Portland MTB Short Track Series

Final Series Standings 2007

PRO/SEMI-PRO MEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Total Worst Best 5
1 1 Shannon Skerritt 36 Bike Gallery 30 30 25 30 30 30 175 25 150
2 3 Matthew Slaven 30 Kona 25 25 0 0 25 25 100 0 100
3 205 John McCaffrey 42 Bicycleattorney.com 11 17 19 22 19 22 110 11 99
4 30 Patrick Wilder 34 Cyclepath 15 7 17 13 9 19 80 7 73
5 323 Kevin Hulick 34 Gentle Lovers 0 0 22 15 13 0 50 0 50
6 147 Chad Swanson 30 Team S&M 7 0 0 19 7 17 50 0 50
7 31 Nelson Snyder 36 Cyclepath 9 9 11 7 11 5 52 5 47
8 171 Tony Kic 29 Gentle Lovers 0 15 0 0 15 15 45 0 45
9 372 Ian Brown - River City Bicycles 0 0 0 25 17 0 42 0 42
10 11 Pete Zlatnik 36 Bike Gallery 0 0 15 9 4 13 41 0 41
11 183 Olivier Bock 34 Jamis 17 19 0 0 0 0 36 0 36
12 76 Jon Myers 40 Team S&M 0 22 0 2 5 4 33 0 33
13 114 Martin Baker 40 bicycleattorney.com 4 11 9 5 0 2 31 0 31
14 2 Molly Cameron 31 Veloshop 0 0 30 0 0 0 30 0 30
15 15 Steven Hunter 27 Veloshop 0 13 0 4 1 11 29 0 29
16 199 Evan Plews 31 Capitol Subaru/Santiam Bic 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
17 375 Chris Brandt 33 Collins/Specialized 0 0 0 0 22 0 22 0 22
18 141 Ryan Weaver 30 River City Bicycles 13 0 7 0 0 0 20 0 20
19 172 Sean Babcock 24 Team S&M 19 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
20 371 Damian Schmitt 28 Sunnyside Sports 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 17
21 240 Matt Hall 29 IRA Ryan Cycles/Veloshop 0 0 13 1 3 0 17 0 17
22 186 Cary Miller 35 Team S&M 5 0 0 0 2 7 14 0 14
23 353 Michael Gallagher 33 - 0 0 0 11 0 0 11 0 11
24 29 Jason Lewis - - 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 9
25 66 Eric Tsai 26 Bike Gallery 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
26 369 John Walrod 31 River City Bicycles 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3
27 373 Brian Ellin 27 Veloshop 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3
28 77 Mike Hilbrandt 29 Bike Gallery 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
PRO/EXPERT WOMEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 139 Wendy Williams 38 River City Bicycles 22 30 30 30 0 30 142 0 142
2 22 Marila Alvares 36 Bike Gallery 19 22 22 19 25 22 129 19 110
3 6 Brigette Stoick 32 River City Bicycles 0 25 25 25 0 25 100 0 100
4 5 Dani Dance 35 River City Bicycles 25 0 0 22 30 19 96 0 96
5 88 Elizabeth Cardinal 32 Veloshop 15 15 17 17 0 15 79 0 79
6 80 Susan Sherman 38 - 17 13 19 13 0 0 62 0 62
7 79 Kelly Bradway Parrett 39 - 0 19 0 0 19 13 51 0 51
8 318 Jeanie Bihlmaier   Specialized/River City Bicy 0 0 0 0 22 17 39 0 39
9 281 Laurel Gitlen 32 Gentle Lovers 0 17 0 15 0 0 32 0 32
10 318 Cassandra Perkins 29 Bear Naked/Cannondale  30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
11 26 Connie Vine   NoMad 0 0 0 0 0 11 11 0 11
12 295 Kristine Rotan   Cyclepath 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 9
EXPERT MEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 179 Neal Bibler 29 Team S&M 15 25 25 9 30 30 134 9 125
2 113 Joel Armstrong 38 Shiloh Cyclery/Dirt Rag Ma 0 30 9 30 25 25 119 0 119
