Portland MTB Short Track Series

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS 2008

PRO/SEMI-PRO MEN                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Gary Fisher 37 30 30 30 25 25 30 170 25 145
2 83 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru/Scott USA 32 22 25 25 17 19 22 130 17 113
3 406 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru/Scott USA 25 0 22 19 19 17 25 102 0 102
4 321 Jason Sager Monavie/Cannondale 33 15 0 0 30 30 0 75 0 75
5 313 Jon Myers Team S&M 41 17 9 22 9 15 11 83 9 74
6 3 John McCaffrey Bicycleattorney.com 43 19 0 11 11 9 15 65 0 65
7 590 Eric Sheaghy   36 0 0 0 15 22 19 56 0 56
8 442 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29 0 19 17 0 0 13 49 0 49
9 5 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 25 0 0 22 0 0 47 0 47
10 301 Jason Lewis Veloce/Felt 35 13 17 5 0 11 0 46 0 46
11 4 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 35 9 0 7 7 0 17 40 0 40
12 291 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 5 5 13 0 7 0 30 0 30
13 428 Cary Miller Team S&M 36 0 15 0 13 0 0 28 0 28
14 653 Chad Swanson Team S&M   0 0 0 0 13 9 22 0 22
15 276 Joel Armstrong Shiloh/Dirt Rag/Monster Energy 39 0 7 4 2 3 5 21 0 21
16 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 37 7 3 0 0 4 7 21 0 21
17 529 Jonathan Smith Team S&M 33 0 0 9 4 5 0 18 0 18
18 400 Matt Mahoney Team S&M 30 0 11 0 1 1 3 16 0 16
19 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 37 0 0 15 0 0 0 15 0 15
20 319 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 11 0 0 3 0 0 14 0 14
21 430 Jeremiah Swanson Team S&M 28 0 13 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
22 545 Jeff Curtes Twin Six 39 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 5
23 377 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru 25 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
24 928 Mike Benno Veloce 40 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 4
25 446 Molly Cameron Veloshop 32 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
26 579 Matt Hall Ira Ryan Cycles 30 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2
PRO/EXPERT WOMEN                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 311 Alice Pennington Desalvo/S&M 27 22 25 22 30 30 25 154 22 132
2 289 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 17 22 17 0 25 17 98 0 98
3 7 Marila Alvares Bike Gallery 37 19 19 15 19 22 13 107 13 94
4 477 Emily Van Meter Sobe - Cannondale 31 25 0 25 0 0 30 80 0 80
5 9 Dani Dance Gary Fisher 36 0 15 19 22 0 15 71 0 71
6 8 Brigette Stoick River City Bicycles 33 0 30 0 15 0 19 64 0 64
7 67 Susan Sherman   38 15 0 7 11 19 9 61 0 61
8 11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 37 30 0 30 0 0 0 60 0 60
9 6 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 0 0 0 25 0 22 47 0 47
10 395 Amy Krull Group Health 19 0 13 13 17 0 0 43 0 43
11 10 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 0 11 0 9 15 2 37 0 37
12 309 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 11 9 0 0 11 3 34 0 34
13 218 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 31 13 0 0 13 0 4 30 0 30
14 528 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M 34 0 17 11 0 0 0 28 0 28
15 429 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo   0 0 0 0 17 0 17 0 17
16 646 Megan Schubel   33 0 0 0 0 13 0 13 0 13
17 676 Anissa Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 0 0 0 0 0 11 11 0 11
18 518 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized/River City Bicycles 34 0 0 9 0 0 0 9 0 9
19 926 Rachel Bagby     0 0 0 0 0 7 7 0 7
20 357 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 31 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 5
21 923 Jennifer Pullen   31 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
EXPERT MEN 19-39                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 317 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 25 30 30 30 30 22 167 22 145
2 524 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 30 25 25 25 25 11 141 11 130
3 303 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 22 22 22 22 3 3 94 3 91
4 589 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 0 17 0 15 19 30 81 0 81
5 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 17 15 19 19 0 1 71 0 71
6 55 James Ceccorulli PSU Cycling 21 15 11 11 17 13 0 67 0 67
7 526 James Crowe Revolver - Cascadia 20 13 0 17 3 9 5 47 0 47
