Portland MTB Short Track Series

Results 2005 - Race # 4 - Monday August 1

PRO-ELITE MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 2 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 30 10 30
2 3 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla 34 10 25
3 1 Molly Cameron Veloshop 29 10 22
4 15 Jason Lewis Veloce Felt 32 10 19
5 14 Jon Myers Team S&M 38 10 17
6 4 Chad Swanson Team S&M 28 10 15
7 6 Jonathan Smith Team S&M 31 10 13
8 8 Ian Brown Gentle Lovers 26 10 11
9 13 Cary Miller Team S&M 33 10 9
PRO-ELITE WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 30 Anna Vacca CRYC 36 9 30
2 32 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 36 8 25
3 39 Brigette Stoick Veloshop 29 8 22
4 51 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 33 8 19
EXPERT MEN          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 50 Sean Kelsey - 38 9 30
2 150 Martin Baker Bike N' Hike / Giant 38 9 25
3 153 Kendall Kuhar Bike N' Hike / Giant 32 9 22
4 46 Matt Hall Veloshop 27 9 19
5 260 John Bravard Half Fast Velo - 9 17
6 68 Jesse Bolling Team S&M 29 9 15
7 29 Greg Talbert Pacific Supply 43 9 13
8 56 Brett Jarolimek Veloshop 28 9 11
9 43 Andrew Haliburton - 39 8 9
10 163 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 32 8 7
11 195 Justin Iverson - 29 8 5
12 162 Mike Bene Veloshop 38 8 4
13 38 Brian Ellin Veloshop 25 8 3
14 214 Brian Andriot - 32 8 2
15 259 Brian List Santiam - 8 1
16 44 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside 46 8  
17 160 Steven Hunter Veloshop 25 8  
18 215 Steve Swanson - 43 8  
SINGLESPEED MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 86 Matthew Slaven Kona 28 9 30
2 234 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 30 9 25
3 77 Sean Garvin Gentle Lovers 33 9 22
4 130 John Walrod River City Bicycles 28 9 19
5 48 Ryan Weaver Gentle Lovers 28 9 17
6 192 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 27 9 15
7 55 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 27 9 13
8 69 Matt Cardinal Bucktown 33 9 11
9 76 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery/Trek-VW 24 8 9
10 187 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 40 8 7
11 252 Jack Blacksher - 27 8 5
12 254 Brian Stevens - - 8 4
13 176 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 45 8 3
14 218 Jackson Wild Veloshop 29 8 2
15 161 John Dorfer Veloshop 27 8 1
16 235 Jeff Castro - - 8  
17 167 Eric Hansen Team S&M 47 8  
18 64 Brice Stivers - 33 8  
19 237 Aaron Toley - - 8  
20 170 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 40 7  
21 257 Andrew Wilson - - 7  
22 25 Peter Loewi Veloshop 16 6  
SPORT MEN          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 142 David Pilz The Bike Peddler 25 7 30
2 173 Joel Armstrong Dirt Rag 36 7 25
3 155 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 28 7 22
4 232 Joseph Dengel B.I.K.E. 22 7 19
5 144 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling 35 7 17
6 84 Jacob Rathe BBC 14 7 15
7 240 Kevin Hedahl PSU / Flex Car - 7 13
8 126 James Tervo - 34 7 11
9 221 Lennis Herburger Disco Velo 32 7 9
10 78 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 36 7 7
11 198 Stan Arrigotti - 41 7 5
12 119 Todd Foreman-Kinder - 19 7 4
13 158 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e. Hincapie 39 7 3
14 112 Ron Strasser - 55 7 2
15 178 Chris Cottingham Bike N' Hike / Giant 35 7 1
16 33 Sam Morton BBC - 7  
17 197 Evan Mackenzie - 36 7  
18 166 Brian Engelen - 44 7  