3 33 Brett Jarolimek 31 Bike Gallery 19 15 17 25 22 17 115 15 100
4 50 Tim Butler 41 River City Bicycles 25 17 19 17 0 0 78 0 78
5 206 Kelly Ryan 28 River City Bicycles 13 22 22 19 0 0 76 0 76
6 198 Trygve Noreng 32 - 0 19 30 22 0 0 71 0 71
7 203 David Diviney 39 Half Fast Velo 0 7 0 13 11 19 50 0 50
8 346 James Crowe 20 - 0 0 0 7 17 13 37 0 37
9 180 Jesse Bolling 31 bicycleattorney.com 22 3 7 0 0 4 36 0 36
10 90 Andy McKerrow - Bike Gallery 0 0 0 11 0 22 33 0 33
11 193 Scott Bradway 36 Team S&M 11 4 0 2 3 11 31 0 31
12 171 Tony Kic 29 Gentle Lovers 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
13 283 Nick Gibson 28 - 0 11 0 0 19 0 30 0 30
14 366 Doug Wilmes 27 River City Bicycles 0 0 0 15 0 15 30 0 30
15 12 Jonathan Vinson 35 Veloshop 7 0 4 0 5 9 25 0 25
16 87 James Tervo 37 Artisan Family Racing 3 5 0 0 7 7 22 0 22
17 14 Peter Lunoak 30 - 0 0 11 0 9 0 20 0 20
18 64 Jacob Furniss 27 Eddy Merkin 0 0 0 4 15 0 19 0 19
19 42 Adrian Olmstead 32 HUP United 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
20 45 Brian Austin 29 bicycleattorney.com 0 0 3 0 13 0 16 0 16
21 289 Daniel Baggs 23 - 0 0 15 0 0 0 15 0 15
22 326 Jeff Struck 32 Team S&M 0 0 13 0 0 0 13 0 13
23 11 Pete Zlatnik 36 Bike Gallery 0 13 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
24 146 Ed French 40 Super Relax 0 2 5 5 0 0 12 0 12
25 189 Nicholas Kindt 29 Land Rover of the Carolinas 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
26 273 Steven Beardsley 25 CMG Racing 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
27 311 Ryan McFarling 33 YakiBRA 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 5
28 4 Sue Butler 36 Bear Naked/Cannondale & 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
29 27 Todd Sexton 37 Guinness Cycling 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
30 169 Greg Adams 28 - 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 4
31 398 Rich Cramer 47 Bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 4
32 16 Matt Wills 27 - 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3
33 370 Garret Heitman 31 Clif Bar 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3
34 242 Mike Bené 40 Veloshop 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2
35 150 Dylan Vanweelden 29 Yakima 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2
36 417 Shane Beers 33 Eddy Merkin 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2
37 153 Colby Brooks 29 Meschke Cycles 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2
38 182 Ian Leitheiser 35 - 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
39 192 Kris Jamieson 38 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
SPORT MEN 19-39                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 28 Paolo Dabbeni 39 Splash Pools Cycling Team 15 19 30 30 19 30 143 15 128
2 252 Ben Edwards 32 - 0 17 25 22 25 25 114 0 114
3 236 Jake Rosenfeld 39 - 0 3 5 19 30 15 72 0 72
4 94 Ted Byram 34 - 3 15 17 5 17 0 57 0 57
5 162 Andrew Holder 33 - 13 22 0 0 9 7 51 0 51
6 271 John Crawford 21 Portland Velo 0 25 0 0 13 11 49 0 49
7 343 Daniel Sprouse 39 - 0 0 0 11 15 22 48 0 48
