Series Info Registration Course Map Doggie Dash Results Photos Sponsors OBRA Kruger's the Pixie Project

 

2017 Call-Up List

(FINAL LIST - updated Friday 11/17 - 9:00pm)

- All riders who have preregistered will enjoy a call-up at the start of their category (in the order they pre-registered).
- In addition, the reigning State Champions (in the top-level categories) and the top-5 Cross Crusade Series finishers (i.e. top-5 in overall standings after final race at Barton Park) in each category will receive a priority call-up.
- All racers who have pre-registered are marked on the call-up list with a Y next to their name.
- If there is an N showing next to your name and yopu plan to race, you will have to register and sign a waiver at the race.
- Our pre-registration grand prize winners are Curtis Loeb (who will go home with a Showers Pass Double Century Jacket) and Greg Talbert (who wins a gift certificate for a Chris King bottom bracket or headset of choice). Congrats Curtis and Greg! And thank you to all racers who pre-registered for Sunday's race. It wll things much easier for our registration and scoring crew.
Looking forward to seeing you all on Sunday at the farm!

8:30 AM - RACE HEAT # 1 (45 MIN)
Category 4 Men
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Aaron Russell N 33 Hood River Team Finger
Peter Madsen N 34 Bend Murder of Crows
Jason Whittington N 33 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Cory Nann N 26 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Joshua Kubisch Y 41 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Rich Lammers Y 32 Beaverton
Gabriel Trainer Y 26 Portland Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 
Petr Honek Y 31 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Andrzej Stadnik Y 28 Lake Oswego
Travis Bullard Y 36 Milwaukie Team 10 Barrel
Demian Bailey Y 47 Corvallis
Ben Tankus Y 23 Portland Byzick + Company Cycling
Ondrej Podlesak Y 33 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Casey Varnum Y 31 portland
Tim Valenti Y 32 Portland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Clydesdale
Name PR Age Hometown Team
David Rosen N 43 Beaverton Sage Factory Racing
Chris Wierman Y 45 Tualatin Dialed Cycling Team
Walter Mcknight N 50 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Josh Snyder N 36 Corvallis Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Colby Nightingale N 47 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Mark Westerfield Y 45 Tigard Dialed Cycling Team
Daniel Salvey Y 48 Newberg
Greg Talbert Y 55 Portland
Andrew Kaylor Y 48 Beaverton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Peter Iverson Y 42 Lake Oswego
Aaron Flatten Y 36 Portland
Bob Camillucci Y 53 Hood River Team Finger
Mark Sather Y 46 Tigard Team 10 Barrel
Jon Bouffleur Y 56 Portland Team Velo Cult
Daniel Kirkham Y 32 Tigard Team 10 Barrel
Mike Reddig Y 46 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Nikolas Heagy Y 39 West Linn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Raymond Egan Y 41 Portland The Spokesmen
Athena
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Autumn Shreve Y 36 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Kathy Hovermale N 58 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Sonja Ebert Y 40 Vancouver Team 10 Barrel
sarah umberhandt N 41 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Libby L. Emond N 48 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Kimberlee Stafford Y 45 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
9:25 AM - RACE HEAT # 2 (45 MIN)
Category 4 Masters Men 35+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Chad Eder N 43 Richland Chinook Cycling Club
Peter Hand N 44 Portland
JD Jaspersen Y 49 Walla Walla Audi
James Owen N 48 Salem Capitol Velo
garrett tyburski N 39 portland
Albert Passadore Y 45 Portland Hammer Velo
Tony Pitone Y 49 Portland
Scott Coleman Y 47 Beaverton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Daniel Salvey Y 48 Newberg
Jake Davis Y 41 Scappoose Barlow Bikes / Blitz Fire Leather
Mark Hand Y 58 Tigard Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Max McFarland Y 50 Lake Oswego Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Brad Alderman Y 37 Brush Prairie Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Mike Lurie Y 48 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Dave Petermeier Y 52 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Troy Theriot Y 42 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jason Jones Y 43 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Eric Hagen Y 37 Portland
