Portland MTB Short Track Series

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS 2005

PRO-ELITE MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 30 90
2 Jason Lewis Veloce Felt 32 88
3 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla 34 80
4 Chad Swanson Team S&M 28 66
5 Molly Cameron Veloshop 29 63
6 Jon Myers Team S&M 38 54
7 Ian Brown Gentle Lovers 26 48
8 Jonathan Smith Team S&M 31 45
9 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon 21 42
10 Cary Miller Team S&M 33 22
11 Troy Tucker Half Fast Velo 41 15
12 Jeffrey Struck Team S&M 30 13
13 Nathan Dills Bike Gallery 27 9
14 Steve Davee Veloce Felt 35 7
PRO-ELITE WOMEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Brigette Stoick Veloshop 30 107
2 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 36 69
3 Anna Vacca CRYC 36 60
4 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 33 57
5 Sue Butler Y.O.L.O. 33 47
6 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M 31 32
7 Tina Brubaker The Bike Peddler - 25
8 Martha Handford Independent Fabr. 37 17
9 Kristen Watanabe - 27 15
10 Alison Schlicht The Bike Peddler 27 13
         
EXPERT MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Kendall Kuhar Bike N' Hike / Giant 32 107
2 Sean Kelsey - 38 104
3 Martin Baker Bike N' Hike / Giant 38 87
4 Matt Hall Veloshop 27 53
5 Andrew Haliburton - 39 41
6 Brett Jarolimek Veloshop 28 35
7 Greg Talbert Pacific Supply 43 29
8 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 27 28
9 Jesse Bolling Team S&M 29 28
10 Rob Lehtinen - 25 22
11 John McCaffrey Bike N' Hike / Giant 40 22
12 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 32 24
13 Doug Evans Bike N' Hike / Giant 34 19
14 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside 46 15
15 Pat Kudzus The Bike Peddler 32 15
16 Hawke Morgan Ochsner 35 13
17 Steve Swanson - 43 1
18 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 25 9
19 Steven Hunter Veloshop 25 9
20 Bryan MacKay - 36 9
21 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 37 7
22 Brian Andriot - 32 5
23 Ramon Gibbs Bike Hike 31 4
24 Yahn Blindert Trek-Bike Gallery 30 4
25 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 35 3
26 Steve Lacey Titus-Cyclepath 51 2
27 Justin Iverson - 29 5
28 Mike Bene Veloshop 38 4
29 Brian Ellin Veloshop 25 3
30 Brian List Santiam - 1
         
SINGLESPEED MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Matthew Slaven Kona 28 90
2 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 26 74
3 John Walrod River City Bicycles 28 55
4 Tim Butler Y.O.L.O. 39 50
5 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 30 50
6 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 45 44
7 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 27 40
8 Sean Garvin Gentle Lovers 33 39
9 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 27 32
10 Ryan Weaver Gentle Lovers 28 32
11 John Dorfer Veloshop 27 27
12 Jame Carney Sammy's Magical Beav. - 25
13 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 40 24
14 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery/Trek-VW 24 18
15 Jonathon Sieber - 34 17
16 Ed Manning - 33 16
17 Brice Stivers - 33 14
18 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 40 14
19 Mike Bene Veloshop 38 13
20 Matt Cardinal Bucktown 33 11
21 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 41 9
22 Ira Ryan Veloshop 29 5
23 Terry Keele Team Oregon 42 5
24 Jack Blacksher - 27 5
25 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 30 4
26 Tristan Huff - 23 4
27 Jackson Wild Veloshop 29 4
28 Brian Stevens - - 4
29 Peter Loewi Veloshop 16 1
         