8 165 Chris Cottingham 37 bicycleattorney.com 9 7 7 4 7 17 51 4 47
9 234 Jeff Edes 37 Team S&M 0 13 9 13 11 0 46 0 46
10 345 Casey McDonald 30 Organic Athlete 0 0 0 3 22 19 44 0 44
11 181 David Rosen 34 Team Oregon/River City Bic 17 0 0 9 2 9 37 0 37
12 177 James Westfall 27 - 5 0 0 25 1 3 34 0 34
13 312 Brett Boyles 37 Finnegan's Toys/Discover C 0 0 22 7 0 4 33 0 33
14 256 Jonathan Puskas 36 Half Fast Velo 0 30 0 0 0 2 32 0 32
15 81 David Prause 36 Nogin Velo Club 11 0 19 0 0 0 30 0 30
16 150 Dylan Vanweelden 29 Yakima 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
17 322 Zach Sachen 33 Rikou 0 0 13 15 0 0 28 0 28
18 266 Matt Kavanagh 36 - 0 9 15 2 0 0 26 0 26
19 175 Ken Benderly 39 bicycleattorney.com 25 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
20 153 Colby Brooks 29 - 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
21 56 Tim Schauer 39 Specialized/River City Bicy 4 5 11 0 0 0 20 0 20
22 188 Carl Kjellstrand 17 - 19 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
23 185 Chris Boyce 34 - 7 11 0 0 0 0 18 0 18
24 367 Charlie Wicker 38 b.i.k.e./Cyclisme 0 0 0 17 0 0 17 0 17
25 435 Mike Szwaya 37 - 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13
26 358 Brian Spears 38 Half Fast Velo 0 0 0 1 5 5 11 0 11
27 355 Robin Frehsee 27 - 0 0 0 0 4 1 5 0 5
28 55 Darrin Joos 31 Bike Gallery 0 4 1 0 0 0 5 0 5
29 173 Jason Carothers 30 - 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4
30 196 Will Jones 15 Pump 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 3
31 243 Dan Comminette 30 - 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 3
32 115 Scott Barker 38 - 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
33 226 Ian Osborne 36 Fred Meyer 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
34 246 David Liebert 34 Cyclepath 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2
35 104 Jim Cavalieri 36 - 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
36 105 Matt Distefano 26 - 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
37 330 Kirk Edwards 33 Gateway/Speedzone 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
SPORT MEN 40+                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 61 Chris Sautter 41 b.i.k.e./Hincapie 30 30 0 30 25 25 140 0 140
2 43 Anthony Ohotto 41 b.i.k.e./Cyclisme 25 17 30 25 11 22 130 11 119
3 85 Greg O'Brien 42 b.i.k.e./Cyclisme 22 19 25 19 22 30 137 19 118
4 154 Bill Goritski 45 Tireless Velo 17 22 17 9 19 15 99 9 90
5 260 Bob Jacobs 41 Bicycle Attorney 0 25 22 22 0 19 88 0 88
6 38 Mark Emry 43 Brock Racing Team 13 15 15 15 13 13 84 13 71
7 20 Brian Engelen 46 NoMad Sports Club 11 3 13 17 17 5 66 3 63
8 53 Terry Mitchell 41 - 0 13 19 11 0 11 54 0 54
9 25 Jeff Vine 43 NoMad Sports Club 19 0 4 7 3 9 42 0 42
10 149 Paul Anderson 42 Half Fast Velo 15 11 0 0 9 4 39 0 39
11 161 David German 42 Team Bridge City 9 0 9 13 0 3 34 0 34
12 388 Dave Warwick 40 Gateway/Speedzone 0 0 0 0 15 17 32 0 32
13 390 Todd Embree 40 EWEB Windpower 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 0 30
14 190 Dean Duitsman 42 Cedar Mill Velo 7 7 7 0 0 1 22 0 22