8 462 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 18 0 0 0 0 22 25 47 0 47
9 530 Matt Wills Veloshop 28 0 19 0 0 15 7 41 0 41
10 432 Doug Evans Bicycleattorney.com 38 0 5 15 0 5 15 40 0 40
11 288 Brian Ellin Veloshop 28 19 13 0 0 0 4 36 0 36
12 488 Seth Hosmer HP Chiro/Bike N Hike 33 0 0 0 0 17 19 36 0 36
13 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver - Cascadia 27 9 2 13 0 7 0 31 0 31
14 295 Ben Edwards Team S&M 33 5 1 9 11 2 0 28 0 28
15 521 Ruben Markstrom   32 0 0 2 13 11 2 28 0 28
16 315 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 11 0 0 4 0 9 24 0 24
17 290 Brian Austin Bicycleattorney.com 30 4 7 1 7 4 0 23 0 23
18 15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38 0 0 0 0 0 17 17 0 17
19 298 Brent Ryckman   34 3 3 7 0 0 0 13 0 13
20 509 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 31 0 0 4 9 0 0 13 0 13
21 933 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 31 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13
22 63 Peter Lunoak   30 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
23 262 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA 33 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
24 68 Tad Bamford Veloshop 31 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
25 129 Scott Barker   37 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 5
26 417 David Monnig North River Racing 29 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
27 525 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt 38 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 3
28 499 Dave Bisers Veloshop 27 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 3
29 219 Todd Sexton Guinness 37 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
30 588 Jeff Edes Team S&M 38 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
EXPERT MEN 40+                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 252 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 30 17 30 30 30 0 137 0 137
2 258 Martin Baker Bicycleattorney.com 41 25 30 25 25 0 25 130 0 130
3 307 Anthony Ohotto b.i.k.e./Cyclisme 41 19 19 22 22 25 17 124 17 107
4 215 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 17 25 19 13 17 19 110 13 97
5 27 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 40 22 0 0 19 22 13 76 0 76
6 136 Jake Rosenfeld   40 0 0 15 11 13 15 54 0 54
7 656 Rich Cramer Bicycleattorney.com 48 0 0 0 0 19 30 49 0 49
8 85 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bikes 44 0 11 13 17 0 4 45 0 45
9 75 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 13 0 0 15 11 0 39 0 39
10 268 Terry Knight   53 0 0 17 0 0 22 39 0 39
11 527 Ken Benderly Bicycleattorney.com 40 0 15 11 9 0 0 35 0 35
12 409 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 0 22 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
13 380 Mark Duff Veloforma 41 0 0 0 0 15 7 22 0 22
14 52 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 0 0 0 7 9 2 18 0 18
15 226 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 44 15 0 0 0 0 1 16 0 16
16 419 Greg O'Brien B.I.K.E./River City Bicycles 43 0 13 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
17 115 Christian Vedder   40 11 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
18 935 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 0 0 0 0 0 11 11 0 11
19 140 Dan Sprouse   40 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 9
20 559 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 0 5
21 392 Mike Bené Veloshop 41 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 5
22 945 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo   0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3
SPORT MEN 19-39                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38 25 19 25 30 30 0 129 0 129
2 90 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 37 15 0 22 25 22 25 109 0 109
3 250 Cody Edeline Bicycleattorney.com 31 13 22 30 19 17 0 101 0 101
4 60 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 0 25 11 0 25 30 91 0 91
5 122 David Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 19 15 13 0 13 19 79 0 79
6 552 David Rosen Southtown Velo 34 22 11 2 17 11 15 78 2 76
7 399 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 33 30 30 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
8 502 Brian Foresta   34 0 0 0 22 15 22 59 0 59
9 343 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery 22 0 0 19 13 7 17 56 0 56