19 222 Chris Boyce - - 7  
20 251 Paul Devries 343 Racing - 7  
21 211 Greg O'Brien - 40 7  
22 172 Jay Rathe BBC 49 7  
23 249 Jeff Gebhard - - 7  
24 65 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 39 7  
25 177 Paul Toufar Bike N' Hike / Giant 30 7  
26 141 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 40 7  
27 154 Jeff Vine NoMads 41 7  
28 138 James Cavalieri - 33 7  
29 49 Steve Lacey Titus-Cyclepath 51 7  
30 206 Matthew Rider - - 7  
31 165 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 48 6  
32 193 Kevin Wolfe - 40 6  
33 74 Brian Ecker - 33 6  
34 125 David Liebert - 31 6  
35 196 Csaba Kormendy - 34 6  
36 174 Anthony Ohotto Bike/Dead Rabbits 38 6  
37 133 Scott  Bradway - 33 6  
38 58 Robert Cook Cascade Physical Therapy 36 6  
39 212 Dan Roth - 31 6  
40 230 Ted Byram - 29 6  
41 219 Kevin Pickup - 27 6  
42 244 Scott Cume - - 6  
43 223 Tom Nilan - 43 6  
44 184 Brent Dombrowski - 32 6  
45 246 Jeff Morell - - 6  
46 300 Tom Hoffman - - 6  
47 131 Jess Graden Veloshop 31 6  
48 241 Brian Kronenfeld - - 4  
49 128 Jerry Haxby - 42 4  
DNF 253 Jeff Einarson - - 1  
DNF 73 Garren Watkins TAI 30 1  
SPORT WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 31 Kristen Watanabe - 27 6  
2 189 Annie Vranizan - 20 6 30
3 182 Connie Vine NoMads 41 6 25
4 247 Camilla Sparks - - 6 22
5 258 Sara Steenhuis - - 6 19
6 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 27 6 17
7 183 Melanie Haliburton Columbia River Velo 36 6 15
8 148 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 30 5 13
9 226 Kristina Hargie - 36 5 11
10 132 Megan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside 32 5 9
11 71 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M 29 5 7
12 181 Pam Reid Team Rose City 48 5 5
13 120 Nicole Nestler Veloshop 32 4 4
14 203 Roxy Cate NoMads 44 4 3
BEGINNERS          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 134 Tom Boyd - 40 5 30
2 206 Matthew Rider - - 5 25
3 245 William Blanton - - 5 22
4 139 Jon Frommelt - 35 5 19
5 204 Damon Webster Columbia River Velo 44 5 17
6 88 Anthony Hanson-Orr CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 18 5 15
7 243 Trevor Lewis - 25 5 13
8 110 Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo 37 5 11
9 137 Greg Bernards Nomads 28 5 9
10 238 Kenneth Morton BBC 45 4 7
11 114 Patrick Cross - 56 4 5
12 250 Matt Minjares - 34 4 4
13 135 Christina Wyrick - 38 4 3
14 242 Peter Sankhagowit - 40 4 2
15 115 James Marron - 32 4 1
16 140 Amy Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 36 4  
17 236 Stefanie Castro - - 3  
18 124 Doug Hormann - 43 3  
19 101 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 36 3  
20 239 Veronica Sautter - 38 3  
JUNIORS          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 84 Jacob Rathe BBC 14 5 30
2 33 Sam Morton BBC - 5 25
3 93 Jeff Sankhagowit - 15 5 22
4 87 Nick Barger CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 17 5 19
5 292 Marcel Delisser-Lutz - 15 5 17
6 82 Cameron Sparr BBC 16 5 15
7 25 Peter Loewi Veloshop 16 5 13
8 24 Jason Kentner - 18 4 11
9 89 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 12 4 9
10 85 Mac Prior Mt. Tabor Sports 13 4 7
11 35 Bruce Chaddock - 15 4 5
12 83 Allison Crisp - 12 3 4
13 81 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 10 3 3
14 34 Brook Emry - 7 3 2
15 291 Nate Currie - - 3 1
16 293 Alex Gonzales - 12 3  
17 294 Abbie Nilan - 9 3  
18 290 Lucas Currie - - 2  
 Portland MTB Short Track Series