 20
         
Cat 2 Women U35      
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 8 560
2 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6 413
3 Ellene Smith Bicycleattorney.com 8 370
4 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 7 293
5 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 5 264
6 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 8 255
7 Beth Flanagan La Femmes S&M 4 210
8 Kristina Nash Metropolis Cycle Repair 5 198
9 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 8 196
10 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 180
11 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown/HPC 4 154
12 Kristin Bott Team Slow 5 120
13 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 5 115
14 Annie Nielsen Bicycleattorney.com 2 110
15 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 6 102
16 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 100
17 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 1 100
18 Adele Mery Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 100
19 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 4 94
20 Starr Walker GPM Sport 3 90
21 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 86
22 Sarah Logiudice Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 71
23 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1 50
24 Kate Ayres   2 45
25 Kendra Senlow   1 45
26 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima 2 44
27 Kendra Seniow   1 29
28 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4 29
29 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 29
30 Kristen Minarik Bicycleattorney.com 1 24
31 Melissa Sher   1 20
32 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 1 18
33 Olivia Shafer   1 16
34 Cecily Norris   1 15
35 Pj Houser Ruckus Test Team 1 14
36 Courtney Stella GPM Sports 1 13
37 Melissa Cate   1 12
38 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 1 11
         
Cat 3 Men 10-14      
1 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! 7 605
2 Owen Szwaya Bicycleattorney.com 6 420
3 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 7 395
4 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 8 360
5 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 3 300
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6 255
7 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 3 146
8 Gabriel Boatright   5 140
9 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen 4 137
10 Andrew Nolke   4 132
11 Andrew Breemer   4 130
12 Ian Panoscha   5 128
13 Owen Rogers Bicycleattorney.com 4 106
14 Ben Hunt Camas Bike and Sport 3 97
15 William Hummels Vancouver Composite 5 96
16 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 2 96
17 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1 80
18 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2 64
19 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 62
20 Christian Dobbins   2 62
21 Elijah Parker The Spokesmen 2 58
22 Zachary Murphy   2 52
23 Brayton Sobolewski   1 45
24 Milo Beall Super Relax Concept 2 38
25 Riley Johnson   2 36
26 Elliott White   1 36
27 Ryan Boyles   2 35
28 Austen Young   2 34
29 Aiden Mervar   1 32
30 Jacob Schoolfield   1 32
31 Zach Durst   1 32
32 Eric Brecht Crank 1 29
33 Ethan Kobrowski   1 29
34 Amadi Hayes Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2 29
35 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1 26
36 Quinn McIntyre   1 24
37 James Moore   1 22
38 John Rudi   1 22
39 Ethan Lutz PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1 20
40 Kyle Petz The Spokesmen 1 18
41 Nathan Ruff   2 16
42 Nathan Silenzi   1 15
43 John Gurney   1 14
         
Cat 3 Men 15-18      
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 680
2 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 6 470
3 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 7 410
4 Nick Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 7 335
5 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 7 300
6 Cooper Irwin   7 282
7 Zach Durst   6 174
8 Alex Lygo   2 160
9 Nickolas Napier   4 133
10 John Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 3 113
11 Denzel Lall Hapi-Go! 3 110
12 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 1 100
13 Gabriel Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 3 96
14 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2 82
15 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 60
16 Luke Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 2 46
17 Owen Clark   1 45
18 Tristan Kern   1 45
19 Jarid Schoenlein Camas Bike and Sport 1 36
20 Thomas Tangen Camas Bike and Sport 1 36
21 Daven Sharma Camas 1 36
22 Kyle Huter   1 36
23 Zachary Hein   1 29
24 Skyler Gober Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1 26
25 Zachary Jossy Bush League Wrenching 1 24
26 Nathan Rubin   1 22
         