10 222 Jesse Lea Cyclepath 35 17 17 0 4 4 11 53 0 53
11 415 Justin Graybeal Bicycleattorney.com 27 0 2 17 7 0 9 35 0 35
12 208 Will McDonald   24 0 9 0 15 0 0 24 0 24
13 80 David Prause Super Relax 37 11 0 9 0 0 3 23 0 23
14 237 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 38 1 1 0 11 9 0 22 0 22
15 378 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru 29 0 7 3 9 0 0 19 0 19
16 511 Brian Hopkins   34 0 0 0 0 19 0 19 0 19
17 508 Anderson Folts Veloshop 25 0 0 15 0 0 0 15 0 15
18 434 Rob Sanders PSU Cycling 39 0 13 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
19 918 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 37 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13
20 179 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 0 3 1 0 3 5 12 0 12
21 356 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath 34 0 4 0 2 5 0 11 0 11
22 320 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 0 0 0 5 1 4 10 0 10
23 228 Jason Borum   31 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
24 223 Jordan Norris   28 0 0 7 0 0 2 9 0 9
25 650 Darrin Seeds   28 0 0 0 0 2 7 9 0 9
26 522 Jake Salcone   26 7 0 0 0 0 1 8 0 8
27 104 Jim Cavalieri Revolver - Cascadia 36 0 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
28 139 Trevor O'Neal   28 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
29 280 Zach Sachen Cyclepath 33 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
30 124 James Bucknyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
31 492 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4
32 97 Chris Cottingham Bicycleattorney.com 37 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
33 254 Luke Sosnowski   31 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3
34 278 Chris Boyce   34 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 3
SPORT MEN 40+                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 140 Dan Sprouse   40 30 30 30 30 0 0 120 0 120
2 426 Bob Jacobs Bicycleattorney.com 42 0 25 0 25 25 30 105 0 105
3 34 Mark Emry Brock Racing Team 44 19 15 25 0 19 13 91 0 91
4 411 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 41 0 17 15 22 11 22 87 0 87
5 170 James Jonke BicycleFace.com 41 17 3 22 19 2 15 78 2 76
6 199 David German Sunset Cycles / CycleOne 43 11 19 9 2 5 19 65 2 63
7 204 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing 42 25 0 0 0 0 25 50 0 50
8 264 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 42 9 22 17 0 0 0 48 0 48
9 424 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.com 42 0 13 0 15 17 0 45 0 45
10 380 Mark Duff Veloforma 41 0 7 0 0 30 0 37 0 37
11 174 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 4 5 4 11 7 9 40 4 36
12 418 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 0 0 3 0 15 17 35 0 35
13 152 Mike Van Hoose Three Rivers Racing 42 7 9 13 0 4 0 33 0 33
14 463 Warren Truitt Tireless Velo 42 0 0 2 17 9 4 32 0 32
15 70 Adam Swail   43 13 4 11 0 0 0 28 0 28
16 271 Don McKie   40 1 2 0 13 0 11 27 0 27
17 285 Ken Benderly Bicycleattorney.com 40 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
18 658 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 43 0 0 0 0 22 0 22 0 22
19 72 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 15 0 0 4 0 0 19 0 19
20 574 Rob Crocker La Vie Bove 40 0 0 19 0 0 0 19 0 19
21 455 Gary Johnson   46 0 0 0 0 13 0 13 0 13
22 52 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 0 11 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
23 565 Michael Mann b.i.k.e./Cyclisme 47 0 0 0 7 1 2 10 0 10
24 569 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 0 0 0 9 0 0 9 0 9
25 267 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 41 2 1 0 5 0 0 8 0 8
26 496 Kurt Robinson   47 0 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 7
27 95 Tim Schauer Specialized/River City Bicycles  40 0 0 0 0 0 7 7 0 7
28 423 Jeff Standish   42 0 0 1 0 0 5 6 0 6
29 506 Nathan Hobson Z Team 44 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
30 85 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bikes 44 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
31 564 Scott Ballard Veloshop 41 0 0 0 0 3 1 4 0 4
32 166 John Salemme Elite Athlete's World 40 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
33 575 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3
34 367 Jason Pfeifer Bicycleattorney.com 40 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3