Andrew Kaylor Y 48 Beaverton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Eric Hunter Y 43 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Doug Malnati Y 54 Tigard Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Dave Sanderling Y 41 Portland
David Rick Y 48 Portland
Charles Barrett Y 50 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Derek Chiles Y 38 Portland
Michael Kolb Y 40 Portland ANTHM Collective
Doug Smith Y 54 West Linn
Greg Myers Y 45 West Linn
Christophe Berteau-Pavy Y 51 Portland
Casey Antonson Y 43 Portland Team Velo Cult
Brian Dessinger Y 49 Milwaukie
Ethan Fuld Y 52 Portland Unattached
Josh Kneedler Y 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Simon Ingham Y 51 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Martin Matsumura Y 52 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Jerry Pruiett Y 48 Camas Dialed Cycling Team
Marek Harris Y 56 Beaverton
Todd Harple Y 47 Hillsboro Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Andy Morris Y 47 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Jon Ragsdale Y 47 Clackamas Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Bas Geelen Y 37 Portland
Mark McMurtry Y 47 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Jeff Dill Y 45 Portland ANTHM Collective
Masters Men 60+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Norm Kreiss N 61 Talent morgan Stanley
Joe Field N 60 Portland
Mark Schwyhart Y 64 Portland Team S+M
David Luoma N 60 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Phil Randall N 60 Eugene Bicycleway.com/OPS
Rick Gregory Y 64 Eugene Black Dog Velo
Tom Webb Y 65 Portland Team Rose City
Mark Hildebrandt Y 61 Tigard Portland Velo Racing
Ron Strasser Y 68 Portland Team S+M
Stefan Furst Y 60 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
Edward Lanton Y 67 Portland
Albyn Jones Y 65 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Ken Rodgers Y 66 Eugene Bicycleway.com/OPS
Masters Men 70+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Russell Speirn N 71 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Tom Heywood Y 70 Wenatchee Gillespie Eye Care/Arlberg Sports
Tad Hodgert N 71 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Loren Russell Y 75 Corvallis Vegan Fleez!
Einar Traa Y 74 Portland Portland Velo Racing
10:15 AM - COURSE PREVIEW (10 MIN)
10:25 AM - RACE HEAT # 3 (45 MIN)
Category 5 Men
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Rich Lammers Y 32 Beaverton
Pierce Martin N 28 Hood River Team Finger
Chris Wisdom N 47 lake oswego
Adam Hayner N 25 Molalla Molalla River BMX
Cage Byrd N 35 Portland
Andrew Petersen Y 41 Portland
Joe Derting Y 52 Sherwood Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Michael Ybaben Y 54 Beaverton Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
Larry Coates Y 44 West Linn Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
Colin Skinner Y 31 Portland
Ben Mergen Y 42 Corbett Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Kenneth Stedman Y 52 Portland
John Wilger Y 38 Forest Grove Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Jonathan Palmer Y 41 Portland
Adam Vanarsdall Y 45 Portland
Daniel Pungor Y 38 Portland
Mark Westerfield Y 45 Tigard Dialed Cycling Team
Justin Brown Y 42 Portland
Joel Brown Y 41 Portland Team 10 Barrel
David Johnson Y 34 Portland WesternU Cycling
Mark Braun Y 46 Fairview Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Brady Cowing Y 42 portland
Cesar Carrillo Y 35 Hillsboro
Aaron Flatten Y 36 Portland
Chase Daniels Y 22 Portland
Jonathan Meyer Y 30 Vancouver
James Garner Y 38 Lebanon
Daniel Higgins Y 44 Portland
Boyd Bonney Y 51 Welches
Joel DeWit Y 60 Portland  Rebound/Tireless Velo
Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Y 34 Portland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Eric Steimer Y 32 Beaverton Team 10 Barrel
Ben Gagosian Y 33 Portland
Steven Powell Y 60 Beaverton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Craig Bradford Y 49 Portland
David Forman Y 53 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Jacob Horn Y 24 Portland
Adam Burgess Y 24 West Linn
Bruce Irwin Y 54 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Scott Mizee Y 43 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
John Condon Y 56 Camas Dialed Cycling Team
Rodney Billowitz Y 52 Bend Slippery Sasquatch 
Isaac Zak Y 39 Portland
Jason Hoye Y 32 Canby
Kevin Ryan Y 35 Portland
Singlespeed Women
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Laura Trace N 51 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Ivy Audrain Y 29 Portland Poler
Janelle Bickford N 35 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Jade Koide N 34 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Holland LaRue Y 40 Hood River Team Finger
Mielle Blomberg Y 46 Portland Team S+M
