Portland MTB Short Track Series

Results 2005 - Race # 2 - Monday July 18

PRO-ELITE MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 3 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla 34 13 30
2 157 Jason Lewis Veloce Felt 32 13 25
3 14 Jon Meyer Team S&M 38 13 22
4 4 Chad Swanson Team S&M 28 13 19
5 8 Ian Brown Gentle Lovers 26 13 17
6 6 Jonathan Smith Team S&M 31 13 15
7 13 Cary Miller Team S&M 33 12 13
8 1 Molly Cameron Veloshop 29 12 11
DNF 5 Nathan Dills Bike Gallery 27 10  
DNF 12 Troy Tucker Half Fast Velo 41 8  
PRO-ELITE-EXPERT WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 30 Anna Vacca CRYC 36 11 30
2 39 Brigette Stoick Veloshop 29 11 25
3 32 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 36 11 22
4 51 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 33 11 19
5 54 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M 31 11 17
6 31 Kristen Watanabe - 27 10 15
EXPERT MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 153 Kendall Kuhar Bike N' Hike / Giant 32 13 30
2 150 Martin Baker Bike N' Hike / Giant 38 13 25
3 36 John McCaffrey Bike N' Hike / Giant 40 12 22
4 50 Sean Kelsey - 38 12 19
5 163 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 32 12 17
6 46 Matt Hall Veloshop 27 12 15
7 47 Hawke Morgan OCHSNER 35 12 13
8 55 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 27 12 11
9 56 Brett Jarolimek Veloshop 28 12 9
10 160 Steven Hunter Veloshop 25 12 7
11 29 Greg Talbert Pacific Supply 43 12 5
12 28 Ramon Gibbs Bike Hike 31 12 4
13 44 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside 46 11 3
14 43 Andrew Haliburton - 39 11 2
DNF 38 Brian Ellin Veloshop 25 4  
SPORT MEN          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 149 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer 26 9 30
2 173 Joel Armstrong Dirt Rag 36 9 25
3 195 Justin Iverson - 29 9 22
4 144 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling 35 9 19
5 142 David Pilz Bike Peddler 25 9 17
6 126 James Tervo - 34 9 15
7 197 Evan Mackenzie - 36 9 13
8 158 Chris Sautter b.i.k.e. Hincapie 39 9 11
9 194 Erik Weeman Aeolus 31 8 9
10 53 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 44 8 7
11 154 Jeff Vine NoMads 41 8 5
12 166 Brian Engelen - 44 8 4
13 177 Paul Toufar Bike N' Hike / Giant 30 8 3
14 72 Peter Spir - 50 8 2
15 73 Garren Watkins TAI 30 8 1
16 141 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 40 8  
17 78 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 36 8  
18 147 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures 39 8  
19 65 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 39 8  
20 138 James Cavalieri - 33 8  
21 75 Nate Agalzoff - 23 8  
22 129 Eric Howell Major Taylor:Iron Riders 27 8  
23 125 David Liebert - 31 8  
24 165 Jim Thiele Team Rose City 48 8  
25 131 Jess Graden Veloshop 31 8  
26 155 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 28 8  
27 184 Brent Dombrowski - 32 8  
28 74 Brian Ecker - 33 8  
29 59 Steve Tanner Cascade Physical Therapy 27 8  
30 58 Robert Cook Cascade Physical Therapy 36 7  
31 188 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 52 7  
32 128 Jerry Haxby - 42 5  
33 127 Rafael Calderon - 44 4  
DNF 133 Scott  Bradway - 33 6  
DNF 174 Anthony Ohotto Bike/Dead Rabbits 38 3  
DNF 196 Csaba Kormendy - 34 3  
SPORT WOMEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 182 Connie Vine NoMads 41 8 30
2 189 Annie Vranizan - 20 7 25
3 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 27 7 22
4 132 Megan Bozeman Fred Meyer 32 7 19
5 183 Melanie Haliburton Columbia River Velo 36 7 17
6 181 Pam Reid Team Rose City 48 7 15
7 71 Anna Saltonstall Team S&M 29 7 13
8 148 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 30 7 11
9 79 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 26 7 9
DNF 186 Ann Leitheiser Adidas/Fondriest 36 3  
SINGLESPEED MEN        
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 86 Matthew Slaven Kona 28 9 30
2 145 Jame Carney Sammy's Magical Beav. - 9 25
3 171 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 26 9 22
4 130 John Walrod River City Bicycles 28 9 19
5 77 Sean Garvin Gentle Lovers 33 9 17
6 48 Ryan Weaver Gentle Lovers 28 9 15
7 67 Tim Butler Y.O.L.O. 39 9 13
8 176 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 45 9 11
9 146 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 41 9 9
10 185 Ed Manning - 33 9 7
11 60 Ira Ryan Veloshop 29 9 5
12 161 John Dorfer Veloshop 27 9 4
13 187 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 40 9 3
14 179 Jonathon Sieber - 34 8 2
15 64 Brice Stivers - 33 8 1
16 69 Matt Cardinal Bucktown 33 8  
17 170 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 40 8  
18 162 Mike Bene Veloshop 38 7  
DNF 76 Eric Tsai Bike Gallery/Trek-VW 24 7  
DNF 192 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 27 3  
BEGINNER          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 112 Ron Strasser - 55 5 30
2 139 Jon Frommelt - 35 5 25
3 119 Todd Foreman-Kinder - 19 5 22
4 136 Erik Haunold - 34 5 19
5 117 Terry Causey Trail Head Cycles 32 5 17
6 110 Tim Schauer Columbia River Velo 37 5 15
7 122 Jamie Marshall Trail Head Cycles 32 5 13
8 134 Tom Boyd - 40 5 11
9 137 Greg Bernards Nomads 28 5 9
10 135 Chris Wyrick - 38 5 7
11 140 Amy Duitsman Cedarmill Velo 36 5 5
12 143 Todd Olson - 39 4 4
13 115 James Marron - 32 4 3
14 124 Doug Hormann - 43 4 2
JUNIOR          
Order Plate Name Team Age Laps Points
1 87 Nick Barger CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 17 5 30
2 93 Jeff Sankhagowit - 15 5 25
3 91 Richard Suditu BBC 15 5 22
4 82 Cameron Sparr BBC 16 5 19
5 92 Kevin Francis - 17 4 17
6 89 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 12 4 15
7 52 Ricky Schimmel Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 14 4 13
8 99 Geoff Hilbrandt - 17 4 11
9 97 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 16 4 9
10 85 Mac Prior Mt. Tabor Sports 13 4 7
11 95 Martin Rich - 13 4 5
12 98 Hayden Dorenberg - 16 4 4
13 81 Trevor Schauer Columbia River Velo 10 4 3
14 80 Sierra Reid Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 11 4 2
15 83 Allison Crisp - 12 4 1
16 94 Kierran Sieber - 13 3  
17 96 Marisa Reid Forza Jet Velo Jr. Jets 9 3  
DNF 88 Anthony Hanson-Orr CRYC/Trail Head Cycles 18 1  
DNF 90 Scott Rivera - 13 1  

 

 

 

 

 



 Portland MTB Short Track Series