15 362 Trig Rogers 41 bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0 4 7 7 18 0 18
16 124 Tom Boyd 42 - 1 0 11 0 5 0 17 0 17
17 222 Pete Conklin 44 - 0 2 3 5 4 2 16 0 16
18 170 James Jonke 41 BicycleFace.com 4 5 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
19 207 Jeffrey Gerwing 41 BIKE/Cyclisme 0 9 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
20 54 Tim Goss 41 Tireless Velo 0 0 5 0 2 0 7 0 7
21 49 Jake VanderZanden - Fred Meyer Cycling Team 2 4 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
22 109 Guus Sophie 46 Team Rose City 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
23 191 Doug Brecht 43 Cedar Mill Velo 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
24 350 Lawrence Jobe - - 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 3
25 217 Mark Robinson 49 - 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2
26 357 Chris Tauscher 47 Specialized/River City Bicy 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2
27 195 Chauncey Curl 46 Rubicon/United France 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
28 187 Torsten Kjellstrand 46 Team S&M 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
29 332 Jeff Tedder 47 Finnegan's Toys/Discover C 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
30 361 Emile Lemoine 43 Presto Velo/Bicycleattorne 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1
SPORT MEN 50+                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 7 Ron Strasser 58 Team S&M 30 25 25 30 30 30 170 25 145
2 89 Jim Thiele 50 Team Rose City 22 22 22 22 17 19 124 17 107
3 116 David Burnard 51 - 25 17 17 19 22 17 117 17 100
4 174 Steve Lacey 53 Cyclepath 0 30 30 0 0 25 85 0 85
5 267 Marcus Swanson 50 Half Fast Velo 0 13 19 17 13 13 75 0 75
6 258 Ike Kendrick 54 - 0 7 13 11 9 22 62 0 62
7 220 David Luoma - Guinness 0 0 0 25 25 0 50 0 50
8 265 Patrick Coughlin 55 AOMS Racing 0 19 0 0 15 11 45 0 45
9 264 Joe Hamilton 51 Mari's Coffee 0 11 0 0 19 15 45 0 45
10 253 Dieter Hoffmann 50 - 0 15 15 15 0 0 45 0 45
11 356 Jay Rathe 51 BBC 0 0 0 13 11 0 24 0 24
12 272 Michael Barmache 58 Nomad 0 9 0 0 0 7 16 0 16
13 442 Steven Brown 51 - 0 0 0 0 0 9 9 0 9
SINGLESPEED MEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 90 Andy McKerrow 33 Bike Gallery 11 19 30 30 30 22 142 11 131
2 141 Ryan Weaver 30 River City Bicycles 30 25 25 25 25 19 149 19 130
3 30 Patrick Wilder 34 Cyclepath 22 30 22 22 0 15 111 0 111
4 11 Pete Zlatnik 36 Bike Gallery 25 22 15 15 0 25 102 0 102
5 114 Martin Baker 40 bicycleattorney.com 19 15 19 19 0 17 89 0 89
6 31 Nelson Snyder 36 Cyclepath 0 1 17 13 19 13 63 0 63
7 64 Jacob Furniss 27 Eddy Merkin 15 0 11 17 3 9 55 0 55
8 50 Tim Butler 41 River City Bicycles 17 17 13 0 0 0 47 0 47
9 240 Matt Hall 29 Ira Ryan Cycles/Veloshop 0 9 9 7 13 0 38 0 38
10 44 Matt Cardinal 35 Bike Gallery 7 0 5 4 11 7 34 0 34
11 353 Michael Gallagher 33 - 0 0 0 9 22 0 31 0 31
12 1 Shannon Skerritt 36 Bike Gallery/Chris King 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 0 30
13 13 Daniel Porter 35 Cyclepath  0 0 7 11 0 11 29 0 29
14 137 Tommy Tuite 28 Veloshop 13 13 0 0 0 0 26 0 26