Cat 3 Men 19-44      
1 Jeff Smith   8 520
2 Julian Lawrence   6 342
3 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 255
4 Mike Scheel   3 198
5 Scott Smith   5 198
6 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 6 197
7 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4 184
8 Randy Frost Camas Bike and Sport 5 158
9 Tim Kalimanis   7 153
10 Ryan Mcintyre   8 146
11 Keoni McHone   5 134
12 Adam Keir   7 121
13 Jeff Laviolette Homestreet Bank 4 117
14 Gerardo Perez   6 103
15 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1 100
16 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 1 100
17 William Ruehle Joe Bike 1 100
18 Ian McGinnis   1 100
19 Brent Sherry Human Powered 2 100
20 Shane Parker   1 100
21 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3 94
22 Dan Esterling Green Submarine Records 2 81
23 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 80
24 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 1 80
25 Forest Wilson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2 80
26 Ken Hahn   1 80
27 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 4 73
28 Matthew Reid Swift Cycling Club 2 72
29 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport 8 65
30 Vincent Zitkovich   5 63
31 Jules Johnson Linfield College 2 62
32 Sean Carline   1 60
33 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 56
34 Justin Huggins   2 55
35 David Rick   4 50
36 Eric Sorenson Penisula Velo 3 48
37 Todd Coleman   1 45
38 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 2 40
39 Andrew Kreps To the Moon 3 39
40 Aj Murray   3 36
41 Rudy Vega Camas Bike and Sport 7 33
42 Barrett Reiner   1 32
43 Gavin Yonnie Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 32
44 Nico Parkes-Perrett   1 32
45 John Stewart The Spokesmen 2 31
46 Rick Jones   1 29
47 Michael Sobolewski   1 26
48 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 1 26
49 Matt Larson   3 25
50 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 3 25
51 Tom Kay   3 24
52 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1 24
53 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport 2 23
54 Wick Ashley   2 23
55 Gavin Younie Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1 22
56 Ian Green   4 22
57 Dustin Conrad   1 22
58 Tommy Renner Camas Bike and Sport 1 20
59 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 1 20
60 Erik Barber   1 20
61 Brad Alderman   3 20
62 Aneel Nath   1 18
63 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 16
64 Jared Ames   2 16
65 John Golden Team BMX 2 16
66 Brad Paymar   1 16
67 Jacob Hulka Pear 2 15
68 Eric Cumming   1 15
69 Sean Graham   1 15
70 John Furtado   1 14
71 Jordan Young   1 14
72 Noah Jack   1 13
73 Sam Stadler   1 13
74 Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA 1 13
75 Reynaldo Ortiz   2 13
76 Evan Chenoweth   1 10
77 Jacob Hamnes   1 10
78 Matt Thierfelder The Spokesmen 1 9
79 Mike Hon   1 9
80 Rob Kennedy   1 8
81 Aaron Beasley Pear 1 6
82 Jack Bork   1 6
83 Brian Sisk   1 5
84 Matt Kelly Belle Velo 3 4
85 Phil Devasto Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1 3
86 Ken Lanehome Camas Bike and Sport 1 2
87 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 1 2
88 Tyse Vanluik   2 1
         
Cat 3 Men 45+      
1 Mark Newberry   8 553
2 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 350
3 David Phillips Camas Bike and Sport 5 345
4 Jerry Gross   3 280
5 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport 7 272
6 Bob Stefanowicz   8 269
7 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 6 249
8 Jim Lofthus   7 241
9 Benjamin Joy   5 212
10 Matt Richmond Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6 202
11 Jeff Hollister   8 180
12 Rob Perry   7 159
13 Keith Wolff   8 153
14 Kevin Wolfe   4 145
15 Greg Witt   3 141
16 Andy Casebeer Team S&M 4 101
17 Tracy Marks   1 100
18 Mark Person Camas Bike and Sport 7 92
19 Dylan Mcnamee   2 89
20 Mark Castle Portland Velo 5 87
21 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo 5 86
22 Andy Crump   1 80
23 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 3 77
24 George Wright   4 72
25 Britt Gentry   3 63
26 Crump Andy   1 60
27 Thomas Royce   1 60
28 Tony Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 4 59
29 Mark Mandigo   3 47
30 Mark Bothe   1 36
31 David Hankins   3 34
32 Sid Healey   4 33
33 Ken Pliska Oregon Bmx-Factory Supercross 2 32
34 Witt Greg   1 32
35 Edward Rubin   2 27
36 Chris Redhouse   2 26
37 Sam Ford   1 22
38 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Mortocycle Company 1 20
39 Thomas Aichele   1 20
40 Jim Lass   1 15
41 Lester Luallin   1 14
42 Edward Brewer G-Form 1 13
43 Kai Knoll   1 11
44 Tom Floyd   1 11
45 Macario Feliciano   1 10
46 John Hughes   1 9
47 Jim McGuire   1 8
         