SPORT MEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Joel Armstrong Dirt Rag 36 110
2 Justin Iverson - 29 64
3 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 28 57
4 David Pilz Bike Peddler 25 47
5 Jacob Rathe BBC 14 41
6 James Tervo - 34 39
7 Evan Mackenzie - 36 37
8 Joseph Dengel B.I.K.E. 22 36
9 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling 35 36
10 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer 26 30
11 Steven Hunter Veloshop 25 25
12 Jesse Bolling Team S&M 29 22
13 Erik Weeman Aeolus 31 20
14 Bob Jacobs - 39 19
15 Lennis Herburger Disco Velo 32 18
16 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e. Hincapie 39 17
17 Anthony Ohotto Bike/Dead Rabbits 38 15
18 Kevin Hedahl PSU / Flex Car - 13
19 Stan Arrigotti - 41 12
20 Charlie Wicker Community Café 36 11
21 Jeff Vine NoMads 41 10
22 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 36 7
23 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 44 7
24 Nathan Thomas - 32 5
25 Todd Foreman-Kinder - 19 4
26 Brian Engelen - 44 4
27 Chris Boyce - - 4
28 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone 31 4
29 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 39 3
30 Garren Watkins TAI 30 3
31 Paul Toufar Bike N' Hike / Giant 30 3
32 Ron Strasser - 55 2
33 Jason Pfeifer Bike N' Hike / Giant 37 2
34 Peter Spir - 50 2
35 Chris Cottingham Bike N' Hike / Giant 35 1
36 Jay Rathe BBC 49 1
37 Sam Porter North River Racing 36 1
         
SPORT WOMEN      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Annie Vranizan - 20 110
2 Connie Vine NoMads 41 104
3 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 27 64
4 Melanie Haliburton Columbia River Velo 36 62
5 Pam Reid Team Rose City 48 57
6 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 30 35
7 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M 29 29
8 Megan Bozeman Fred Meyer 32 28
9 Roxy Cate NoMads 44 25
10 Camilla Sparks - - 22
11 Renee Pype Team S&M 47 20
12 Evelyn West Team S&M 45 19
13 Sara Steenhuis - - 19
14 Kristina Hargie - 36 18
15 Ann Leitheiser Adidas/Fondriest 36 17
16 Cristin McElwee - 23 13
17 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 52 11
18 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 26 9
19 Nicole Nestler Veloshop 32 8
         
BEGINNERS      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Ron Strasser - 55 82
2 Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo 37 73
3 Tom Boyd - 40 56
4 Todd Foreman-Kinder - 19 52
5 Matthew Rider - - 50
6 Jon Frommelt - 35 44
7 Terry Causey - 32 34
8 Anthony Hanson-Orr CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 18 32
9 Damon Webster Columbia River Velo 44 30
10 Greg Bernards Nomads 28 29
11 William Blanton - - 22
12 Darren Rettburg - 30 19
13 Erik Haunold - 34 19
14 Steve Hash - 38 19
15 Patrick Cross - 56 17
16 Christina Wyrick - 38 17
17 James Marron - 32 16
18 Chris Ellsworth - 21 15
19 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 27 15
20 Trevor Lewis - 25 13
21 Greg Dimick Trail Head Cycles 36 13
22 Jamie Marshall Trail Head Cycles 32 13
23 Todd Olson - 39 13
24 Kenneth Morton BBC 45 7
25 Amy Duitsman Cedarmill Velo 36 5
26 Scott Appell - 37 5
27 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 36 5
28 Matt Minjares - 34 4
29 Doug Hormann - 43 4
30 Peter Sankhagowit - 40 2
         
JUNIORS      
Order Name Team Age Points
1 Jacob Rathe BBC 14 90
2 Nick Barger CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 17 89
3 Jeff Sankhagowit - 15 69
4 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 12 56
5 Cameron Sparr BBC 16 56
6 Richard Suditu BBC 15 41
7 Mac Prior Mt. Tabor Sports 13 40
8 Kevin Francis - 17 34
9 Ricky Schimmel Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 14 26
10 Anthony Hanson-Orr CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 18 25
11 Sam Morton BBC - 25
12 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 10 23
13 Jason Kentner - 18 22
14 Peter Loewi Veloshop 16 22
15 Allison Crisp - 12 19
16 Marcel Delisser-Lutz - 15 17
17 Sierra Reid Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 11 13
18 Geoff Hilbrandt - 17 11
19 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 16 9
20 Martin Rich - 13 5
21 Bruce Chaddock - 15 5
22 Hayden Dorenberg - 16 4
23 Marisa Reid Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 9 3
24 Brook Emry - 7 2
25 Nate Currie - - 1

 

 

 

 

 



 Portland MTB Short Track Series