15 135 Tony Pereira 38 Veloshop 9 5 4 3 2 4 27 2 25
16 66 Eric Tsai 26 Bike Gallery 3 2 0 5 9 0 19 0 19
17 12 Jonathan Vinson 35 Veloshop 0 0 0 0 17 2 19 0 19
18 10 John Dorfer 29 Veloshop 5 4 3 1 4 0 17 0 17
19 77 Mike Hilbrandt 29 Bike Gallery 0 11 0 0 0 5 16 0 16
20 3 Matthew Slaven 30 Kona 0 0 0 0 15 0 15 0 15
21 167 Dave Bisers 26 Veloshop 0 7 0 0 5 0 12 0 12
22 242 Mike Bené 40 Veloshop 0 0 0 2 7 3 12 0 12
23 232 Dan Cheever 39 Evil 0 3 2 0 0 0 5 0 5
24 7 Ron Strasser 58 Team S&M 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
25 139 Wendy Williams 38 River City Bicycles 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 3
26 236 Jake Rosenfeld 39 - 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2
27 8 Brian List 40 EWEB Windpower 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
SPORT WOMEN 19-39                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 145 Shannon Holt 39 Super Relax 22 17 25 19 19 0 102 0 102
2 315 Sarah Sturdy 30 PONY 0 0 11 25 30 25 91 0 91
3 71 Jennifer Schweitzer 31 - 13 0 30 0 25 22 90 0 90
4 18 Beth Chase 31 Veloshop 19 22 15 17 15 9 97 9 88
5 148 Anna Saltonstall 31 Team S&M 25 19 19 15 0 7 85 0 85
6 84 Megan Chinburg 28 - 0 0 0 30 22 30 82 0 82
7 21 Elicia Cárdenas 31 Veloshop 0 25 22 0 11 17 75 0 75
8 316 Megan Murray 26 PONY 0 0 13 22 17 11 63 0 63
9 100 Dawn Guildner 36 Bike Gallery 17 13 17 7 5 0 59 0 59
10 102 Kristen Warren 37 HAK Racing 15 15 0 11 9 5 55 0 55
11 230 Heather Westfall 27 - 0 30 0 0 0 19 49 0 49
12 214 Jennifer Caldwell 30 Group Health 0 0 0 0 13 13 26 0 26
13 349 Kristin Wille 24 Portland Velo 0 0 0 13 7 3 23 0 23
14 142 Jennafer Herold 22 - 9 0 0 9 0 1 19 0 19
15 140 Rachael Kubik 24 - 11 0 0 5 0 2 18 0 18
16 432 Alisa Jeffries 27 - 0 0 0 0 0 15 15 0 15
17 127 Rachael Parker 38 - 7 0 0 4 0 0 11 0 11
18 436 Julie Thompson 30 Half Fast Velo 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 4
SPORT WOMEN 40+                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 26 Connie Vine 43 NoMad Sports Club 30 30 30 30 25 0 145 0 145
2 143 Karen Goritski 45 Tireless Velo 25 25 25 25 30 0 130 0 130
3 75 Pam Reid 50 Team Rose City 22 0 19 22 22 25 110 0 110
4 111 Barbara Thiele 54 Team Rose City 19 0 22 19 17 22 99 0 99
5 32 Laura La Rosa 42 - 17 15 11 0 15 30 88 0 88
6 78 Renee Pype 40 Team S&M 15 17 13 17 13 17 92 13 79
7 291 Joanne Leyva 47 NoMad Sports Club 0 0 15 15 19 19 68 0 68
8 255 Lori Miller 43 - 0 22 17 0 0 0 39 0 39
9 248 Georgann Shinn 43 Gateway Bicycle/NKR 0 19 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
10 249 Sheilagh Griffin 43 Nomads 0 13 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
11 387 Meg Mautner   NoMad Sports Club 0 0 0 0 11 0 11 0 11
BEGINNER MEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 65 David Saltzberg 41 Specialized/River City Bicy 25 0 30 22 30 22 129 0 129
2 241 Steve Long 54 North River Racing 0 25 25 17 11 17 95 0 95
3 59 Will Cortez 29 Kissler's Cyclery 15 19 22 19 19 0 94 0 94
4 107 Ken Lindhorst 43 - 11 0 15 9 25 25 85 0 85
5 317 Nick Williams 29 - 0 0 0 15 22 30 67 0 67
6 62 Eric Bryant 45 - 22 0 19 7 9 5 62 0 62
