Portland MTB Short Track Series

Call Up List - Race # 1 (06-06-2016)

- Below is the call-up list for our first night of racing, featuring the 180+ racers who purchased a 2016 Series Pass (and the top-5 Elite Men & Women finishers in last year's series).
- Online registration has closed, but you can still purchase a series pass (and get your name added to the weekly call-up list) at registration on Monday (from 4:30pm to 15' before each race).
- Call-ups will get underway about 15' before the start of each race heat.
- Corrections or questions? Just shoot an email to kris@portlandracing.com.

RACE HEAT # 1     START TIME: 5:55 PM
Cat 3 Men 15-18
Name Age Hometown Team
Brady Stotts 18 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Ben Peterson 16 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Caleb Whiteley 16 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 2 Women U35
Name Age Hometown Team
Marie Marjama 33 Vancouver Rebound/Tireless Velo
Lauren Ziehnert 14 Tigard Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Cat 2 Women 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Cammia Kalimanis 37 Kalama
Cat 2 Women 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Traci Smolen 48 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Annie Mahoney 44 Portland Portland Bicycle Studio
Kristine Artman 46 Portland
Suzy Renn 47 Portland Team Slow
Cat 3 Women 19+
Name Age Hometown Team
Sarah Umberhandt 40 Portland
Jamie Keiser 45 Vancouver Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Jennifer Phillips 37 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Sherry Schwenderlauf 41 Portland Vanderkitten
Rachelle Lazenby 28 Portland
Marisa Reid 20 Portland Gonzaga Cycling Team
Sierra Reid 23 Portland Gonzaga Cycling Team
Jenny Lyman 38 Portland
Kristi Russell 49 Hillsboro Camas Bike and Sport
Cat 3 Men 10-14
Name Age Hometown Team
Gavin Kalimanis 10 Kalama
Owen L Rogers 12 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
Jacob Hamness 11 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Trent Knoeppel 11 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Sage Lyden 14 Portland
Jacob Smith 13 Portland PDX Devo
Zachary Smith 10 Portland PDX Devo
Carter Hagedorn 13 Portland PDX Devo
Cat 3 Women 15-18
Name Age Hometown Team
Olivia Hewett 16 Vancouver The Spokesmen
Cat 3 Women 10-14
Name Age Hometown Team
Sascha Knight 12 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
McKenna Mckee 13 Vancouver Lakeside Fredmeyer
Kailey Rice 10 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Paige Edwards 14 Camas Camas Bike & Sport
RACE HEAT # 2     START TIME: 6:30 PM
Singlespeed Men
Name Age Hometown Team
Seth Patla 38 Forest Grove PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Ryan Weaver 38 Portland Rapha/River City Bicycles
Spencer Bushnell 34 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Dennis Starkey 53 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
James Tervo 45 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Eric Tervo 14 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Aaron Lee 40 Portland Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
Robert Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Cameron Vander Stoep 42 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Joe Santos 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
John Napier 54 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Christian Reed 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
Kyle Ireton 28 Portland Giro/River City Bicycles
Andy Leritz 49 Portland Team S+M
Geoff Rice 40 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Jeff Steiner 50 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Tony Ohotto 50 Portland yakima
Craig Harrison 29 Portland Velo Cult
John Gulick 40 Portland Green Submarine Records
William Alcorn 49 Pittsburgh PA BikeFlights.com
Michael Thoen 45 Portland
Cat 2 Men U35
Name Age Hometown Team
Greg Brandelli 30 Vancouver Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Justin Ziehnert 17 Tigard Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
Sven MacAller 30 Portland
Tommaso Gomez 33 Portland Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Adam Lazenby 33 Portland
Cooper Irwin 18 Woodland Hapi-Go!
Stephen Laurent 32 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Andrew Smith 34 Portland swift racing p/b 21st ave bicycles
Christopher San Agustin 30 Portland Broken and Coastal
Cat 2 Men 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Robert Umberhandt 38 Portland Stumptown Cycling Club
Joe Klemmer 39 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Tim Kalimanis 35 Kalama
Jeff Smith 39 Hillsboro Team Lazy Tarantulas
Matt Hooge 43 Portland
David M Miller 38 Portland Team Lazy Tarantulas
Robert Jackson 40 Lake Oswego Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Phillip M Trost 39 Battle Ground Team S+M
Nathan Engkjer 41 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Dave Kosanke 39 Portland Metropolis Cycle Repair
Joshua Boelter 40 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Ryan Morgan 42 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Singlespeed Women
Name Age Hometown Team
Suzy Renn 47 Portland Team Slow
RACE HEAT # 3     START TIME: 7:00 PM
Cat 2 Men 45-54
Name Age Hometown Team
Chester Artman 44 Portland