Flo Leibowitz Y 66 Corvallis Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Katy Giombolini Y 29 Salem Point S Racing
Megan Schubel Y 42 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Sonja Ebert Y 40 Vancouver Team 10 Barrel
Melissa Sher Y 32 Portland Team S+M
Jeanne Beko Y 34 Portland CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11:20 AM - RACE HEAT # 4 (45 MIN)
Category 3 Masters Men 35+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
David M Miller N 40 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jeremy Wright N 39 Portland River City Bicycles
John Limbaugh N 47 Pasco Velo City
Thomas Pastor Y 37 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Eric Cress Y 46 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Scott Chamberlain Y 37 Portland
Peter Koonce Y 43 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Scott Hamness Y 47 Lake Oswego Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Chris Wierman Y 45 Tualatin Dialed Cycling Team
Juston Manville Y 45 Portland MTBPDX.com 
Dean Maclean Y 47 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Ken Elser Y 39 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Joel West Y 42 Lake Oswego Cyclepath Racing
Eric Mergen Y 36 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
JD Jaspersen Y 49 Walla Walla Audi
John Hatfield Y 49 Portland Audi
Brian Wise Y 46 Vancouver Wiseguy Racing 
Chris Sarrett Y 38 Albany Hutch's Eugene
Joshua Hanselman Y 42 Newberg 343 Racing
Steven Westberg Y 49 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Rob Thompson Y 46 Portland Olympia Cycling Team
Nolan Restivo Y 39 Portland
Timothy Breault Y 36 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Michael Aylward Y 37 Portland
Howard Draper Y 40 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Dylan Wiggins Y 36 Portland
Jeff Smith Y 41 Hillsboro Team Lazy Tarantulas
Aaron Radspinner Y 46 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Billy Holcomb Y 42 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Brett Ensor Y 47 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Bob Crow Y 48 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Randy Scott Y 54 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Joseph Hagedorn Y 45 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Dustin Tombleson Y 36 Bend Boneyard Cycling
Mike Abel Y 48 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Curtis Loeb Y 43 Portland Hammer Velo
Anthony Colistro Y 45 salem Half Penny Cycling Team
Terry Hamness Y 47 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
Franz Bruggemeier Y 37 Salem Point S Racing
Ryan Barnes Y 42 Lake Oswego POC
Thomas Royce Y 49 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
Eric Hagstette Y 45 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Andrew Eastman Y 38 Portland
Curtis Brawner Y 43 Bend Ace Window Tinting
David Hewett Y 42 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Eric Aldinger Y 46 Portland Team Finger
Michael Clark Y 48 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
James Bradley Y 36 Portland Rogue
Jordan Miller Y 35 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Jeff Copus Y 48 portland Team 10 Barrel
Alex Dombroski Y 42 Portland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Joel Sherman Y 39 Portland
Ashley Williams Y 49 Portland ANTHM Collective
Masters Men 50+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Michael R Wilson N 55 Corvallis Team S+M
Bruce Rogers N 50 Bend Hutch's Bend Dental
Rodney Trepess Y 52 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Scott Trautman Y 51 Camas Camas Bike and Sport
Jeff Otto Y 55 Beaverton  
Martin Baker Y 50 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Robert Huff Y 55 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Todd Rosier Y 52 Hillsboro Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Trig Rogers Y 51 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Jeff Steiner Y 51 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Perry Lund Y 54 Springfield Hutch's /Slocum 
Robert Gilbert Y 52 Littleton Rapid Racing Team
Steve Shaw Y 51 Tigard Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Steven Basden Y 52 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Michael Metz Y 55 Renton bicycleattorney.com
Jon Gove Y 55 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Mark Stoller Y 56 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Tim Ellerbruch Y 59 Sherwood  Rebound/Tireless Velo
Mike Bene Y 50 Portland Tuite Bicycle Repair
Bob Croucher Y 53 Brush Prairie Rebound/Tireless Velo
Timothy Shreve Y 52 Eugene Hutch's Eugene
Tom Strodtbeck Y 52 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Tony Wolff Y 51 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Bill Petersen Y 56 West Linn