35 30 Ken Lindhorst Three Rivers Racing 44 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
SPORT MEN 50+                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 268 Terry Knight   53 30 30 30 0 30 25 145 0 145
2 64 Ron Strasser Team S&M 59 25 25 25 30 0 22 127 0 127
3 143 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycles 50 17 17 19 22 22 17 114 17 97
4 216 Joe Hamilton   52 0 22 9 25 25 0 81 0 81
5 486 Steve Long   55 0 0 17 19 19 19 74 0 74
6 29 David Luoma Guinness 51 22 19 0 0 0 30 71 0 71
7 78 David Anderson Bike Gallery 56 13 13 13 13 13 4 69 4 65
8 120 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 50 19 15 22 0 0 0 56 0 56
9 19 Einar Traa Portland Velo 65 11 11 11 9 0 0 42 0 42
10 591 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 51 0 0 0 17 17 0 34 0 34
11 534 Ike Kendrick   55 0 0 0 11 15 5 31 0 31
12 79 David Burnard Olson's Bikes 52 0 0 15 0 0 13 28 0 28
13 242 Ed Lanton   58 9 9 0 7 0 0 25 0 25
14 275 Dieter Hoffmann   51 15 0 0 0 0 9 24 0 24
15 543 Tracy Wilder Cyclepath 51 0 0 0 15 0 0 15 0 15
16 681 Stan Bercovitz   46 0 0 0 0 0 15 15 0 15
17 934 Jay Rathe BBC 52 0 0 0 0 0 11 11 0 11
18 687 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 0 0 0 0 0 7 7 0 7
SINGLESPEED MEN                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 567 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 30 30 25 25 25 25 160 25 135
2 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 37 15 22 19 22 30 30 138 15 123
3 12 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 25 25 15 17 0 22 104 0 104
4 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 17 19 17 13 22 15 103 13 90
5 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver - Cascadia 27 19 17 13 11 17 19 96 11 85
6 136 Jake Rosenfeld   41 13 15 4 9 15 17 73 4 69
7 22 Daniel Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 22 0 0 15 19 0 56 0 56
8 462 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 18 0 0 30 19 0 0 49 0 49
9 102 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 11 0 11 0 13 0 35 0 35
10 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 37 9 0 22 0 0 0 31 0 31
11 545 Jeff Curtes Twin Six 39 0 0 0 30 0 0 30 0 30
12 246 Joe Partridge Yakima 38 0 11 3 7 4 0 25 0 25
13 129 Scott Barker   37 4 0 7 0 5 7 23 0 23
14 394 Tony Pereira Team Beer 39 0 1 9 3 9 0 22 0 22
15 570 Brian Leber Bike Gallery 36 0 0 0 0 7 13 20 0 20
16 350 John Dorfer Veloshop 29 0 13 0 2 3 0 18 0 18
17 499 Dave Bisers Veloshop 27 0 0 0 0 11 5 16 0 16
18 239 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 27 0 9 2 0 1 3 15 0 15
19 928 Mike Benno Veloce 40 0 0 0 0 0 11 11 0 11
20 178 Drew Ross   31 5 3 0 1 0 0 9 0 9
21 483 Boone Tompkins BMF 21 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 9
22 68 Tad Bamford Veloshop 31 2 5 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
23 205 Dan Cheever Revolver - Cascadia 39 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
24 210 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves 28 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
25 68 Tad Bamford Veloshop 31 2 5 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
26 397 Matt Cardinal Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 36 0 0 1 5 0 0 6 0 6
27 46 Bill Goritski Tireless Velo 46 3 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
28 392 Mike Bené Veloshop 41 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
29 344 Jay Ritchey Bike Gallery 25 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
30 489 Charlie Wicker Yakima 39 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 4
31 330 Myles Haselhorst ampersandvintage.com 29 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 4
32 508 Anderson Folts Veloshop 25 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2
33 11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 37 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2
34 126 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
35 184 Ethan Furniss Revolver - Cascadia 25 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
SPORT WOMEN 19-39                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 86 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 30 25 30 25 0 25 135 0 135
2 391 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 0 17 19 19 30 22 107 0 107
