Portland MTB Short Track Series

Results MTB Short Track Race # 6 - Mon 08-14-2006

PRO/ELITE MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 77 Matthew Slaven Kona 29 8 30
2 162 Jon Myers Team S&M 39 8 25
3 24 Steven Hunter Veloshop 26 8 22
4 13 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 8 19
5 217 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 27 8 17
6 152 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 8 15
DNF 283 Aaron Tuckerman Team Rubicon 22 4  
DNF 323 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling 26 4  
DNF 5 Molly Cameron Veloshop 30 1  
DNF 165 Cary Miller Team S&M 34 1  
PRO/ELITE/EXPERT WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 218 Brigette Stoick River City Bicycles 30 8 30
2 11 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale 34 8 25
3 21 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 7 22
4 103 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 37 7 19
5 222 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 4 17
DNF 7 Tina Brubaker The Bike Peddler 38 3  
DNF 41 Jeanie Bihlmaier Columbia River Velo 32 3  
EXPERT MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 97 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 28 8 30
2 212 Steven Beardsley Team Rubicon 24 8 25
3 49 John Walrod River City Bicycles 30 8 22
4 150 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28 8 19
5 211 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 8 17
6 219 Brian Ellin Veloshop 25 8 15
7 173 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 30 8 13
8 149 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 28 8 11
9 156 Brett Jarolimek Team Fast 29 8 9
10 254 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 38 8 7
11 311 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 49 8 5
12 142 Matt Fox Veloshop 27 8 4
13 130 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling 36 8 3
14 249 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 28 8 2
15 129 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 31 8 1
16 247 Jacob Rathe BBC 15 8  
17 324 Matt Wills - 26 8  
18 125 Brent Ryckman - 32 8  
19 189 Jacob Furniss - 26 8  
20 246 David Grant - 38 8  
21 110 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery 25 7  
22 277 Gregg Rice Lazy Tarantulas 32 7  
DNF 313 John Rollert Webcyclery 32 3  
DNF 26 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 32 1  
SINGLESPEED        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 49 John Walrod River City Bicycles 30 6 30
2 97 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 28 6 25
3 22 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery 34 6 22
4 102 Tony Pereira Veloshop 37 6 19
5 129 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 31 6 17
6 66 Matt Cardinal - 34 6 15
7 189 Jacob Furniss - 26 6 13
8 10 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 6 11
9 313 John Rollert Webcyclery 32 6 9
10 110 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery 25 6 7
11 139 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 46 6 5
12 236 David Luoma - 49 6 4
13 57 Jackson Wild Veloshop 30 6 3
14 6 Ron Strasser Team S&M 57 6 2
15 25 John Dorfer Veloshop 28 6 1
16 107 Eric Hansen Team S&M 48 6  
17 301 Patrick Broughal - 29 6  
18 231 Chris DiStefano Awesomes NW 38 6  
19 112 Brice Stivers - 34 5  
20 133 Isaac Harris Veloshop - 3  
SPORT MEN UNDER 45        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 131 Neal Bibler Team S&M 28 7 30
2 20 James Tervo Tervo 36 7 25
3 127 Ben Edwards - 31 7 22
4 282 Brian Twilley - 28 7 19
5 28 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e./Hincapie 40 7 17
6 309 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima 28 7 15
7 308 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 2 7 13
8 195 Robert Christensen - 33 7 11
9 305 Karl Choltus Team Oregon 41 7 9
10 93 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 38 7 7
11 192 Scott Barker - 36 7 5
12 144 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 7 4
13 92 Rick Glos - 35 7 3
14 56 Evan Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com 37 7 2
15 69 Mark Emry Emry Racing 42 7 1
16 145 Terry Mitchell - 40 7  
17 317 Javad Simonsen - 36 7  
18 90 Carl Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 7  
19 89 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 35 7  
20 191 Aaron Suchy - 27 7  
21 85 Josh Bartlemay - 23 7  
22 47 Jim Cavalieri - 35 7  
23 140 Ted Byram - 30 7  
24 320 Chris Augustus - 30 7  
25 264 Andrew Marges - 35 7  
26 252 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 39 7  
27 322 Paul Greenwalt Finnegan's Toys - 7  
28 148 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 31 7  
29 321 Jens Schrader - 30 7  
30 183 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 16 6  
31 153 Anthony Ohotto b.i.k.e./Hincapie 40 6  
32 108 Jess Graden Veloshop 32 6  
33 117 David Liebert - 32 4  
DNF 206 David Rosen Team Oregon 33 4  
DNF 277 Gregg Rice Lazy Tarantulas 32 2  
SPORT MEN 45+        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 29 Brian Engelen Nomads 45 7 30
2 6 Ron Strasser Team S&M 57 7 25
3 27 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 48 7 22
4 286 Chauncey Curl Team Rubicon 45 7 19
5 188 Terry Knight North River Racing 51 7 17
6 107 Eric Hansen Team S&M 48 7 15
7 310 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 49 7 13
8 244 Ed Barker - 60 6 11
9 96 Phil Harden Team Oregon 53 5 9
SPORT WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 241 Carolyn Paquette - - 5 30
2 53 Kristina Hargie River City Bicycles 27 5 25
3 207 Dawn Guildner - 35 5 22
4 54 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 5 19
5 33 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 5 17
6 242 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 44 5 15
7 43 Tracy Norris Sorella Forte 38 5 13
8 190 Laurie Hotovy - 27 5 11
9 273 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 17 5 9
10 295 Amy Rice Lazy Tarantulas - 5 7
11 64 Renee Pype Team S&M 48 5 5
12 319 Nicole Alexander - 34 5 4
BEGINNER MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 81 Mark Robinson Farr Better Racing 47 5 30
2 75 Erik Haunold Veloshop 35 5 25
3 95 Kevin Wolfe - 41 5 22
4 316 John Lin - 22 5 19
5 74 Kurt Barker - 34 5 17
6 291 Mat Dowling - 35 5 15
7 234 Jeff Morrell - 32 5 13
8 171 Adrian Black Pedro's 28 5 11
9 225 Steve Long North River Racing 53 5 9
10 297 Andrew Mork - 37 5 7
11 227 Bob Crow Lazy Tarantulas - 5 5
12 80 Gary Smith - 47 5 4
13 288 Mark Dunn - 35 5 3
14 86 Darren Smith - 40 5 2
15 318 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 30 5 1
16 105 Troy Logue BBC 32 3  
BEGINNER WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 46 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 5 30
2 256 Kristen Warren - 36 4 25
3 180 Eryn Barker - 28 4 22
4 78 Liz Parker - 43 4 19
5 51 Lana Pressey The Bike Peddler 24 4 17
DNF 111 Ann Goss - - 3  
JUNIOR MEN 14-18        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 90 Carl Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 5 30
2 183 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 16 5 25
3 230 Cameron Sparr BBC 17 5 22
4 261 Nikhil Saifulluh - 16 5 19
5 109 Dan Birman - 14 5 17
JUNIOR MEN UNDER 14        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 15 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 13 5 30
2 187 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo 13 5 25
3 79 James Parker - 14 5 22
4 82 Tyler Robinson Farr Better Racing 13 4 19
5 18 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 11 4 17
6 68 Brock Emry Emry Racing 8 4 15
7 83 Cole Robinson Farr Better Racing 10 4 13
DNF 290 Camden Morey - 8 2  
JUNIOR WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 14 Allison Crisp - 13 4 30
2 67 Fiona Graham BBC 13 3 25
 Portland MTB Short Track Series