7 224 Roger Wong 43 - 0 22 17 13 0 0 52 0 52
8 131 John Golden 31 Team BMX 4 11 11 4 2 11 43 2 41
9 51 Russell Holzinger 28 - 0 9 4 5 15 4 37 0 37
10 213 Richard Lorenz 31 BBC 0 15 0 0 0 19 34 0 34
11 103 Pete Van Tilburg 38 - 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
12 222 Pete Conklin 44 - 0 30 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
13 340 Rod Stauber 40 Chain Agents 0 0 0 30 0 0 30 0 30
14 83 Chris Ellsworth 23 - 5 13 9 0 0 0 27 0 27
15 133 Michael Kender 43 - 13 0 13 0 0 0 26 0 26
16 243 Dan Comminette 30 - 0 0 0 25 0 0 25 0 25
17 129 Alex Sessions 22 - 7 17 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
18 338 Tom Rousculp 32 - 0 0 0 0 7 15 22 0 22
19 121 Kurt Barker 36 - 19 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
20 105 Matt DiStefano 26 - 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
21 841 Ryan Gillespie 32 - 0 0 0 0 17 0 17 0 17
22 298 Jon Deleonardo 27 - 0 0 0 2 3 9 14 0 14
23 211 Will McDonald 23 - 0 0 0 0 13 0 13 0 13
24 382 Andrew Mork 39 - 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13
25 333 Michael Gambee 22 - 0 0 0 11 0 0 11 0 11
26 101 Derek Batchelder 15 Trailhead Cycles 0 4 0 0 5 1 10 0 10
27 46 Brian Braunschweig 29 - 2 0 7 0 0 0 9 0 9
28 120 Robb Rathe 33 - 9 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 9
29 93 Chris Paskewich 37 - 3 5 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
30 208 Todd Brochu 35 - 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
31 341 Eddie Wang 30 River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0 0 7 7 0 7
32 212 Dave Bicknell 32 - 0 3 0 3 0 0 6 0 6
33 307 Randy Wright 35 - 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
34 235 Barrett Reiner 22 - 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 4
35 374 Chris Dieringer 20 - 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 4
36 128 Chris Frey 33 - 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 3
37 418 Tyler Hunt - - 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3
38 233 Stan Bercovitz 45 - 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
39 239 Jeffrey Garrett 30 - 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2
40 210 Mark Jenkins 47 Team S&M 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
41 290 Rod Hasty 33 Tribe503.com 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
BEGINNER WOMEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 225 Miriam Gillow-Wiles 28 PSU Cycling 0 19 22 22 30 30 123 0 123
2 73 Lori Jensen 47 - 17 17 9 11 19 15 88 9 79
3 84 Megan Chinburg 28 - 30 30 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
4 214 Jennifer Caldwell 30 Group Health 0 25 30 0 0 0 55 0 55
5 295 Kristine Rotan 37 Cyclepath 0 0 25 30 0 0 55 0 55
6 304 Melanie Clark 41 - 0 0 13 19 0 19 51 0 51
7 209 Lindsay Kandra 30 Group Health 0 22 19 0 0 5 46 0 46
8 328 Sierra Callahan 28 - 0 0 0 17 25 0 42 0 42
9 251 Tacia Miller 36 - 0 0 0 25 0 17 42 0 42
10 126 Darquise Cloutier 43 - 13 11 2 0 13 2 41 0 41
11 299 Wendi Straight 40 - 0 0 17 0 0 22 39 0 39
12 227 Jennifer Foley 31 Ironclad 0 15 11 0 0 11 37 0 37