3 381 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 29 0 19 22 22 0 0 63 0 63
4 416 Lia Cunningham   30 22 13 17 9 0 0 61 0 61
5 103 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 26 0 0 7 13 17 19 56 0 56
6 429 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo 29 0 0 25 30 0 0 55 0 55
7 148 Camilla Sparks   30 25 0 0 11 0 15 51 0 51
8 221 Cecily Norris   27 19 0 9 4 11 5 48 0 48
9 335 Kris Rotan Cyclepath 37 0 15 13 0 15 4 47 0 47
10 383 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 0 7 4 15 9 11 46 0 46
11 168 Beth Burns Veloce 36 0 0 0 0 25 17 42 0 42
12 35 Lindsay Kandra Group Health 31 13 5 5 5 5 0 33 0 33
13 375 Colleen Flaherty Veloce 30 0 30 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
14 676 Anissa Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 0 30
15 16 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 34 15 11 0 3 0 0 29 0 29
16 151 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M 32 17 3 2 0 3 3 28 0 28
17 454 Patty Garland Disco Velo 35 0 0 15 0 0 13 28 0 28
18 117 Sarah Beth Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 0 0 0 7 19 0 26 0 26
19 490 Rebecca Richards   25 0 0 1 0 13 9 23 0 23
20 357 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 31 0 22 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
21 645 Rachel Bagley   29 0 0 0 0 22 0 22 0 22
22 561 Christine MacKenzie Bicycleattorney.com 28 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 17
23 235 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 29 7 2 3 0 4 0 16 0 16
24 479 Heather Gundersen Veloshop 34 0 0 11 0 0 0 11 0 11
25 251 Julie Beeler Battle Ground Bicycle 39 11 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
26 558 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 32 0 0 0 2 7 2 11 0 11
27 227 Jennafer Herold Revolver - Cascadia 23 0 4 0 0 0 7 11 0 11
28 217 Heidi Swift   31 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
29 387 Courtney Lower   35 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
30 480 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 5 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 6
31 150 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2
32 476 Gwyn Blanton   34 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 2
33 365 Lana Pressey Ironclad 27 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
SPORT WOMEN 40+                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 45 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 46 30 30 25 25 30 30 170 25 145
2 113 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 0 15 22 17 22 19 95 0 95
3 119 Renee Pype Team S&M 40 22 13 0 15 13 9 72 0 72
4 322 Elaine Bothe Acme Motowear/Health NE 43 0 0 0 22 25 22 69 0 69
5 164 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 49 19 0 11 0 15 11 56 0 56
6 127 Evelyn West Team S&M 48 0 22 19 0 0 15 56 0 56
7 71 Shannon Holt Super Relax 40 0 25 30 0 0 0 55 0 55
8 137 Sue Hanna Bicycleforce.com 52 11 9 9 13 11 7 60 7 53
9 145 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bikes 41 0 19 0 19 0 13 51 0 51
10 118 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 25 17 7 0 0 0 49 0 49
11 371 Denise Vernon Three Rivers Racing 40 0 0 15 0 17 17 49 0 49
12 224 Gabrielle Roth   41 0 7 13 11 9 4 44 0 44
13 382 Debbie Bauer   41 13 0 0 0 19 0 32 0 32
14 244 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 15 11 0 0 0 5 31 0 31
15 202 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46 0 0 0 30 0 0 30 0 30
16 255 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 41 0 0 0 0 0 25 25 0 25
17 327 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
18 348 Ronda Sundermeier   41 0 0 17 0 0 0 17 0 17
19 472 Darquise Cloutier Lanterne Rouge 47 0 0 0 9 0 0 9 0 9
20 538 Debra Windus Finnegan's Toys 55 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
21 902 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 0 0 5 0 0 0 3 0 3
BEGINNER MEN                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 364 Robert Lee Team Psycho 31 25 30 30 0 0 30 115 0 115
2 125 John Golden Team BMX 33 7 13 15 30 15 17 97 7 90
3 99 Jon Deleonardo Return of the Dirt Stars 28 3 11 11 19 30 13 87 3 84
4 456 Jeff Erwin Return of the Dirt Stars 30 0 0 17 11 25 22 75 0 75
5 84 Greg Hudson Ironclad 29 0 9 5 17 13 19 63 0 63
6 108 Brian Tobin   24 11 15 0 0 19 0 45 0 45
7 187 Ian Dossett   36 22 22 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