Edward Knight 47 Battle Ground Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Aaron Radspinner 44 Beaverton Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Michael Perrotti 45 Mulino Black Cat
Chris Roberts 44 Portland Hammer Velo
Brett Boyles 45 Lake Oswego Therapeutic Associates Racing
Rob Russell 48 Hillsboro Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Michael Rabinowitz 48 Portland Rebound/Tireless Velo
Charles Barrett 48 Portland
Eric Cress 44 Portland
Robin Wessel 45 Tigard Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
David German 51 Portland Hammer Velo
Ben Salzberg 45 Portland Team Slow
Jim Lofthus 52 Portland
Mike Murphy 50 Portland Lynskey/CCR
Bjorn Clouten 46 Happy Valley Stumptown Cycling Club
Chris Page 48 Brightwood Bobs Burgers
Rick Wilks 46 Camas Rebound/Tireless Velo
Peter Rueegger 48 Portland ANTHM
Jon Coney 46 Portland
Brian Johnson 46 Lake Oswego League of Sportsing Gentlemen
David Bussey 52 Canby Showers Pass MTB/Cyclocross Team
Andy Morris 46 Portland
Cat 2 Men 55+
Name Age Hometown Team
David Hankins 61 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Einar Traa 73 Portland Portland Velo Racing Team
Ron Strasser 66 Portland Team S+M
Erik Goodfriend 55 portland Hammer Velo
Jeff Hollister 57 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Mark Hildebrandt 59 Tigard Portland Velo Racing Team
Jeff Tedder 56 Portland Hammer Velo
Dennis Rose 64
John OBrien 57 Ridgefield, WA Evolution Racing/River City Bicycles
Clydesdale
Name Age Hometown Team
Mike Reddig 44 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Mark Sather 44 Wilsonville Team 10 Barrel
Dwayne King 46 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Tim Schauer 47 Camas MacKay Sposito 
Todd Bauch 49 Portland Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Jake Linford 43 Tualatin Team 10Barrel
Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 38 Amity Bullwinkle Farm
Cat 3 Men 19-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Joe Kim 38 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Daniel Pungor 36 Portland
Sam Caviglione 30 Portland
Elijah Smith 36 Vancouver
Gerardo Perez 35 Wilsonville Portland Velo Racing Team
Christopher San Agustin 30 Portland Broken and Coastal
Craig DeAmbrose 39 Portland Trusty Switchblade
Andrew Kreps 40 Portland Missing Link
Daniel McKenna 44 Portland
Mark Timby 42 Portland
Mike Hamness 44 Vancouver
Cat 3 Men 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
Barry Rich 57 Portland Beaverton Bicycle Club
John Morehead 52 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Dennis Sweeten 50 Oregon City
Matt Meskill 54 Portland Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Dwight "Ike" Anunciado 47 Vancouver Rebound Tireless Velo
Mack Stilson 57 Milwaukie Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing
Jerry Pruiett 47 Camas PNW Maniacs
Kevin Bunce 50 Portland
BT Price 47 Portland
John Moyer 67 Portland
Ryan Weeden 46 Portland
Andrew Peterson 57 Portland Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Jeff Copus 47 Portland Team 10 Barrel
Erick Taft 46 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport
David Rayls 45 Portland
Duff Linde 50 Washougal Camas Bike
RACE HEAT # 4     START TIME: 7:30 PM
Elite Men
Name Age Hometown Team
Josh Kelley 33 Portland Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
James Ceccorulli 29 Portland Team S+M
Shannon Skerritt 44 Portland Trek Cyclocross Collective
Mitchell Trux 35 Portland PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Andrew Coe 35 Portland PDXTI/RCB/HUB
Joe Santos 43 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Jake Szymanski 28 Portland Tenspeed Hero
Cat 1 Men 19-34
Name Age Hometown Team
John Siemer 24 Portland
Shawn Small 31 Portland Ruckus Test Team
Brady Stotts 17 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Cat 1 Men 35-44
Name Age Hometown Team
Gabe Doebler 38 Tigard
Sterling Sobczak 41 Vancouver Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Danny Weikel 43 Portland River City Bicycles
Greg Adams 37 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Brian Anthony 42 Portland ANTHM COLLECTIVE
Brian Kesselman 40 Portland Audi
Christian Reed 37 Portland Green Submarine Records
John Gulick 40 Portland Green Submarine Records
Cat 1 Men 45+
Name Age Hometown Team
James Tervo 45 Portland Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Mark Emry 51 Gresham Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Scott Trautman 49 Camas Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Jeff Standish 49 Gresham Therapeutic Associates Racing
Terry Hamness 46 Washougal Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
Tony Ohotto 50 Portland Yakima
Harald Graham 50 Vancouver Evolution Racing Team
Martin Baker 49 Portland Bicycleattorney.com
Elite/Cat 1 Women
Name Age Hometown Team
Julie Browning 46 Portland Cyclepath Racing
Megan Faris 36 Portland PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Laura Trace 49 Portland Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
Sadie Grossman 33 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Megan Chinburg 36 Portland None
Elaine Bothe 50 Portland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Ellene Smith 35 Portland bicycleattorney.com
Mielle Blomberg 44 Portland Team S+M
Kendra Seniow 28 Portland

 

 

 

 Portland MTB Short Track Series