Brendan Quinlan Y 57 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Michael Rabinowitz Y 50 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Dave Metz Y 52 Cottage Grove
Andrew Malakoff Y 59 Portland Recycled Cycles Racing
Danny Houghton Y 57 Aloha Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
Marek Harris Y 56 Beaverton
James Coats Y 53 Bend SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS
Paul Anderson Y 52 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Pete Conklin Y 54 Portland Showers Pass Racing Team
Eric Vickers Y 50 Salem Half Penny Cycling Team
Eric Stolberg Y 50 Portland ANTHM Collective
Steven Thorne Y 56 Portland BikeFlights.com
Steve McCallion Y 53 Portland
Tom Hill Y 54 PORTLAND bicycleattorney.com
Jeff Hollister Y 59 Portland Team Oregon p/by Laurelwood Brewing
Rich Cramer Y 57 Beaverton bicycleattorney.com
David Smith Y 58 Portland Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12:05 PM - KIDS CROSS (15 MIN)
12:20 PM - COURSE PREVIEW & PODIUMS AM RACES (10 MIN)
12:30 PM - RACE HEAT # 5 (30 MIN)
Junior Men 17-18
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Mathison Richards N 18 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Jesse Newman N 18 Blachly Bicycleway.com/OPS
Sebastien O'Halloran N 17 Portland
Thomas Lemoine N 18 Portland
Junior Men 15-16
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Lucian Spampinato N 16 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Evan Lilly N 15 bend Tuner Automotive - Bend Electric Bikes 
Owen Wilks N 15 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Nyall Trout Y 15 Bend Sagebrush Cycles
Tygre Westerfield Y 15 Tigard Dialed Cycling Team
Tucker Orman N 15 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Ketner Mizee Y 16 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Junior Men 13-14
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Hayden Wierman Y 14 Tualatin Dialed Cycling Team
Sam Day N 14 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Tanner Wescott Y 13 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Ian Shreve Y 14 Eugene Hutch's Eugene
Jacob Olander N 14 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Owen Rogers Y 14 Portland Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Simon Porter Y 14 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Dublin Wilger Y 13 Forest Grove Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Rowan Jacobs Y 14 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Carter Hagedorn Y 14 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Aaron Bailey Y 13 Corvallis
Sage Doggett Y 14 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Jacob Hamness Y 13 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport
Ronan Myers Y 14 West Linn
Charley Myers Y 13 West Linn
Parke Chapin Y 13 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Eli Prochaska Y 13 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Justin Saunders Y 14 Salem Half Penny Cycling Team
Junior Men 10-12
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Ian Brown Y 12 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Zane Strait Y 11 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Zachary Smith N 11 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Jake Johansen Y 12 West Linn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Benicio Thorne Y 12 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Brennan Jarrell Y 10 West Linn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Dylan Theriot Y 12 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jesse Theriot Y 10 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jack Hampson Y 10 Lake Oswego Sage Titanium
Owen Hewett Y 10 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Griffin Harple Y 10 Hillsboro Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Max Smith Y 10 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Junior Men 9
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Grayson Rose Y 9 Portland
Elliot Werner Y 9 Portland
Gavin Rice N 9 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Noah Sampson Y 9 Beaverton
Gavin Newman Y 9 Portland Sage Titanium
Jack Billowitz Y 8 Bend Slippery Sasquatch Racing
Junior Women 17-18
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Olivia Hewett Y 17 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Kaylie Ragsdale Y 17 Clackamas Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Junior Women 15-16
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Keeley Brownback N 16 Hood River Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Emma Royce Y 16 Ridgefield The Spokesmen