8 336 Robert Chaney   23 0 19 25 0 0 0 44 0 44
9 354 Jeremy Scholz   25 0 0 0 2 17 15 34 0 34
10 44 Matt Webber Kermantle 27 5 2 0 22 0 4 33 0 33
11 302 Mitch Yoder   45 0 0 0 15 11 7 33 0 33
12 139 Trevor O'Neal   27 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
13 339 Mark McMurtry   37 0 0 19 5 0 3 27 0 27
14 320 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 0 25 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
15 537 Bob Prieto   42 0 0 0 25 0 0 25 0 25
16 89 Mike McLaughlin Trailhead Cycles 48 9 5 0 0 0 11 25 0 25
17 671 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 0 0 0 0 0 25 25 0 25
18 334 CJ Goodrich   43 0 4 9 9 0 0 22 0 22
19 423 Jeff Standish   42 0 0 22 0 0 0 22 0 22
20 620 Damek Maurice Bike Gallery 22 0 0 0 0 22 0 22 0 22
21 182 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 19 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
22 160 Gabriel Ledger Mr Furrows 35 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
23 341 Nicholas Phelan Aurix 25 0 17 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
24 191 Richard Lorenz BBC 33 15 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
25 189 Jeff King   44 0 3 1 7 4 0 15 0 15
26 332 Jason Bacon   36 0 7 0 0 7 0 14 0 14
27 551 John Reed Reed Cycle 42 0 0 0 0 9 5 14 0 14
28 93 Stan Cocke   38 0 0 13 0 0 0 13 0 13
29 142 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 13 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
30 399 Tom Schamp   38 0 0 0 13 0 0 13 0 13
31 328 Joel Holly   30 0 0 7 0 5 0 12 0 12
32 408 Joel Holly   30 0 0 7 0 5 0 12 0 12
33 906 Ryan Dutcher   40 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 9
34 231 Paul Litwinczuk   37 2 1 3 0 0 0 6 0 6
35 459 Nicholas Shamrell   22 0 0 0 3 2 0 5 0 5
36 101 Jeremy Hatch   25 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
37 469 Erol Chandler   23 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4
38 531 Andrew Jenkins   35 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 4
39 547 Robert Kirk   27 0 0 0 1 3 0 4 0 4
40 441 Dylan McNamee   42 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2
41 398 Keith Ferrante   26 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2
42 451 Keith Ferrante Return of the Dirt Stars 26 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2
43 132 Nathan Tack   27 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
44 602 Sam Ford   44 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1
45 352 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
BEGINNER WOMEN                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 88 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo / Lulay's Car Connecti 35 19 30 0 30 0 30 109 0 109
2 535 Laura Trace   41 17 11 0 25 25 25 103 0 103
3 351 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath 30 0 0 25 19 30 0 74 0 74
4 110 Risha Kelley Bicycleattorney.com 28 11 13 0 22 0 22 68 0 68
5 117 Sarah Beth Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 22 17 19 0 0 0 58 0 58
6 327 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 41 0 25 30 0 0 0 55 0 55
7 471 Ronda Sundermeier   41 0 9 0 15 19 11 54 0 54
8 41 Angela Koch BTA 37 0 0 5 11 22 13 51 0 51
9 113 Elaine Bothe Acme Motowear/Health NE 43 3 22 22 0 0 0 47 0 47
10 190 Emily Ohlin Bicycleattorney.com 36 13 0 17 13 0 0 43 0 43
11 539 Margi Lifsey   34 0 0 0 17 15 0 32 0 32
12 168 Beth Burns Veloce 36 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
13 194 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 37 5 0 11 9 3 0 28 0 28
14 346 Stephanie Chase Ironclad 27 0 19 7 0 0 0 26 0 26
15 103 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 26 25 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
16 171 Sharon Anderson   39 1 1 13 7 0 3 25 0 25
17 360 Allis Ottey   30 0 5 0 0 13 7 25 0 25
18 112 Tacia Miller Cyclepath 37 0 4 9 5 0 5 23 0 23
19 425 Robyn Pfeifer Bicycleattorney.com 35 0 0 4 4 2 9 19 0 19
20 697 Jos Tervo Artisan Family Racing 39 0 0 0 0 0 19 19 0 19
21 611 Eleanor Kolden   24 0 0 0 0 17 0 17 0 17
22 684 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 24 0 0 0 0 0 17 17 0 17
23 150 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 15 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
24 337 Andrea Gillette   37 0 15 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
25 473 Karen Tarnow   45 0 0 15 0 0 0 15 0 15
26 670 Allison Leichtle   20 0 0 0 0 0 15 15 0 15
