Portland MTB Short Track Series

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS 2006

PRO-ELITE MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Shannon Skerritt Bike Gallery 35 115
2 Molly Cameron Veloshop 30 97
3 Jon Myers Team S&M 39 72
4 Matthew Slaven Kona 29 71
5 Jason Lewis Veloce / Felt 33 48
6 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 39
7 Jonathan Smith Team S&M 31 39
8 Cary Miller Team S&M 34 33
9 Aaron Tuckerman Team S&M 34 22
10 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research 30 30
11 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 28
12 Shane Beers Optima 32 24
13 Jeremiah Swanson Team S&M 26 13
14 Steven Hunter Veloshop 26 12
15 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Trek 31 11
PRO-ELITE-EXPERT WOMEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale 34 90
2 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M 32 77
3 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 29 64
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Columbia River Velo 32 62
5 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 56
6 Brigette Stoick River City Bicycles 30 44
7 Tina Brubaker The Bike Peddler 38 41
8 Wendy Williams - 37 40
9 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 37
10 Annie Vranizan - 21 24
11 Megan Faris - - 19
12 Marjon Walrod River City Bicycles 31 13
13 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 37 11
14 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 11
EXPERT MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 28 61
2 Jacob Rathe BBC 15 60
3 Brett Jarolimek Team Fast 29 57
4 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 55
5 Trygve Noreng - 31 49
6 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 47
7 Joel Armstrong Cold Creek Mountain Bikers 37 45
8 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 31 44
9 Steven Beardsley Team Rubicon 24 34
10 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 32 34
11 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling 36 31
12 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 30
13 Andrew Haliburton Finnegan's Toys 40 24
14 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 28 21
15 Matt Fox Veloshop 27 18
16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28 17
17 Brian Ellin Veloshop 25 17
18 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 28 15
19 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 30 13
20 Brent Ryckman - 32 11
21 Steven Hunter Veloshop 26 9
22 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 7
23 Rich Cowan Veloce / Felt 32 6
24 Jimmy Udall - - 5
25 Perrin Smith - - 4
26 Jed Floding Veloshop 30 4
27 Scott  Bradway - 34 3
28 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 31 3
29 Andrew Reed - 37 3
30 Kris Schamp - 39 2
31 Isaac Harris Veloshop - 1
32 Brian Marcroft Broadmark 32 1
33 Brad Ross River City Bicycles - 1
SINGLESPEED MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 John Walrod River City Bicycles 30 110
2 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 28 88
3 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 31 85
4 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery 34 68
5 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 62
6 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 27 46
7 Tony Pereira Veloshop 37 45
8 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 31 39
9 Jacob Furniss - 0 35
10 Daniel Porter Cyclepath/Twin Six 34 29
11 Matt Cardinal - 34 21
12 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 46 20
13 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 28 19
14 Tad Bamford Veloshop 29 14
15 Ron Strasser Team S&M 57 12
16 Don Arancibia N.U.M.B. 41 11
17 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery 25 7
18 John Dorfer Veloshop 28 5
19 Jackson Wild Veloshop 30 4
20 David Luoma - 49 4
21 Isaac Harris Veloshop 0 3
22 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 29 3
23 Megan Faris - - 1
24 Jeff Castro - 33 1
SPORT MEN UNDER 45      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Neal Bibler Team S&M 28 102
2 Evan Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com 37 88
3 Anthony Ohotto b.i.k.e./Hincapie 39 87
4 James Tervo Tervo 36 64
5 Ben Edwards - 31 52
6 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e./Hincapie 40 48
7 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28 43
8 Todd Sexton Guiness Cycling 36 30
9 Jason James Cyclesports/Trimer Pils 29 22
10 Charlie Wicker b.i.k.e./Cyclisme 37 20
11 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 19
12 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 34 17
13 Chris Woods BBC - 15
14 Chris Boyce - 33 14
15 Rich Whitekeitle - - 13
16 Mark Emry Emry Racing 42 11
17 Jonathon Vinson Veloshop 34 11
18 Jeff Vine Nomads 42 10
19 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 32 7