Kloe Pfannmuller N 15 Boise BYRDS
Junior Women 13-14
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Lucy Hodson N 14 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Emily Rice N 13 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Mahika Peterson N 13 Boise BYRDS
Hannah Rice N 13 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jordyn Oldenburg N 13 Boise BYRDS
Genevieve Bailly Y 14 Portland Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Junior Women 10-12
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Madeline Stover N 12 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
kayden mckee N 10 Vancouver Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Kailey Rice N 11 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Joelle Thompson N 10 Lake Oswego Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Una Mcfadin N 12 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Evelynn Mizee Y 11 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Junior Women 9
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Sydney Little N 9 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Laila Snyder N 9 Corvallis Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Coco Leritz N 8 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Alexandria Beard N 9 Boise
Harper Leritz N 9 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
1:00 PM - DOGGIE DASH (10 MIN)
1:10 PM - RACE HEAT # 6 (45 MIN)
Category 2/3 Men
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Brad Petersen Y 29 Beaverton
Caleb Trumbull N 16 Hood River Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Justin Ziehnert N 19 Tigard Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Trevor Lane N 28 Bend Boneyard Cycling
Jacob Smith N 14 Portland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Saul Lopez Y 46 Hillsboro Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Joshua Johansen Y 44 West Linn Team 10 Barrel
Josh Hulst Y 36 Portland Tuite Bicycle Repair
Hagai Tavori Y 40 Portland Hammer Velo
Terry Campbell Y 43 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Randall Fransen Y 37 Portland Mettle Cycling
Luke Sosnowski Y 41 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Bradford Goodson Y 46 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Jimmy Gantz Y 45 Portland Point S Racing
Adam Moore Y 32 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Jeffrey Baratta II Y 28 Portland Byzick + Company Cycling
Ben Pederson Y 33 Portland
Brad Davidson Y 35 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Devin Bailly Y 43 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Chris Parco Y 33 Bend Ace Window Tinting
Matt Jamison Y 36 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Eric Cress Y 46 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Brian Hanley Y 30 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Alexander Banks-Watson Y 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Anthony Broadman Y 39 Bend Murder of Crows
Michael Collins Y 35 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Shane Johnson Y 34 Redmond Dryve Wheels
Cooper Irwin Y 19 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Singlespeed
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Stephen Hartzel Y 34 Portland Breadwinner Cycles
Gabriel Linn N 40 Bend Trusty Switchblade
Steven Beardsley N 35 Portland Point S Racing
Ben Guernsey Y 33 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Kyle Mensing Y 30 Portland Stages Cycling
Michael Saviers Y 36 Vancouver Team Oregon p/by Laurelwood Brewing
Keelan Ontiveros Y 17 Portland V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
Seth Patla Y 40 Forest Grove PDX TI
Scott Barker Y 48 Portland
Aaron Anderson Y 28 Corvallis
Dan Porter Y 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Carl Aldrich Y 33 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Cliff Eslinger Y 39 Bend Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
Doug Merritt Y 37 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Ryan LaBarre Y 35 Portland Team Velo Cult
Anders Hedlund Y 34 Portland
Keith McIntire Y 38 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Steven Westberg Y 49 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Robert Jackson Y 42 Lake Oswego River City Bicycles
Chris Meilinger Y 51 Portland
Howard Draper Y 40 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Aaron Radspinner Y 46 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Mark Stoller Y 56 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Billy Holcomb Y 42 Portland Trusty Switchblade
James Tervo Y 47 Portland Team S+M
Mike Bene Y 50 Portland Tuite Bicycle Repair
Charles Barrett Y 50 Portland Cyclepath Racing