27 32 Michelle Kunec   26 0 0 1 3 9 0 13 0 13
28 284 Elizabeth Parker   45 0 0 2 2 7 0 11 0 11
29 533 Julie Jenkins   41 0 0 0 0 11 0 11 0 11
30 227 Jennafer Herold Revolver - Cascadia 23 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
31 316 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle 27 0 7 0 0 0 1 8 0 8
32 553 Linda Caporicci   40 0 0 0 1 5 2 8 0 8
33 193 Laura Prisbe Sorella Forte 34 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
34 201 Samanta Rousculp   33 4 3 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
35 542 Chantal Angot   31 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 4
36 691 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 4
37 111 Whitney Stenkamp   32 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 3
38 71 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bikes 41 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
39 345 Gwyn Blanton   34 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
40 474 Trisha Swanson   37 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1
JUNIOR MEN 14-18                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 107 Kolben Preble   15 30 30 25 30 0 30 145 0 145
2 141 Tyler Robinson Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair   19 22 22 0 30 22 115 0 115
3 66 Steven Anderson   17 17 0 19 25 0 25 86 0 86
4 106 Kameron Vaughn   17 25 25 30 0 0 0 80 0 80
5 308 Mikel Irazabal   15 0 19 15 0 0 0 34 0 34
6 134 Joe Prettyman   15 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
7 431 Jacob Mole   14 0 0 17 0 0 0 17 0 17
JUNIOR MEN UNDER 14                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 96 Trevor Schauer Specialized/River City Bicycles  13 22 22 19 25 30 30 148 19 129
2 181 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 10 25 25 25 30 22 22 149 22 127
3 177 Wyatt Cooper Z team 12 17 19 30 22 25 25 138 17 121
4 33 Brock Emry River City Bicycles 10 13 17 22 0 19 19 90 0 90
5 114 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 10 19 15 13 15 0 0 62 0 62
6 314 Brandon Entenman   13 30 30 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
7 135 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 12 9 13 17 0 0 13 52 0 52
8 263 Calvin Bryant   8 0 5 9 11 15 0 40 0 40
9 274 Bailey King     0 7 0 17 13 0 37 0 37
10 541 Ben Hubbard   13 0 0 0 19 17 0 36 0 36
11 131 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycles 12 0 0 11 0 11 11 33 0 33
12 420 Zach Standish   12 0 0 15 0 0 17 32 0 32
13 349 Alex Sundermeier   11 0 9 0 13 0 9 31 0 31
14 329 Sha'del Hollis   13 11 11 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
15 470 Finn Rosenfeld   11 0 0 7 9 0 5 21 0 21
16 453 Cole Roberts   9 0 0 5 5 4 7 21 0 21
17 439 Linus Clark   8 0 0 1 0 5 15 21 0 21
18 188 Skyler Gober   10 4 4 3 2 7 0 20 0 20
19 158 Trevin Ensworth   10 2 3 2 0 9 4 20 0 20
20 163 Duncan Reid Team D Air 10 15 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
21 94 Stephen Gapay Olson's Bikes 9 3 0 0 7 0 0 10 0 10
22 342 Philip Parker Olson's Bikes 10 5 1 0 3 0 0 9 0 9
23 368 Devin Goodrich   7 0 2 0 4 0 3 9 0 9
24 207 Rubin Field   9 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
25 609 Andrew Parker   9 0 0 0 0 3 2 5 0 5
26 452 Dalton Roberts   13 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4
JUNIOR WOMEN                      
Order Plate Name Team Age 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 Total Worst Best 5
1 556 Raina Ensworth   13 22 22 22 25 30 25 146 22 124
2 326 Fiona Graham River City Bicycles/Specialized 15 0 25 25 30 0 30 110 0 110
3 82 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 12 19 17 15 0 22 13 86 0 86
4 172 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 11 15 11 11 22 25 9 93 9 84
5 133 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 17 30 30 0 0 0 77 0 77
6 324 Marisa Reid Team Z 12 0 9 19 0 19 17 64 0 64
7 209 Ruby Edwards   7 13 7 9 19 15 5 68 5 63
8 167 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte 11 30 19 0 0 0 7 56 0 56
9 123 Birch Clark   11 25 0 0 0 0 11 36 0 36
10 304 Erica Cook   12 0 15 17 0 0 0 32 0 32
11 306 Jadyn McMillar   12 0 13 13 0 0 0 26 0 26
12 643 Madeleine Ford   13 0 0 0 0 0 22 22 0 22
13 306 Erika Cook   12 0 0 0 0 0 19 19 0 19
14 614 Elizabeth McKnight   10 0 0 0 0 17 0 17 0 17
15 675 Sierra Reid Team Z 14 0 0 0 0 0 15 15 0 15

 

 

 

 

 

 



 Portland MTB Short Track Series