20 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 25 7
21 David Grant - 38 7
22 Brian Twilley - - 7
23 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 33 5
24 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 38 5
25 Kris Dausz - 29 4
26 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 31 4
27 David Rosen Team Oregon 33 4
28 Terry Mitchell - 40 3
29 Rick Glos - 35 3
30 Aaron Suchy - 27 3
31 Pablo Espinosa Benaroya Research 36 2
32 Carl Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 2
33 Ryan Barnes Salomon 31 1
34 Jeff Norville Pedro's 32 1
35 David Liebert - 32 1
SPORT MEN 45+      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 57 91
2 Terry Knight North River Racing 51 90
3 Jay Rathe BBC 50 83
4 Brian Engelen Nomads 45 74
5 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 48 66
6 Steve Lacey - 52 47
7 Torsten Kjellstrand Team Oregon 45 46
8 Chauncey Curl Team Rubicon 45 46
9 Dieter Hoffmany MAC 49 17
10 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 45 16
11 Gary Smith - 47 13
12 Dieter Hoffmann MAC 49 13
13 Phil Harden Team Oregon 53 11
14 Pat Coughlin AOMS 54 9
15 Bob Mandelson Nomads 61 5
SPORT WOMEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 37 85
2 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 72
3 Kelly Bradway Parrett - 38 69
4 Kristina Hargie River City Bicycles 27 66
5 Carolyn Paquette - - 55
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City 49 40
7 Amy Wicker - 39 37
8 Laurie Hotovy - 27 36
9 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 35
10 Jean Kjellstrand - 0 34
11 Melanie Haliburton Columbia River Velo 37 32
12 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 30
13 Renee Pype Team S&M 48 19
14 Courtney Lower - 33 19
15 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 37 15
16 Amy Duitsman - 38 15
17 Dawn Guildner - 35 14
18 Laurie Hotory - 27 11
19 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo - 9
20 Tracy Norris Sorella Forte 38 7
21 Holly Kotsovos - - 4
22 Evelyn West Team S&M 46 4
BEGINNER MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Matthew Hooker - 21 99
2 Mark Robinson Farr Better Racing 47 68
3 Troy Logue BBC 32 58
4 Kevin Wolfe - 41 58
5 Erik Haunold Veloshop 35 47
6 Steve Danielson - 40 30
7 David German Team Bridge City 41 30
8 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com - 30
9 Fred Keown - - 25
10 Chris Ellsworth - 22 25
11 Joe Field - - 22
12 David Prause - - 22
13 Jeff Morrell - 32 20
14 Marc Aerts - 33 19
15 Kurt Barker - 34 19
16 David Strader Team Oregon 40 19
17 Jerry Wisniewski - - 17
18 Adrian Black Pedro's 28 17
19 Shawn Rader - 29 15
20 Bob Crow Lazy T's - 15
21 Ted Moisan Capital Velo 27 13
22 Peter Sankhagowit - 41 12
23 Steve Long - - 11
24 Darren Smith - 40 8
25 Gary Smith - 47 7
26 Greg Umscheid Nomads 38 5
27 Chris Frey - - 5
28 Chris Tauscher Columbia River Velo 46 4
29 Trent Mueller - 33 3
30 John Morehead - 42 3
31 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com - 2
32 Brad Epstein - 35 1
BEGINNER WOMEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 112
2 Liz Parker - 43 66
3 Jean Kjellstrand - 0 30
4 Lana Pressey The Bike Peddler 24 25
5 Kristen Warren - - 25
6 Christina Wyrick - 39 25
7 Nara Rosen - - 22
8 Jennifer Hulford Odell - 37 22
9 Liz Callicott - - 19
10 Eryn Barker - 28 19
11 Ann Goss - - 17
JUNIOR MEN 14-18      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Jeff Sankhagowit - 15 85
2 Ricky Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 15 61
3 Carl Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 55
4 Don Vandervort - 17 41
5 Raymond Flores - 17 36
6 Tony Hamilton - - 35
7 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 13 30
8 Adrian Unkeles - 16 30
9 Cole Robinson Farr Better Racing 10 25
10 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 11 22
11 Cameron Sparr BBC 17 22
12 Tyler Robinson Farr Better Racing 13 19
13 Jack Rogers - - 17
14 Brock Emry Emry Racing 8 17
JUNIOR MEN UNDER 14      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 13 90
2 Tyler Robinson Farr Better Racing 13 72
3 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 11 63
4 Brock Emry Emry Racing 8 51
5 Rutger Umscheid - 10 30
6 Cole Robinson Farr Better Racing 10 30
7 Carl Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 30
8 Dallin Davidson - 13 25
9 Casey Tane Trailhead Cycles 18 25
10 Jeff Sankhagowit - 15 22
11 Marcel Delisser-Lutz Fred Meyer/Lakeside 16 19
12 Ricky Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 15 17
13 Brody Peterson - 13 17
14 Dan Birman - 14 15
15 James Parker - 14 13
JUNIOR WOMEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Allison Crisp - 13 115
2 Sierra Reid Forza Jet Velo 12 94
3 Fiona Graham Half Fast Velo 13 69
4 Marisa Reid Forza Jet Velo 10 57
5 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 17 30

 

 

 

 

 



 Portland MTB Short Track Series