John Lin Y 34 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Randy Scott Y 54 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Douglas Johnson Y 47 Hood River Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Peter Rueegger Y 49 Portland ANTHM Collective
Fred Mills Y 37 Portland Point S Racing
Daniel Gonzalez Y 41 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Justin Philips Y 36 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Reed Harvey Y 0 Milwaukie
Andrew Yeoman Y 35 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Spencer Bushnell Y 36 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Andy Edick Y 29 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Paul Anderson Y 52 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Eric Stolberg Y 50 Portland ANTHM Collective
Eric Aldinger Y 46 Portland Team Finger
Sean A Carline Y 39 Portland CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Brian Lynch Y 41 Portland Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
David Boerner Y 36 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Brian Wise Y 46 Vancouver Dialed Cycling Team
Patrick Croasdaile Y 32 Portland CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Carly Heron Y 43 Hood River Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Brian Spears Y 47 Lake Oswego Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
David Smith Y 58 Portland Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
Elite Junior Men
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Caleb Trumbull N 15 Hood River Hood River Velo
Lucian Spampinato Y 16 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
David Estrin N 18 Portland
Andrew Perry N 18 San Jose
Sammy P Walker N 12 Fall City Broadmark Mt Si Racing
Sam Trachtenberg N 16 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Gavin Beer Y 17 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
2:00 PM - COURSE PREVIEW (10 MIN)
2:10 PM - RACE HEAT # 7 (45 MIN)
Category 3 Women
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Carley Leins Y 30 Portland Point S Racing
Kate Drennan Y 34 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Mckenna Mckee N 14 Vancouver Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Sarah Jane Hash N 35 Bend Boneyard Cycling
Gwen Hryciw N 26 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Jennifer Greeve Y 39 Hood River Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Holly Baird Y 31 portland Rescue project
Nikki Beckwith Y 31 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Pamela Power Y 35 Beaverton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Gwen Hryciw Y 26 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Category 4 Women
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Nikki Balderson N 40 Portland
Margaret Dale N 35 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Brett Lewis N 27 Portland
Cymon Kersch Y 31 Portland Point S Racing
Amelia Petermann N 26 Portland
Anne Liggett Y 31 Portland Stages Cycling
Evelyn Boling Y 34 Portland
Shelly Boelter Y 39 Portland Pedal PT
Hau Hagedorn Y 43 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Cate Burgess Y 30 Portland
Milli Chennell Y 35 Portland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Caroline Livett Y 32 Portland
Alexandra Cohen Y 34 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Katie Linton Y 43 Washougal Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Rachel Cameron Y 26 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Elise Lagerstrom Y 25 Gresham Fort Follies
Category 5 Women
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Evelyn Boling Y 34 Portland
Christine Webber N 27 Portland
Caitlin Chenoweth N 32 Hood River Team Finger
Allison Bridgewater N 27 Creswell
Amelia Petermann N 26 Portland
Maura Paxton Y 27 Corvallis
Maria Schur Y 51 Portland
Michelle Seward Y 46 Portland Sorella Forte 
Leah Brown Y 30 Portland
Amanda Abel Y 51 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Stephanie Spiak Y 45 Portland 
megan ramey Y 0 Hood River Team Finger
Jesse Stark Y 39 Bend Ace Window Tinting
Sara Davidson Y 34 Portland Grouptrail Cycling
Anja Taylor Y 42 Portland
Elizabeth Wilson Y 26 Portland
Ursula Mavila Y 50 Portland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Laura Trace N 51 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Carrie Day N 45 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Ann Kennedy N 49 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Renee Skjersaa N 44 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Sierra Domaille N 40 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Kimberly Sass Y 38 Portland Sorella Forte 
Erinne Goodell Y 37 Portland Team Slow