Cat 3 Women 10-14      
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 560
2 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 540
3 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 8 480
4 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 7 337
5 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 7 273
6 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 4 230
7 Katie Castle Portland Velo 7 223
8 Nora Panoscha   5 219
9 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 7 202
10 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 162
11 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 147
12 Audra McNamee   3 98
13 Claire Chasse Portland Velo 2 90
14 Anna Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 89
15 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 80
16 Emily Crago Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 50
17 Alyssa Hoyt   1 45
         
Cat 3 Women 15-18      
1 Marisa Reid Zteam 7 620
2 Birch Clark Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 4 380
3 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 3 180
4 Julia Schobber   1 100
         
Cat 3 Women 19+      
1 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8 394
2 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 6 350
3 Kendra Seniow   4 300
4 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8 282
5 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4 280
6 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 4 256
7 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 4 229
8 Annie Nielsen   2 200
9 Traci Smolen   8 170
10 Courtney Stella GPM Sports 5 158
11 Alissa Hucke   3 150
12 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 8 124
13 Cecilia Becerra   4 123
14 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge 4 115
15 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 4 106
16 Sarah Logiudice Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1 100
17 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 2 100
18 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2 81
19 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1 80
20 Caroline Gentry   1 80
21 Heidi McNamee   4 76
22 Emily Henry   3 74
23 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3 72
24 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 68
25 Becca Smith-Morgan   4 66
26 Kate Ayres Bespoke Wheelworks 2 62
27 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 61
28 Naomi Nussbaum   5 57
29 Sierra Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 3 55
30 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 50
31 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3 49
32 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 45
33 Jessica Gill   1 40
34 Julie Koeberle   1 40
35 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 2 38
36 Alayne Rowan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1 32
37 Sandy Homer   2 31
38 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 3 30
39 Michele Rudi   1 29
40 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 2 27
41 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 26
42 Carrie Petz The Spokesmen 2 26
43 Lindsey Kuipers   1 26
44 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 2 24
45 Mm Jenkins   2 23
46 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2 23
47 Christy Wheeler Christen Wheeler 1 22
48 Carina Hahn   1 22
49 Jessi Fredrich Trusty Switchblade 1 22
50 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 20
51 Holly Snell Camas Bike and Sport 2 20
52 Manda Lo   1 18
53 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 1 16
54 Erin Graves   1 16
55 Ellie Winther   1 14
56 Tasha Tobias   1 14
57 Diana Standish   1 12
58 Mcnamee Heidi   1 11
59 Linda Watts Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 1 8
60 Katherine Tucker   1 6
         
Clydesdale      
1 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 6 520
2 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas 7 500
3 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 8 470
4 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc. 4 340
5 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport 7 321
6 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 7 233
7 Michael Clark Hapi-Go! 8 217
8 Wayne Nussbaum   6 181
9 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 4 180
10 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 6 176
11 Jon Coney   4 171
12 Peter Hettinga Sweat360 4 164
13 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 6 158
14 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 8 140
15 Shane Parker The Spokesmen 2 130
16 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 5 122
17 Joe Leineweber Ironclad/Yakima 4 97
18 Rex Buchanan Soraz Racing P/B Capa 4 84
19 Andrew Branaum Human Powered 2 84
20 Chad Hartley Sweat360 1 60
21 Tyson Hart Filth & Fury 3 40
22 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 1 40
23 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 1 36
24 Daniel Pungor   3 28
25 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 2 27
26 Spencer Bohaboy   1 26
27 Victor Sheifer   1 22
28 Maxmilliam Kirchoff   1 20
29 Dave Wrast   1 18
30 William Glasson Sage Cycles 1 16
31 Randy Burress   1 15
32 Mike Chombeau Rose City Bicycles 1 15
33 Keith Wolff   1 15
34 Jason Wilkening   1 13
         