13 292 Kimberly Long 39 Endo & the Back Peddlers 0 0 7 0 15 9 31 0 31
14 293 Emily Moon 28 - 0 0 15 15 0 0 30 0 30
15 381 Amber Clark 30 Team Beer 0 0 0 0 22 7 29 0 29
16 34 Liz Parker 44 - 15 0 3 9 0 0 27 0 27
17 218 Melanie Moir 34 - 0 13 4 5 0 4 26 0 26
18 21 Elicia Cárdenas 31 Veloshop 25 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
19 406 Devin Moeller - Veloshop 0 0 0 0 0 25 25 0 25
20 48 Brigid Gormley 41 - 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
21 336 Michelle Kunec 24 - 0 0 0 4 17 0 21 0 21
22 82 Elaine Prause 36 - 19 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
23 349 Kristin Wille 24 Portland Velo 0 0 0 13 0 0 13 0 13
24 403 Kara Murray 30 - 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13
25 324 McKayla Hansen 25 - 0 0 0 7 0 0 7 0 7
26 300 Michele Stultz 39 - 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 0 5
27 422 Larisa Brunsdon 26 - 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 3
JUNIOR MEN 14-18                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 297 Ethan Hormann 14 - 0 0 30 30 30 0 90 0 90
2 101 Derek Batchelder 15 Trailhead Cycles 30 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
3 196 Will Jones 15 PUMP 0 30 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
4 378 Zach Bowden - - 0 0 0 0 25 0 25 0 25
JUNIOR MEN UNDER 14                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 57 Trevor Schauer 12 Specialized/River City Bicy 30 25 30 30 30 30 175 25 150
2 247 Wylie Bryant 9 River City Bicycles 0 30 25 22 25 25 127 0 127
3 37 Brock Emry 9 Brock Racing Team 22 22 22 25 19 22 132 19 113
4 229 Joshua Clark 9 - 0 19 19 15 17 17 87 0 87
5 342 Skyler Gober 9 - 17 17 11 19 11 9 84 9 75
6 98 Julian Roden 10 Bike Gallery 25 0 17 0 15 3 60 0 60
7 117 Camden Morey 10 Forza Jet Velo 19 15 7 0 13 4 58 0 58
8 231 Ben Clark 7 - 0 13 9 11 0 15 48 0 48
9 351 Wyatt Cooper - - 0 0 0 0 22 19 41 0 41
10 216 Cole Robinson 11 - 0 11 13 13 0 0 37 0 37
11 372 Ben Sprouse 10 - 0 0 0 17 0 7 24 0 24
12 355 Philip Parker 9 - 15 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
13 302 Tyler Crevelt 12 - 0 0 15 0 0 0 15 0 15
14 405 Jacob Lear 11 - 0 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13
15 424 Alan Sophie 11 - 0 0 0 0 0 11 11 0 11
16 376 Reed Stephenson 9 - 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 0 9
17 404 Nick Lear 9 - 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 5
JUNIOR WOMEN                      
# Plate Name Age Team 6/25 7/2 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Points Worst Best 5
1 41 Ellie Engelen 11 NoMad Sports Club 30 30 19 22 22 22 145 19 126
2 74 Marisa Reid 11 Forza Jet Velo 25 0 22 17 25 25 114 0 114
3 70 Sierra Reid 14 Forza Jet Velo 0 0 0 25 30 30 85 0 85
4 303 Kallen Dewey 18 - 0 0 25 19 0 17 61 0 61
5 294 Fiona Graham 14 - 0 0 30 30 0 0 60 0 60
6 331 Mikaela Saltzberg 10 Specialized/River City Bicy 0 0 0 15 19 19 53 0 53
7 112 Hanna Lautenbach 11 - 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
8 305 Ruby Edwards 7 - 0 0 17 0 0 0 17 0 17
 Portland MTB Short Track Series