Erica Lurie Y 40 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Erica Wescott Y 47 Bend Sunnyside Sports
Carly Heron Y 43 Hood River Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Category 3 Masters Women 35+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Heather Pola N 44 Hood River Team Finger
Lisa Gentz N 36 Bend Boneyard Cycling
Hannah Yorra N 40 Bend Boneyard Cycling
Kim Robinson N 50 Hood River Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Sha-Marie Brown N 50 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Traci Smolen Y 50 Portland Team S+M
Autumn Shreve Y 37 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Y 49 Happy Valley Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Cecilia Becerra Y 47 Portland BikeFlights.com
Jordan Faulds Y 37 Portland Team AF
Masters Women 50+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Rhonda Morin Y 51 Gresham Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Eileen Kelly-Foulston N 52 Portland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Carolyn Daubeny N 53 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Mary Dallas Y 55 Bend Hutch's Bend Dental
Lora Melkonian N 58 Trout Lake Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Susan Foster N 59 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Mary Dallas Y 55 Bend Hutch's Bend Dental
Susan Moote Y 54 Portland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Flo Leibowitz Y 66 Corvallis Corvallis Cyclery Racing
Donna Metz Y 53 Renton bicycleattorney.com
Leslie Carlson Y 52 Portland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Bonnie Rosenfeld Y 64 Portland Sorella Forte 
Elite Junior Women
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Ava Lilley Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Natasha Visnack N 13 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Nicola Broadman Y 10
3:05 PM - RACE HEAT # 8 (60 MIN)
Category 1/2 Men
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Sean Babcock N 34 Corvallis Team S+M
Henry Jones N 17 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Mitchell Trux N 37 Portland PDX TI
Christopher Jones N 38 Bend United Health Care
Andrew Coe Y 36 Portland PDX TI
Michael Wilder Y 33 Portland Nero Veloce
Robert Cummings Y 23 Potsdam Dialed Cycling Team
Max Ritzow Y 16 Eugene PDX TI
James Williams Y 0 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Erik Hammerquist Y 19 Salem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Andrew Smith Y 35 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Cole Lalomia Y 24 Portland The Athletic
Sean MacMinn Y 25 Portland Stay Rad Adventure Team
Josh Kelley Y 34 Portland Breadwinner Cycles
Andrew Loaiza Y 30 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Shannon Skerritt Y 46 Portland
Nate Youngs N 37 Boring Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
Nicholas Wood Y 38 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Chad Swanson N 40 The Dalles Team S+M
Brian Anthony Y 43 Portland ANTHM Collective
Saul Lopez Y 46 Hillsboro Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Roger Meier Y 49 Beaverton Cyclepath Racing
Michael Brown Y 46 Bend Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon ET
Webster Wilson Y 45 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Danny Weikel Y 45 Portland Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
John Weathers Y 47 Portland Nada
Carl Werner Y 39 Portland
Chip Sloan Y 42 Vancouver Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
Rick Metz Y 49 Portland bicycleattorney.com
David Prause Y 46 Portland Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
Nicholas Wood Y 38 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Devin Bailly Y 43 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Eric Cress Y 46 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Joshua Johansen Y 44 West Linn Team 10 Barrel
Ronald Kizziar Y 48 Portland Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
Joseph Spampinato Y 47 Bend Deschutes Brewery
Category 1/2 Women
Name PR Age Hometown Team
Allison Halpin N 30 Bend HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Serena Bishop Gordon N 38 Bend LIV | Giant Co-Factory
Kristen Minarik N 36 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Laura Parsons Y 35 Portland Point S Racing
Clara Honsinger N 20 Portland Team S+M
Julie Baird N 34 Portland
Kate Drennan Y 34 Portland BeerMongers Cycle Club
Mallory Miller Y 28 Portland Point S Racing
Ava Lilley Y 16 Bend Bend Endurance Academy
Laura Winberry Y 33 Bend Speedvagen Family Racing
4:10 PM - PODIUMS AFTERNOON RACES (10 MIN)

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2011 Portland Racing LLC. Contact Us