Elite/Cat 1 Women      
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 7 565
2 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6 450
3 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 7 420
4 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 8 360
5 Beth Ann Orton Team S&M 4 360
6 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 7 211
7 Susan Sherman Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 7 210
8 Joy Armagost Green Submarine Records 6 187
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 8 181
10 Bre Rue 5 Error 4 177
11 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 157
12 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 6 142
13 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles/Bike Gallery 4 135
14 Sue Butler   1 100
15 Jaime Reed Sorella Forte P/B St HonorÈ Bakery 3 74
16 Abra McNair Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 2 72
17 Isla Rowntree   1 60
18 Julie Krasniak   1 60
19 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 53
20 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 1 50
21 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 2 48
22 Jade Koide Team Beer 2 48
23 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 2 42
24 Lanakila MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 36
25 Megan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 1 36
26 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1 32
27 Adele Mery Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 32
28 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 29
29 Laurie Hotovy Team S&M 1 20
30 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 1 16
         
Elite Men      
1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 8 680
2 James Ceccorulli Bike Gallery-Bontrager Trek 8 580
3 Jeremy Russell Bicycleattorney.com 8 412
4 Chris Johnston Bicycleattorney.com 7 331
5 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 8 286
6 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 8 234
7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 8 204
8 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles 4 186
9 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 6 185
10 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 5 127
11 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2 120
12 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 3 114
13 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 2 110
14 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 2 95
15 John Hartnett Soraz Racing P/B Capa 3 93
16 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 3 69
17 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2 61
18 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 1 45
19 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 1 36
20 Paul Lacava Giant 1 36
21 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 1 22
22 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 1 20
23 Ryan Voss   1 18
24 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 1 16
25 Nick Gibson   1 15
         
Singlespeed      
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 6 600
2 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 7 550
3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 8 500
4 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 8 375
5 Scott Barker   8 325
6 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 8 250
7 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 8 231
8 Cameron Vanderstoep Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 7 203
9 Michael Szwaya Bicycleattorney.com 7 198
10 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 3 170
11 Josh Armagost Green Submarine Records 5 166
12 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 5 143
13 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 8 137
14 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 6 132
15 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6 121
16 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3 119
17 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 5 116
18 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 5 98
19 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 6 98
20 David Hewett The Spokesmen 7 76
21 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5 66
22 Dan Cheever Evil 5 50
23 Nick Leritz Team S&M 3 45
24 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 3 41
25 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 2 41
26 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5 39
27 Tyson Hart Filth & Fury 7 38
28 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 4 36
29 Darrin Joos   5 34
30 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 2 32
31 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 5 30
32 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 6 30
33 Michael Clark Hapi-Go! 6 29
34 Nick Gibson   1 29
35 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 3 28
36 Ryan Garner Evviva 1 26
37 Christopher Ryan   4 25
38 Tony Pereira Team Beer 3 23
39 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 3 22
40 Andrew Branaum Human Powered 3 22
41 Wally Hockman Webcyclery.com 1 18
42 Craigan Usher   2 18
43 Boone Tompkins Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1 16
44 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 1 16
45 William Alcorn Bikeflights.com 1 15
46 Terry Knight   2 15
47 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 4 13
48 Andy Leritz Team S&M 1 12
49 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 11
50 Chip Sloan Gr¸ndelbr¸isers/Stewie Bicycles 1 11
51 Nathan R Frechen Brihop Cycling 1 11
52 Brandon Rothauge Team Planet X USA 2 10
53 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 8
54 Thom Schoenborn Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4 8
55 Chris Streight   2 8
56 Taylor Welcker   1 7
57 Philip Stiff Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 7
58 Barrett Reiner   5 7
59 Josh Bartlemay Team Beer 1 7
60 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 4 6
61 Kevin Ziemke   2 6
62 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 5
63 Dylan Mcnamee   5 5
64 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2 4
65 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 2 3
66 Douglas Williams   1 3
67 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 1 3
68 Dave Cockburn Bicycleattorney.com 2 3
69 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 1 3
70 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1 2
71 Chris Mccraw Team Slow 3 2
72 Evelyn Kim Hpchiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3 2
73 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1 1
74 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com 2 1



 
 Portland MTB Short Track Series